Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
polnet, megan
157
1063
20 - 19
Churchville, PA
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Duckworth, Kylie Jordan
302
6-2; 6-2
270
0
64
Loss
Brylin, Anna
15
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-N
Loss
Newman, Julia
127
4-6; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
1-NW
Loss
Butera, Alexa Graziella
105
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - ADIACONITEI, MARIA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Accola, C/Ordonez, C
439
6-3; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Bahsoun, S/Madurawe, N
146
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
7
6-0; 6-0
0
0
3
Loss
Hamlin, Chloe
72
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Sagun, Eren
205
2-6; 6-1; 7-6(5)
250
0
3
Win
Chekuri, Nithya
455
6-0; 6-0
250
0
3
Loss
Bassey, Annika
139
4-6; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Stephens, N/Forbes, A
27
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Cummings, C/Fujimori, H
114
8-1
300
0
1
Loss
Gallagher, S/Shen, A
43
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Miller, Tyne
623
6-3; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
32
Win
Lee, Eugenia
203
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Mednikova, Alexandra
208
7-5; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Schiffman, Marlo
758
6-1; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Huang, Ashley
362
6-0; 6-2
117
0
CQ
Loss
Sassoli, Sophia M.
155
Def (ad)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
La Barge, B/qiu, a
653
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
LIM, N/Lee, E
242
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
565
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
192
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Delcastle (SR-L4) - 350009714 (G14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Paixao, Isabela m
333
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Bradley, Jordan
559
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Lee, Eugenia
203
6-4; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
25
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Sukharev, Anna
845
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Eghbali, Noelle
1927
7-5; 3-6; 10-5
104
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Andrews, Payton K
982
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Paulus, Kate Elizabeth
58
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Oropeza, Arianna Elena
1060
6-4; 2-6; 10-7
32
0
QQ
Loss
Sakar, Melissa Aiko
154
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 32
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(32)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
108
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
155
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
1242
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Lee, Eugenia
203
6-1; 5-7; 10-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
235
6-3; 7-6(6))
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1