Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rompf, Maryann
307
548
20 - 17
Lakewood Ranch, FL
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Bleser, Hunter Nicole
150
6-3; 7-6(5))
0
0
2
Loss
Pradeep, Nikita
142
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Day, Katie Marina
563
6-1; 5-7; 6-1
130
0
2
Win
Lorentz, Natalie
331
6-3; 6-0
130
0
2
Win
Rivera, Ariana Del Mar
541
6-1; 6-0
130
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Eisenberg, Samara C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Bleser, H/Quevedo, D
150
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Day, K/Rees, E
563
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Kopfer, J/Lorentz, N
227
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Jimenez, P/Rivera, A
366
8-1
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Russo, Taylor
47
6-0; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Wilby, Kendal Jayne
1222
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Pujals, Alyssa M.
625
6-1; 6-2
78
0
3Q
Loss
Imparato, Pierina Alexandra
533
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Eisenberg, Michelle J.
275
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Wreder, Ansofi
453
7-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Sidor, Emily
670
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Eisenberg, Samara C.
456
6-2; 6-0
45
0
CS
Loss
Kangwa, Thandiwe
763
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Beltrame, Arianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kendall-Woseley, M/Reichenbach, R
1252
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Can, S/Lozowski, J
449
9-7
88
0
S
Loss
Kennedy, S/Lilienthal, C
70
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
70
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Adams, Sophia Francis
198
0-6; 6-3; 10-3
35
0
2
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
111
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (G16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Swiderski, Sarah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Can, S/Eisenberg, M
449
9-8(9)
45
0
Q
Loss
Kennedy, S/Taylor, S
70
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Sakar, Melissa Aiko
853
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Bangoura, M''balia
171
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bland, Ashby Marie
146
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Kozyi, Elizabeth Anna
672
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (G16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Ross, Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Adams, S/Reami, A
198
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
0
0
1
Win
Dupuis, L/Nicholson, P
3515
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Louie-Meadors, E/Wilby, K
512
6-3; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Bynoe, K/Dubinsky, D
1243
6-3; 7-6(1)
0
0
CQ
Win
Russo, T/Wiley, K
47
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
0
0
CS
Win
Dreyfuss, S/Middlebrooks, M
130
6-4; 6-4
50
0
CF
Loss
Hebard, C/Swiderski, S
612
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 50
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1