Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Karchere-Sun, Renee
482
295
9 - 23
Princeton, NJ
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Koch, Cayla Leigh
505
6-1; 6-2
0
0
6
Win
Oku, Erika
436
6-1; 6-4
50
0
6
Loss
Epperson, Erin K
823
6-2; 1-6; 6-2
0
0
6
Loss
Patterson, Caraline C
422
6-2; 6-0
0
0
6
Win
Falkner, Rebecca
1340
6-3; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - King, Jordyn Marie
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Jovanovic, S/Koch, C
376
9-8(4)
0
0
2
Loss
Porter, H/Oku, E
202
8-5
0
0
3
Loss
Bianco, A/Patterson, C
107
8-2
0
0
3
Win
King, M/Falkner, R
655
8-1
110
0
This Event Points: 110
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Book, Sophie M.
1497
Wd (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Szkudlarski, Emily
1910
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
King, Jordyn Marie
341
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
schultz, caitlyn lilybree
1429
6-0; 6-0
65
0
2
Loss
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
240
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Poje, Brittany Elizabeth
787
6-4; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
1
Loss
Kim, Grace
615
7-6(6)); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Hughes, Katherine R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cohen, L/Memije, S
321
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bass, Jazelin
200
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
759
7-6; 2-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
240
1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
0
0
1
Win
Vo, Alexandra
418
Wo (pc)
91
0
2
Loss
Booth, Joanna C.
596
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Yampolsky, Danielle
834
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Vo, Alexandra
418
6-0; 6-4
18
0
S
Loss
Cyr, Amanda
282
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
De Luna, Nina
419
6-1; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
King, Jordyn Marie
341
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Perelman, Emma
325
6-2; 6-3
14
0
2
Loss
Lee, Meredith
340
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 14
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919013 (G16)(32)
08/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhang, Marina
4042
6-0; 1-0 Ret (ill)
7
0
16
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
209
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Slaney, Toni-Ann C
1380
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1