Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Matute, Celeste
433
302
17 - 29
Oyster Bay, NY
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
CQ-64
Loss
Bangoura, M''balia
170
6-1; 6-1
0
0
C1
Win
Coffman, Madeline Sue
501
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships - 650001414 (G16)(128)
07/31/2014
Partner - Cruz, Jessie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Calkins, C/Rees, E
89
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 16 - 650001014 (G16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Papikian, Theresa
543
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Pak, Kattie YunJin
639
6-3; 3-6; 14-12
65
0
2
Loss
Smith, Samantha
91
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 16 - 650001014 (G16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Graver, Sophia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bendetti, S/Pak, K
687
8-2
91
0
16
Loss
Baker, L/Calkins, C
215
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Francisco, Hannah
282
6-0; 6-3
0
0
3
Loss
Krykanov, Nicole Alexia
110
2-6; 2-6
0
0
3
Loss
Haynes, Adrienne E.
233
5-7; 3-6
0
0
3
Loss
Lee, Peyton
239
6-4; 1-6; 2-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Gill, Alexus
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Sawyer, C/Francisco, H
210
8-2
0
0
2
Loss
Krykanov, N/Pilkington, B
110
2-8
0
0
3
Win
Putman, S/Meighan, C
356
9-7
110
0
3
Win
Jiang, S/Jarrett, A
492
6-8
110
0
This Event Points: 220
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Markham, Ava
964
7-6; 6-3
65
0
32
Loss
Furer, Regina
708
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Bekirova, Aleksandra
742
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (G16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Steinman, Eva Jacqueline
519
6-4; 7-6(7)
0
0
1
Win
Munari, Lauren Elizabeth
514
6-3; 4-6; 10-4
35
0
2
Loss
Graver, Sophia
255
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Eastern Super Six APTC (National L4) - 100020314 (G16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Schrage, Stephanie
58
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Munari, Lauren Elizabeth
514
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kim, Grace
589
6-1; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Lim, Rachel
24
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Owens, Lea C.
351
6-3; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (G16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Auteri, Jillian Rose
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Moeller, S/Travis, A
536
Wd (ill)
0
0
2
Loss
Kaplan, S/Lim, R
1362
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Steinman, Eva Jacqueline
519
6-3; 3-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Foo, Amanda Allison
3173
6-1; 6-0
91
0
2
Loss
Rabinowitz, Mia
218
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Cirella, Katie Jane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Handa, C/Koniaev, A
209
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
+L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100004813 (G16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Provan, Courtney
939
7-6; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Chikvashvili, Esther
3141
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Sec, Victoria
791
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Shumyatsky, Alexandra
985
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Handa, Claire
209
Wo (inj)
11
0
This Event Points: 11
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100522913 (G16)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Shumyatsky, Alexandra
985
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Jakimowicz, Jacqueline Marie
970
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Khaimov, Michelle
1339
6-2; 6-0
10
0
Q
Loss
Spooner, Shayna M.
1885
7-6(6); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100522913 (G16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Auteri, Jillian Rose
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hassell, L/Jakimowicz, J
836
8-1
10
0
Q
Loss
Poling, L/Rabinowitz, M
180
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 10
+L1 Drumlins Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100014213 (G16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Battaglia, Madison
27
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Moeller, Sophia Margarita
536
6-7(6); 7-6(5)(10-5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1