Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Schaffer, Grace
237
352
25 - 23
Lenexa, KS
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Harlow, Sydney
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Anderson, R/Hazell, S
126
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G18)(64)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Amos, Caroline
143
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Asami, Yuki L.
346
6-1; 5-7; 10-5
15
0
This Event Points: 15
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships - 651749114 (G18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
Rohrabacher, Rachel
51
6-3; 6-1
0
0
4
Loss
Lyn, Racquel
68
6-2; 6-3
0
0
4
Loss
Merzbacher, Caitlyn Elizabeth
100
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Girls'' 18 National Team Championships - 651749114 (G18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Harlow, Sydney
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Switkes, J/Rohrabacher, R
45
8-4
0
0
1
Win
vazquez, c/Wesbrooks, C
114
8-4
300
0
1
Loss
Nelson, A/Aney, J
10
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Sneed, Olivia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Johnson, T/Kane, J
376
6-2; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Rohrabacher, R/Switkes, J
51
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Carver, Curran
446
2-6; 6-2; 10-7
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Miller-Krasilnikov, Ally
203
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 30
USTA MV BG12-18 June Sweet 16 - 404310614 (G18)(16)
06/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Harlow, Sydney
150
2-6; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Cao, Katherine
639
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Morton, Caroline M.
403
3-6; 7-5; 10-8
137
0
SQ
Loss
Steffes, Morgan
235
6-2; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
CF
Win
Herder, Tess Olivia
498
Wo (inj)
26
0
This Event Points: 163
USTA MV BG12-18 June Sweet 16 - 404310614 (G18)(8)
06/17/2014
Partner - Sneed, Olivia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Harlow, S/Henry, J
150
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Morton, C/Tiefel, A
403
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Barnickel, E/Fries, K
146
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA MV BG12-18 St. Louis June Super - 404908414 (G18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wilson, Janelle Elizabeth
710
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Williams, Shaun
1163
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Hill, Madeline
488
6-0; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Czapinski, Alexis Grace
338
7-5; 6-2
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Harlow, Sydney
150
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA MV BG12-18 St. Louis June Super - 404908414 (G18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Parnell, Camryn Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Carpenter, A/Wilson, J
1345
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Sneed, O/Westby, M
35
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 800002814 (G18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Brady, Abby Marie
437
6-2; 0-6; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Dodds, Veronica Simone
500
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 2) - 800002814 (G18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Henne, Michaela Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Crasta, D/Taylor, M
325
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA MV G18 January Super - 400005014 (G18)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wilson, Janelle Elizabeth
710
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Hamaker, Maya Aileen
659
6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Harlow, Sydney
150
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Takenaka, Risa
580
7-5; 4-6; 10-5
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Harwood, Mckinney
637
7-6(7-2)); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA MV G18 January Super - 400005014 (G18)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Calkins, Caitlin J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Fries, K/Wilson, J
153
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Riedmiller, A/Williams, A
712
9-8(8-6)
0
0
S
Win
Henne, M/Takenaka, R
352
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Cochrane, J/Harlow, S
459
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA MV G18 December Indoor Futures - 404607913 (G18)(32)
12/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tucker, Rylee Noelle
2330
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Spicer, Dilara Michelle
1421
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Parnell, Camryn Alexandra
956
6-2; 6-1
8
0
QQ
Loss
Harlow, Sydney
150
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 8
USTA MV G18 Segment III Super - 400003713 (G18)(32)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Harlow, Sydney
150
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Henne, Michaela Ann
352
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Jr. Team Tennis National Champs - Advanced - 700106913 (G18)()
10/18/2013
Partner - Epstein, Aidan Helene
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Todd, K/Foreste, E
2416
6-1; 6-0
5
0
1
Win
Encarnacion, M/Manz, K
1481
6-3; 6-4
5
0
This Event Points: 10
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1