Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rajupet, Siddharth
279
498
26 - 24
Cheswick, PA
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kang, Justin
614
4-6; 6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bendel, Dane Michael
1265
6-2; 7-6(4)
65
0
2
Loss
DeWitt, Peter
1381
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Ross, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paiste, H/Sinai, A
955
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lee, Kevin
4868
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Coramutla, Anupreeth
375
2-6; 7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Burdge, Harrison Richard
919
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Nottingham, Jonathan
765
6-2; 6-0
91
0
3
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
150
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shymansky, R/Vinarski, B
783
8-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
198
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hine, Evan Derek
1278
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Coramutla, Anupreeth
375
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Isaacs, Jared
595
Wd (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
847
6-2; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Coramutla, Anupreeth
375
6-4; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
209
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Raymundo, J
198
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Saad, Rodrigo Andres
2029
6-1; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Kissell, Chad
162
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
389
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Vinarski, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hagino, D/Tornea, D
1068
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eckardt, Benjamin
494
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
663
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Ross, Luke
151
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
176
2-6; 6-0; 10-5
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
150
3-6; 6-0; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 176
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Coramutla, A/Eck, I
375
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Mascioli, A/Spencer, P
169
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gladden, C/Ross, L
150
9-8(10)
488
0
F
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
165
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Oberholtzer, Max William
2300
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Battaglia, Scott K.
2111
6-0; 7-6(5)
14
0
2
Loss
Casselbury, Blaise
1166
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Hazlett, Peter K.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burrus, J/Tai, E
1208
8-5
19
0
Q
Loss
Kang, J/Karchere-Sun, D
614
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 19
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
176
7-6; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Ruth, Nicholas Matthew
2831
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
198
6-3; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
224
6-3; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
CQ
Win
Escribens, Fernando Jose
351
6-4; 6-2
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Chakravarthi, C
198
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Bang, J/Muraika, C
2992
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Eckardt, B/Raymundo, J
494
9-7
38
0
F
Loss
Gladden, C/Ross, L
150
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 38
YMCA Airport Tournament VII (SR-L5) - 351116013 (B18)(16)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Reese, Nicholas Edward
3878
6-2; 6-0
9
0
Q
Loss
Fick, Andre James
865
Def (late)
0
0
2
Loss
Kissell, Chad
162
6-0; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
YMCA Airport Tournament VII (SR-L5) - 351116013 (B18)(8)
09/13/2013
Partner - Escribens, Fernando Jose
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Reese, N/harmatz, m
3878
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Kramer, C/Perkins, J
2542
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1