Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ross, Maria
72
2445
47 - 19
Lakewood Ranch, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
50
6-2; 7-6(3)
0
100 (47)
64
Win
Hanley, Shannon
94
6-3; 6-3
0
20 (124)
32
Win
Lim, Rachel
23
4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
0
100 (36)
16
Win
Coppoc, Morgan
17
6-3; 5-7; 6-4
750
125 (19)
Q
Loss
Jones, Makenna
4
1-6; 6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Sanford, Alexandra
5
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1095
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gomez, Anamaria
1305
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Ramirez, Tatiana
1014
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Taylor, Stephanie
222
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Russo, Taylor
76
3-6; 7-5; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Lozowski, Jeannie
291
6-1; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Decoste, Emma
71
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
BOU, PAOLA A
103
6-1; 6-3
0
20 (138)
16
Win
Kurtz, Emma
197
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Pollack, Alexandra Sara
95
6-4; 6-1
0
35 (96)
S
Win
Belaya, Alexandra
114
4-6; 7-5; 7-5
488
0
F
Loss
Ramirez, Miranda
84
6-1; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 543
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Johnston, Nicole Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Disbergen, S/Kangwa, T
316
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Groeneveld, Shelby
709
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Adan-Pol, Michelle
619
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Bangoura, M''balia
225
4-7; 6-4; 10-8
0
0
PL-S
Win
Beltrame, Arianna
459
6-2; 6-2
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
114
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Reichenbach, Rachael
1029
6-0; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Lilienthal, Cheyenne Kisso
213
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kulkarni, Zoe R.
480
7-6; 4-6; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Makarome, Star
45
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Fitz-Randolph, Lauren Kelly
537
6-0; 6-2
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Ramirez, Miranda
84
1-6; 6-4; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 176
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kozyi, Elizabeth Anna
694
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
114
6-3; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
2
Win
Gabay, Julia Elise
680
6-2; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Amortegui, Andrea
506
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Wagner, Shannon
723
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Reichenbach, Rachael
1029
7-6; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Beltrame, Arianna
459
6-2; 6-0
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
87
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kendall-Woseley, Meisha
1280
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Ramirez, Miranda
84
6-2; 2-6; 10-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Makarome, Star
45
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
25 (28)
CS
Win
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
87
6-3; 6-0
13
0
CF
Loss
Disbergen, Shene
316
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (G16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wreder, Ansofi
470
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Plambeck, Melissa
1219
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Imparato, Pierina Alexandra
517
7-6(4); 7-6(7)
0
0
S
Win
Lozowski, Jeannie
291
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
75
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (G16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Rompf, Maryann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Adams, S/Reami, A
206
6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
0
0
1
Win
Dupuis, L/Nicholson, P
3699
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Louie-Meadors, E/Wilby, K
534
6-3; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Bynoe, K/Dubinsky, D
1241
6-3; 7-6(1)
0
0
CQ
Win
Russo, T/Wiley, K
76
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
0
0
CS
Win
Dreyfuss, S/Middlebrooks, M
134
6-4; 6-4
50
0
CF
Loss
Hebard, C/Swiderski, S
610
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pierre-Louis, Kariann
218
5-7; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Rodriguez, Clary Desiree
355
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Papavasilopoulos, Rachel Katerina
157
7-6; 6-2
32
0
QQ
Loss
Bland, Ashby Marie
150
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Emma, Victoria L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bergen, M/Wich, L
1144
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hidalgo-Smith, Lauren Maria
1201
5-7; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
16
Win
Fuentes, Mya
1042
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Disbergen, Shene
316
6-2; 5-7; 10-8
0
0
CQ
Win
Emma, Victoria L.
353
Wd (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Taylor, Stephanie
222
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Rohrabacher, Rachel
107
Wd (inj)
15
0
This Event Points: 15(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Emma, Victoria L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Can, S/Imparato, P
466
8-1
18
0
S
Loss
Amortegui, A/Disbergen, S
506
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1