Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kogan, Taylor
189
621
43 - 46
Plantation, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Semenov, Nicole Veronica
119
-6(7); 6-2; 7-5
0
0
1-W
Loss
Hrastar, Ava
176
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1-S
Loss
Cusano, Gabriella
129
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1-SE
Loss
Wilcox, Hailey
133
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Bellini, Daniela
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ho, V/Li, A
44
1-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
0
0
32
Win
Goldsmith, E/Jankowski, C
225
6-4; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
16
Win
Despain, A/Navarro, E
67
2-6; 6-2; 10-7
1050
0
Q
Loss
Conard, N/Wolfberg, A
13
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Fenske, Madison
916
6-2; 6-4
0
0
6
Win
Stevens, Lily Brannon
4794
6-1; 6-1
50
0
6
Loss
Duncum, Tyler
902
6-0; 6-2
0
0
5
Loss
Nice, Lilley Hart
805
6-0; 6-3
0
0
5
Loss
Wilbur, Brittney Kay
715
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Adams, Sophia Francis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Lorentz, N/Czarnecki, S
831
8-6
150
0
2
Win
Lekander, A/Stevens, L
3289
8-4
130
0
3
Win
Pradeep, N/Nice, L
347
8-6
110
0
1
Loss
Shin, J/Aragon, J
218
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 390
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (G14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zieglar, Lindsey Nicole
775
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Dawson, Najah Love
627
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Redelijk, Nikki Rn
169
7-6(5); 6-4
156
0
Q
Loss
Osuigwe, Whitney Chinyere
36
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Weaver, Elena M
98
6-1; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (G14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cook, C/Markham, K
1185
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Idlette, S/Ordonez, C
422
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Laas, V/Zieglar, K
416
6-2; -6(1); 10-8
0
0
F
Win
Breunich, W/MELNIZKI, M
494
6-4; 6-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Duckworth, Kylie Jordan
302
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Clark, Mackenzie
42
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Townsend, Camille
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Markham, A/Munari, L
314
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Edwards, Sophia Hope
7
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Waller, Anna
329
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McKay, M/Perlwitz, N
390
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Leal, M/martinez, o
550
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
51
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Breunich, Willa Bay
494
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Zieglar, Lindsey Nicole
775
6-1; 6-1
35
0
2
Loss
Mandlik, Elli Hana
153
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Leal, M/martinez, o
550
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Coetzee, S/Perlwitz, N
81
9-8(5)
0
0
F
Win
Blake, A/Osuigwe, W
86
9-7
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dunlap, Lauren Gabrielle
188
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
63
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Oropeza, Arianna Elena
1060
7-5; 6-0
240
0
CQ
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
85
7-6; 7-6(4)); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Sakar, Melissa Aiko
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunlap, L/Lynch, V
188
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
51
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Bardmoor Girl''s 14s - 153310514 (G14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Scheufler, Caraline S.
909
Wd (ill)
65
0
32
Loss
Williams, Savannah
584
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Laas, Viva
416
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
koniaev, anastasia nicole
223
7-6(0); 6-4
75
0
64
Loss
Frazier, Josie
62
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-N
Loss
Schroer, Jamie
112
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Loss
Koscielski, Maeve
327
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (G14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Mandlik, Elli Hana
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Frazier, J/Koester, G
62
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Breunich, Willa Bay
494
7-6; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
McGahee, Hailey Lynne
910
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Nash, Kendall
453
6-0; 6-2
8
0
QQ
Loss
Williams, Savannah
584
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (G14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
MELNIZKI, M/Oropeza, A
462
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Coetzee, S/Gomez, B
81
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Griffith, A/Waller, A
1180
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ruci, Amanda
567
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Williams, Savannah
584
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Black, Hurricane Tyra
352
6-0; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Griffith, Ashley M
1180
6-4; 7-6(2))
11
0
CS
Loss
Varudandi, Anusha
2628
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Jaimes Tennis Fall (Designated) L5 G14 12 - 153814713 (G14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Black, Hurricane Tyra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Can, C/Oropeza, A
4362
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Mandlik, E/Redelijk, N
153
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Owensby, M/Sakar, M
491
8-6
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wernecke, Elena
420
6-2; 6-0
28
0
16
Loss
Townsend, Katya
74
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Skelly, AnnMartin
704
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Paulus, Kate Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Osuigwe, W/Vulpio, J
36
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (G14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nguyen, Morgan thu
1124
6-3; 6-1
14
0
16
Loss
Black, Hurricane Tyra
352
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Coetzee, Slade
81
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (G14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Montoya, Roxanna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McGee, H/Rosenfield, H
5316
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Amortegui, A/Meyer, A
510
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Seidlin, D/Williams, S
413
6-3; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Ifju, m/Yaylali, S
4116
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Edwards, S/Gladstone, M
7
42
0
CS
Loss
Bellini, D/Wolfberg, A
126
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Navarro, Emma Darby
63
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
85
6-0; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Owensby, Margaret D
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Paulus, K/Wright, E
58
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Montoya, Roxanna
415
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wanger, Laurel
2488
6-1; 6-0
7
0
2
Loss
Varudandi, Anusha
2628
7-6; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Montoya, Roxanna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Aungst, L/Scott, E
642
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1