Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hamanaka, Taiyo
140
936
48 - 34
Eastchester, NY
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
CQ-64
Win
Whalen, Luke T.
296
6-3; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
CQ-32
Loss
Dube, Michael
356
7-6(3); 4-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850001014 (B18)(128)
07/30/2014
Partner - Grunberger, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Douglas, J/Stalder, R
42
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Arora, Vayum
286
4-6; 6-3; 6-0
0
0
64
Loss
Kessler, Mcclain D.
16
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Sun, Justin Y.
321
7-5; 6-2
210
0
3Q
Loss
Jacoby, Jake
163
6-7; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Gamble, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Arora, V/Sun, J
286
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Jones, A/Stone, M
536
6-3; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Dennis, Y/Tsao, B
15
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nittolo, Ethan
447
3-6; 7-5; 7-6(6)
0
0
16
Loss
Tishman, Gabe L.
78
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Rodgers, Jeffrey
322
6-4; 6-1
104
0
CQ
Loss
Mautner, Kyle
70
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Chen, Michael
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haase, M/McDonald, M
860
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Auteri, C/Wagner, E
250
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Schick, T/Sec, O
134
8-2
488
0
F
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
38
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wang, Dennis Chong
21
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Sharton, William
108
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
20 (144)
2
Win
Markes, Colin R.
158
6-1; 6-0
104
0
CQ
Loss
Sec, Oliver
87
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Born, Bryant J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Rubinstein, S/Seidman, J
171
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Grunberger, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Raghavan, S/Raghavan, A
1403
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Levitin, J/Miglo, V
654
6-3; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
190
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
190
6-3; 6-7; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
241
6-2; 4-6; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Wagner, Eric
340
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Silverstein, Josh
36
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
0
50 (58)
16
Win
Lin, Maverick
176
6-0; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Aronson, James F.
335
6-0; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
19
5-7; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
60
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 138
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
167
6-1; 6-0
210
0
16
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
60
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Amari, Artemie
348
576310-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Silverstein, Josh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Orban, B/Seidman, J
319
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Quang, M/Tsao, B
103
9-8
0
0
S
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
38
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Dennis, Y/Grunberger, D
15
Wo (inj)
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Khrapko, Artem
164
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Alper, Kyle
1273
7-5; 7-4
0
0
2
Win
Ali, Zain
812
6-3; 6-2
104
0
QQ
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
173
4-1 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Silverstein, Josh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Auteri, C/Turchetta, J
250
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dickerson, Ryan
257
7-5; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Wu, John
106
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Caruana, Liam Jay
25
6-2; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Hansen, Jacob Cullen
6
1-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
65
0
CQ
Loss
Tso, Benjamin
59
3-6; 6-0; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 302998513 (B18)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Grunberger, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunbar, J/Wildman, P
825
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blasinsky, A/Harvey, C
67
8-5
123
0
S
Loss
Silverstein, J/Zhu, E
36
9-8(3)
0
0
PL
Loss
Tishman, G/Westergaard, N
78
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 123
+L1 Sound Shore Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523513 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dillon, Ernesto
1783
6-2; 7-6
0
0
16
Win
Sossen, Edan Lee
1614
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
365
6-4; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
78
7-6; 6-7; 10-7
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Schindler, Mickey
1737
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lorenzini, Michael
99
6-2; 2-6; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Bayh, Nicholas H.
298
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Olson, Maxwell
408
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Boykin, Kenneth
64
7-6; 7-5
37
0
CQ
Loss
Crocker, Davis J.
211
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Smith, Win
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Arocho, A/Jacoby, J
316
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hirsch, A/Small, J
124
8-2
0
0
S
Loss
Hussey, A/Lorenzini, M
137
8-4
0
0
PL
Win
Blasinsky, A/Troy, C
67
8-2
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Village Glen Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100114813 (B18)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDonald, Maxwell Alan
1003
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Renzi, Matthew Francis
1367
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Schick, Tyler
134
6-0; 6-2
18
0
S
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
36
7-5; 7-6(6)
0
0
PL
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
241
6-0; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Song, Michael Weixin
688
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Farrell, Noah
110
6-7; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Mautner, Kyle
70
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Karlawish, John
105
7-6; 6-0
150
0
F
Loss
Kessler, Mcclain D.
16
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Silverstein, Josh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Song, M/Tai, E
688
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Wasserman, J/Wu, J
187
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Grodecki, B/Yen, E
705
8-4
200
0
This Event Points: 200
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1