Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shaffer, Kennedy
27
3835
50 - 19
Rossford, OH
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Codreanu, Mihaela
161
6-0; 6-2
0
20 (137)
64
Win
Maltby, Felicity M.
74
6-4; 4-6; 6-0
0
35 (78)
32
Win
Fahey, Katharine Teresa
8
6-3; 7-6(3)
0
150 (8)
16
Win
Schaefer, Dominique
96
6-2; 6-3
0
20 (101)
Q
Win
Andrews, Gabrielle Faith
21
7-6(4); 5-7; 7-6(4)
0
100 (33)
S
Win
Aney, Jessie
3
1-6; 6-1; 6-2
2250
150 (5)
F
Loss
Stewart, Katerina
2
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 2725
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Pollner, Gabriella
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Letzt, A/Slaysman, S
86
6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Golovin, J/Xiong, S
84
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Jones, K/Suswam, S
56
6-4; 6-7(4); 10-8
1050
0
Q
Loss
Lord, M/Urbinati, J
22
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (G18)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Roach, Halle K.
1106
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Heiniger, Nikki
1123
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Ballinger, Andrea V.
408
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Finke, Carol L.
195
6-2; 6-1
117
20 (126)
Q
Loss
Minor, Brienne Alexandra
15
6-3; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Spence, Zoe Rose
136
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 137(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pollner, Gabriella
36
3-6; 6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Kurtz, Sofia Monti
118
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (94)
2
Win
Gullickson, Chloe
102
Wd (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Rodriguez, Gabrielle Christine
171
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Franco, Alexis Noelle
31
6-0; 6-2
130
100 (50)
CF
Loss
Desiatnikov, Abigail
260
5-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 265
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Kelley, Meghan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gullickson, C/Woodson, C
102
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Rodriguez, G/Rohrabacher, R
171
8-1
0
0
S
Loss
Kurtz, S/Raley, C
118
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Petersen, E/Pollner, G
310
8-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (G18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Yang, Jeung Won
764
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Riley, Sydney Arnea''
184
6-1; 6-3
91
0
16
Loss
Livianu, Jessica Melanie
116
6-2; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (G18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Dilorenzo, Francesca
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Decoste, E/Pierre-Louis, K
342
6-2; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (G18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Pedraza, Daniela
362
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Heidenreich, Isabella M.
518
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Lee, Chloe
178
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Traxler, Karina Lynn
58
6-4; 6-4
0
10 (54)
16
Loss
Lampl, Caroline
7
6-3; 7-6(6)
0
0
4
Win
Dvorak, Sarah
23
6-7(3); 6-1; 10-7
250
25 (39)
QQ
Loss
Shibahara, Ena
6
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 285
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Ulyashchenko, Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Mok, B/Turley, B
182
7-6(6); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (G18)(64)
11/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Singh, Ojasvinee
1502
6-2; 6-1
20
0
32
Loss
McKenzie, Kylie Anne
98
7-6(5); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (G18)(32)
11/11/2013
Partner - Jackson, Katelyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Makiba, M/Vasilkova, B
1324
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Appel, M/Mateas, M
604
7-6(4); 4-6; 11-9
37
0
Q
Loss
Fleming, T/Ruder-Hook, M
295
4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Atlanta ITF - 700106613 (G18)(64)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Chen, Kelly
12
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Zogg, Ellie Rogers
53
6-3; 6-4
0
5 (85)
16
Win
Pothoff, Maddie H.
55
7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Gould, Mariana
973
7-6(4); 6-2
0
5 (93)
S
Win
STEFANI, LUISA VERAS
502
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Bellis, Catherine
1
3-1 Ret (inj)
200
25 (43)
This Event Points: 235
Atlanta ITF - 700106613 (G18)(32)
11/02/2013
Partner - Jackson, Katelyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McKenzie, K/Peus, R
98
3-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
28
0
16
Loss
Lampl, C/Ndunda, N
7
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (G18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kurtz, Sofia Monti
118
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Fitz-Randolph, Jacquelyn Nicole
231
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Greene, Aryn
272
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Patterson, Laura N.
319
7-5; 6-4
150
25 (35)
F
Loss
Daniell, Andie K.
11
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 175
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (G18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Yang, Amy Z.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Battaglia, M/Bridgham, M
152
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Collins, S/Hinton, S
766
8-2
150
0
F
Loss
Hodge, L/Patterson, L
846
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (G18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dohanics, Isabelle Marie
205
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Auyeung, Christina
400
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Zordani, Elizabeth
183
6-4; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Tapak, Grace E.
363
6-1; 6-2
150
0
F
Loss
Najarian, Alexandria S.
18
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (G18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Dolehide, Caroline
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Barbetta, V/Yang, L
1834
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Myers, O/Petrovic, A
412
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Baylis, L/Das, S
516
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Najarian, A/Tapak, G
18
8-5
200
0
This Event Points: 200
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1