Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hatton, Sophia
52
2766
55 - 22
SYRACUSE, NY
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(128)
08/02/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Johnson, Taylor Victoria
4
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1-W
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
82
6-0; 6-0
120
50 (71)
2-W
Win
Gladstone, Mira
85
2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
120
35 (92)
3-W
Loss
Hrastar, Ava
112
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401114 (G14)(64)
08/02/2014
Partner - ADIACONITEI, MARIA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Duckworth, K/Dush, E
287
6-3; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Allen, K/Jones, S
71
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA National Warm Up Tournaments- Girls 14 - 700006814 (G14)(64)
07/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Tran, Megan
549
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Brown, Sophie
486
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Chandler, JaneCarter
195
7-5; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Okpara, Chidimma Rachel
239
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
75
4-6; 6-4; 6-1
0
20 (130)
F
Win
Jankowski, Cali
45
7-6(10); 6-2
650
50 (60)
This Event Points: 720
USTA National Warm Up Tournaments- Girls 14 - 700006814 (G14)(32)
07/28/2014
Partner - Okpara, Chidimma Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rojas, S/Stewart, K
404
8-0
0
0
16
Win
Brown, S/Hersh, K
486
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, M/Vincent, C
149
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Chandler, J/Sullivan, C
195
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Marsh, R/McLay, C
104
9-7
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Menguene, Malkia
17
6-0; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Marmorstein, Jessica Paige
322
6-4; 6-2
120
0
2-W
Loss
Merrill, Alexis Ann
83
1-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
0
0
1-SW
Win
Humphreys, Megan Noel
312
6-2; 6-2
120
0
Q-SW
Win
Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
75
-6(1); 6-3; 10-5
120
20 (130)
S-SW
Loss
Hrastar, Ava
112
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 380
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Lessen, Ashley
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hammond, N/Yelamanchili, L
154
6-4; 1-6; 11-9
0
0
32
Win
Singh, A/Smith, M
126
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Forbes, A/Stephens, N
24
1-6; 6-4; 10-8
1050
0
Q
Loss
Bahsoun, S/Madurawe, N
163
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Weinberg, Sydney
237
6-7(4); 6-2; 7-5
150
0
1
Win
Yelamanchili, Lahari
67
7-5; 6-1
150
0
1
Loss
Yarlagadda, Anika
164
7-6(7)); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Jackson, Taylor
919
3-0
150
0
1
Win
Yergler, Madelyn Nicole
167
6-0; 6-1
150
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kelly, Merri
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Brown, J/Yelamanchili, L
212
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Yarlagadda, A/Steer, A
164
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Jackson, T/Boyer, M
919
8-2
150
0
1
Loss
Yergler, M/Tattini, M
167
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100087214 (G14)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tartakovsky, Sonia
402
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Radu, Adina
593
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
koniaev, anastasia nicole
226
5-7; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Butera, Alexa Graziella
117
6-4; 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Noel, Alexa
223
6-4; 3-6; 7-6
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100087214 (G14)(16)
06/26/2014
Partner - Lou, Raissa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hess, A/Kachkarov, K
261
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Verpoucke, E/Wu, B
292
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Noel, A/Yellayi, Y
223
9-7
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Empire Cup National Doubles at Hastings - 100018914 (G14)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Cerdan, Andrea Z.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Verpoucke, E/Wu, B
292
6-7(4); 6-1; 10-3
88
0
S
Loss
O''Dell, A/Yaloz, S
50
3-6; 6-3; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ferrante, Caitlyn M
321
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Walker, Katelyn
442
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Williams, Chelsea
749
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CF
Win
Kelly, Merri
213
6-3; 6-4
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Lifetime Fitness (National L4) - 100016014 (G14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shapira, Talia Fay
490
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
47
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Kachkarov, Katherine
262
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Hess, Ashley Marie
261
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
PRICE, GABRIELLA
357
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CF
Win
Wu, Brigitte
246
6-3; 6-4
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
9
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Clem, Esperanza
243
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladstone, M/Mandlik, E
85
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Amortegui, A/Conard, N
530
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100310514 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Chase, Brianna
430
6-3; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Tartakovsky, Sonia
402
6-1; 6-3
91
0
2
Loss
Noel, Alexa
223
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six Sportime Roslyn (National L3) - 100310514 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Noel, Alexa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ferrante, C/Ryan, G
321
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Cruz, M/Wilcox, H
47
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mtn Lakes Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005713 (G14)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lim, Rachael
1843
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Li, Stephanie
471
Wo (inj)
7
0
16
Loss
Cerdan, Andrea Z.
289
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Omar, Brianna Adara
200
2-6; 6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Lim, Rachel
6
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Kaplan, Sydney
359
6-3; 1-6; 10-8
0
0
QQ
Win
Hess, Ashley Marie
261
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Cruz, Marcella L.
47
Wd (inj)
21
0
CS
Loss
Sec, Victoria
1818
4-6; 6-0; 19-17
0
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Noel, Alexa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ge, K/Kharkover, P
1199
8-2
19
0
Q
Loss
Cruz, M/O''Dell, A
47
9-8(8-6)
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Courtsense Bogota Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100008513 (G14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kharkover, Pauline
1146
6-4; 7-5
19
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1