Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
haushammer, christian
128
1137
48 - 31
Delray Beach, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ross, Alex O.
133
0-6; 7-5; 6-0
0
20 (141)
64
Win
Seidman, Jason Reuben
84
7-6; 6-4
0
35 (100)
32
Loss
Hirsch, Asher
124
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Sec, Oliver
87
7-6; 6-1
360
35 (96)
4Q
Loss
Langmo, Christian
20
4-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Kumar, Ninan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
180
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B18)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Kumar, Ninan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sacks, T/Sacks, J
1752
4-6; 6-3; 10-3
0
0
Q
Win
Greaves, W/Hawthorne, D
1444
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Foshey, T/Funk, K
118
7-5; 7-6(3)
0
0
F
Win
Gabay, J/Stefanik, J
152
7-5; 5-7; 11-9
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yun, Daniel
145
6-3; 6-2
0
20 (115)
16
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
315
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
250
7-6(5); 7-6(4)
104
0
CQ
Loss
Ray, Pally
98
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Anderson, Gregory Thomas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Deautriell, J
315
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
183
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Moore, Michael T.
489
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Goldman, Stephen M.
410
6-4; 6-3
40
0
CQ
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
90
6-1; 6-7(4); 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Goldman, Stephen M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Lovera, W/Otero, O
276
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Manzanares, Alejandro
966
7-6; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Levine, Daniel J.
342
6-4; ; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kypson, Patrick
394
3-6; 6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
moreno, lucas
494
1-6; 7-6; 6-4
228
0
S
Loss
Kecmanovic, Miomir
80
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(32)
05/05/2014
Partner - Kirberg, Sami
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dunlap, D/ramirez, j
457
6-4; 4-6; 13-11
91
0
16
Loss
Roveri Sidney, G/Superlano, D
347
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shisler, William E.
248
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
90
7-6(7); 3-6; 10-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
121
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Stefan, Dan
28
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Josepher, Alec Bradley
254
6-3; 6-1
210
0
16
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
32
6-1; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Massa, Gianlucca
221
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150002314 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Bayh, Nicholas H.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Berman, S/Ray, P
229
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Kumar, N/Shannon, G
162
9-8(5)
525
0
S
Loss
Garay, C/Kessler, M
102
8-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Fisher, C/Jayaram, S
115
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Ponwith, Nathan T.
9
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Sec, Richard
888
3-6; 6-2; 10-4
65
0
2
Loss
Turchetta, Jack
114
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Goldman, Stephen M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Griffith, W/Kaiser, K
10
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Smyrk, Will
899
5-7; 7-5; 10-5
0
0
1
Win
Viallaneix, Arthur
1697
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Hayslett, Parker R.
593
6-1; 6-4
8
0
QQ
Loss
Shisler, William E.
248
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Goldman, Stephen M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Moreno, C/Smyrk, W
332
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Khan, R/Chi, S
1519
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Evert American ITF - 150601413 (B18)(64)
10/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mendes, Antony
1644
6-1; 6-2
20
0
32
Loss
Blumberg, William
18
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601413 (B18)(32)
10/28/2013
Partner - Legall, Jason T.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cote, S/Livi, E
1619
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Moreno, A/Stefani, A
1584
6-1; 6-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Langmo, C/Stefanik, J
20
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Levitan, Daniel C.
2393
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
183
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1268
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1114
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
221
Wo (emerg)
0
0
CS
Win
Samardzic, Nikola
302
7-6(1); 6-0
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hughes, Thomas Nelson
1647
2-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
1
Win
Perenich, Gregory O.
2344
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Vemulapally, Vineet
1114
6-0; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Diegan, Sean
1520
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Shkrob, William
304
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Samardzic, Nikola
302
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Berman, Shaun
229
Wo (emerg)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment-September (Las Vegas) - 257100113 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
MacKenzie, Darius
389
6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)
0
0
16
Loss
Rapp, Austin J
30
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Mak, Garrett D.
533
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Bridegan, Mason
906
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Ramadan, Nikolas
363
6-1; 4-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
McLean, Kian
202
7-6; 1-6; 10-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment-September (Las Vegas) - 257100113 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - McLean, Kian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
McDonald, C/Smith, R
1310
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Berman, Shaun
229
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Metz, David P
496
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1268
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Radosevic, Mirko
603
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Stefan, Dan
28
Wo (inj)
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Berman, Shaun
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Hayslett, P/Metz, D
593
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1