Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Cohen, Lacey
306
388
31 - 60
Pittsburgh, PA
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Dua, Ananya Isha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Crossnoe, A/Hwang, M
174
6-3; 5-7; 10-4
450
0
32
Loss
Gizdova, N/Riley, S
20
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Rice, Tatum Brooke
115
6-2; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Graver, Sophia
256
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Reifeis, Claire P.
124
6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Dewire, Madeline Elizabeth
431
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Rohrbacher, Olivia Grace
213
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Pozo, Caroline E.
221
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Gerke, Margo Brooke
222
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Shymansky, Laurel Michele
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Reifeis, C/Patterson, C
124
8-3
0
0
1
Loss
Ketels, K/Rohrbacher, O
110
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Riedmiller, A/Pozo, C
191
8-3
150
0
1
Loss
Tiefel, A/Gerke, M
179
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
341
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Siniakowicz, Claudia
884
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Memije, Samantha A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Li, A/Yanosov, S
257
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gonser, Reganne
3856
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Hughes, Katherine R.
303
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Burkhart, Catherine
896
6-1; 6-0
78
0
3Q
Loss
Dollar, Anna Y.
205
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Memije, Samantha A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lee, M/Shiau, G
324
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Bass, J/Hughes, K
193
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kessler, McCartney J.
96
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Lu, Irene
184
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Evans, Lindsey
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cochrane, J/Dua, A
145
9-8(7-3)
0
0
Q
Win
Koniaev, A/Perrotta, G
304
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Joyce, G/Lim, R
15
8-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Bojczuk, A/Gizdova, N
53
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Smukler, Camille
292
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
277
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Memije, Samantha A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Book, S/Providence, R
1520
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hughes, Katherine R.
303
7-5; 5-7; 10-4
0
0
1
Win
Devlin, Katherin
628
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Poje, Kaitlyn Marie
765
6-2; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Memije, Samantha A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hughes, K/Karchere-Sun, R
303
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
King, J/Perelman, E
325
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Shiau, G
49
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ferraro, Robyn T.
2345
6-1; 3-6; 10-8
35
0
16
Loss
Shrivastava, Sonal
207
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Perelman, Emma
503
6-4; 5-7; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Shymansky, Laurel Michele
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Benstock, R/Perelman, E
2627
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Bridgham, M/Komer, S
592
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yampolsky, Danielle
864
4-6; 6-1; 1-0
0
0
16
Loss
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
277
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Wolters, Allison
519
6-3; 6-3
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Li, Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Li, A/Li, T
257
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001414 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Goodson, Sydney
173
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Kowalski, Meg Anne
176
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350001414 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Haakenstad, Hayley M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dhingra, O/Hanley, S
56
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Evans, L/Martin, K
102
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009114 (G18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jeffress, Adrianna S
1449
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Komer, Sara
683
6-1; 1-6; 10-4
91
0
2
Loss
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
341
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009114 (G18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Nehrbas, Jill
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Rosca, C/Siniakowicz, C
54
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hobson, Genevieve
542
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
0
0
16
Loss
Perry, Natalia Maria
129
6-1; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Lee, Meredith
324
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
104
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Li, Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, P/Smukler, C
312
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/De Luna, N
273
9-8(3)
488
0
F
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
49
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008813 (G18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dua, Ananya Isha
158
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Madson, Charlotte Elizabeth
428
7-6(3)); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008813 (G18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Li, Tina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hand, C/schultz, c
49
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Adams, M/Gloninger, L
1238
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy - 350033313 (G18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Booth, Joanna C.
584
5-7; 6-0; 10-6
0
0
1
Loss
Maravich, Breezy
1264
6-7; 7-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy - 350033313 (G18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Chang, Stacy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hand, C/Perry, N
49
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Codreanu, Mihaela
340
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Joanlanne, Nathalie Marie
734
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
King, Jordyn Marie
325
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Peters-Washington, Yvonne
470
6-0; 6-4
19
0
CQ
Loss
Li, Tina
537
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - Shymansky, Laurel Michele
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abdalla, T/Joanlanne, N
1288
8-1
19
0
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Perry, N
49
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Joyce, Grace
15
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Posorske, Reagan
289
0-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Posorske, Reagan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Handa, C/Kryloff, S
208
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Courtside G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350013013 (G18)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Willis, Monet
2193
Wd (emerg)
7
0
16
Loss
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
229
7-6(2); 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
McCormick, Genevieve
1234
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Courtside G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350013013 (G18)(8)
10/11/2013
Partner - Gianelos, Eleni
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Jaskulski, A/Perry, N
341
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Pennbriar G16 Open (SR-L5) - 351116213 (G16)(32)
09/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Grzyb, Chloe Charlotte
1246
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Warner, Olivia
1355
6-0; 6-1
18
0
S
Loss
Perelman, Emma
503
7-6; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Santilli, Maria Nicole
296
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Pennbriar G16 Open (SR-L5) - 351116213 (G16)(16)
09/06/2013
Partner - Shymansky, Laurel Michele
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Campagna, C/Gray, M
2594
8-4
18
0
S
Loss
Grzyb, C/Perelman, E
1246
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (G16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Myong, Sydney
225
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Cooley, Paige F.
476
6-1; 6-4
28
0
2
Loss
Szabo, Caroline
360
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (G16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Dua, Ananya Isha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chen, T/Einck, K
188
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1