Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Zipay, Benjamin
207
634
22 - 26
Osprey, FL
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 700000614 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Pak, William Lee
60
6-3; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Waren, Griffith
218
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Chou, Michael Vincent
316
6-2; 6-2
130
0
2
Win
Rundle, Matthew
308
1-6; 6-3; 6-2
130
0
2
Loss
Gwynn, Michael Harrison
181
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 700000614 (B12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Corsillo, Jameson Ryan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Pak, W/Ix, A
60
9-8
0
0
1
Win
Ray, A/Chou, M
90
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Delgado, J/Rundle, M
127
8-6
150
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B12)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Morgan, Julen
257
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Wright, Oliver Stefan
276
6-2; 1-6; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Ramesh, Kanishkh
193
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Pereverzev, Andrew
551
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Colak, Ozan B
247
6-0; 5-7; 10-3
91
0
16
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
23
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Lee, Evan C
67
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Miller, Joshua Edward
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dale, A/Stinchcomb, T
73
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lee, E/ZIOLO, J
67
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Braswell, M/Lins, D
71
9-8
0
0
PL
Win
D''Amico, M/Khan, F
187
Def (ns)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602014 (B12)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Morgan, Julen
257
6-0; 7-6(2)
35
0
16
Loss
Miller, Joshua Edward
23
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Nicholls, Michael Andrew
244
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811314 (B12)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ferrante, Matt
627
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Lins, David Sumner
35
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
D''Amico, Matthew Carl
187
Wo (ill)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Bratt, James Anthony
1218
6-7(9); 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811314 (B12)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Bratt, James Anthony
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Leonov, A/Martin, C
302
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Janowicz, C/Morgan, C
304
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Golindano, A/Mendivil, C
68
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barkesdale Jr Dixie Boy''s Girl''s 12s - 153301914 (B12)(32)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Buechele, Sean Paul
294
6-1; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Vakili, Kian
279
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Opaciuch, Eric Alexander
443
6-2; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Dounchis, Sebastian
189
6-4; 6-3
117
0
CQ
Loss
Lins, David Sumner
35
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B12)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Van Cotthem, Emilio
78
6-2; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Vakili, Kian
279
6-1; 6-0
7
0
2
Loss
Buechele, Sean Paul
294
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B12)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Vakili, Kian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Golindano, A/Mendivil, C
68
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
WANG, JERRY
546
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Dunac, Daniel
56
Wo (inj)
28
0
2
Loss
GARCIA, NICHOLAS
5
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - October (Norcross) - 700004113 (B12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Dohle, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lilov, D/Raab, J
1252
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Orange County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 12 - 150500413 (B12)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bianchi, Juan Jose
3546
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Duggan, A J
3359
7-6(6-3)(2-6)(6-3))
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B12)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Morgan, Carter
199
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Mendivil, Christopher
138
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Sherwood, Ryan
1071
6-3; 6-3
8
0
QQ
Loss
Berdusco, Russell
1835
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1