Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shiau, Grace
97
1602
65 - 41
Hockessin, DE
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Hobbs, Jillian Marie
392
6-3; 6-2
150
0
1
Loss
Beck, Chloe Alexandra
102
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Rice, Thea Hale
196
6-2; 6-3
150
0
1
Win
Morgus, Sullivan
322
7-6; 6-2
150
0
1
Loss
Cubitt, Maggie
83
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (G14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kavtaradze, Esa Mari
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Beck, C/Coleman, C
102
8-1
0
0
1
Win
Rice, T/Quinn, L
196
8-5
150
0
1
Win
Morgus, S/Flesch, S
322
8-3
150
0
1
Loss
Cubitt, M/Giddings, H
83
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
qiu, angela
644
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
La Barge, Brinlea Elizabeth
653
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
339
6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Paixao, Isabela m
333
6-2; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
75
6-4; 6-2
650
20 (105)
This Event Points: 670
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (G14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Hand, Christina Quynh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nouaime, D/Velaga, N
1186
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
208
8-1
0
0
S
Win
LIM, N/Lee, E
242
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Lee, M/Lee, E
486
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
339
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Perelman, Emma
750
6-4; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
667
6-1; 6-0
0
0
3
Loss
Herman, Julianne
1240
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Lee, Meredith
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Peters-Washington, Y/Semak, L
1243
8-1
91
0
16
Loss
Cohen, L/Memije, S
743
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
48
6-3; 4-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
108
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 100001714 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
O''Dell, A/mcnally, c
55
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
25
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Sass, Emma Rose
3566
6-0; 6-1
35
0
2
Loss
Li, Tina
1023
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Hand, Clarissa Quyen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Li, A/Li, T
608
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Devlin, K/Smukler, C
1666
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Cohen, L/Memije, S
743
8-6
188
0
F
Loss
Cyr, A/Li, A
655
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Santora, Elyssandra Ann
3254
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Izzo, Katherine
1046
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
155
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Lee, Eugenia
203
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
75
6-3; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350006714 (G14)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Hand, Christina Quynh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Miller, T/Ruger, H
623
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Lee, E
192
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Paixao, I/Skulsky, A
333
8-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Smukler, Camille
708
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Wolters, Allison
789
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100081613 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Berdia, Anjali Helene
640
6-0; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
4
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Komarraju, Meghana Chandra
103
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100081613 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kaplan, S/Marshall, V
363
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Elhom, A/Komarraju, M
167
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bradley, Jordan
559
6-1; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Lee, Meredith
486
7-5; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Dignazio, Grace
433
5-7; 6-1; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350034014 (G14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lee, M/Lee, E
486
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Wilks, Sophie
3939
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Shrivastava, Rhea
235
2-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Lee, Meredith
486
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
208
6-1; 6-1
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Hempfield G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350704313 (G14)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sabaitis, C/Wilks, S
1225
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
155
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Mednikova, A/Sukharev, A
208
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wilcox, Hailey
133
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Pezzuco, Julia Leigh
109
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (G14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Lou, Raissa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sweeney, H/Weinberg, S
1648
8-2
65
0
Q
Loss
Ho, V/Li, A
44
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gotkiewicz, Emily Marie
192
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
0
0
16
Win
Sassoli, Sophia M.
155
6-1; 6-4
19
0
Q
Loss
Paixao, Isabela m
333
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Lee, Meredith
486
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Arrowhead - 351232813 (G14)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Dignazio, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lee, M/Lee, E
486
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (College Park) - 300000613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
22
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Cerdan, Andrea Z.
289
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (College Park) - 300000613 (G14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Paixao, Isabela m
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hammond, N/Smith, A
145
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
787
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
367
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
208
6-3; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
75
6-3; 6-1
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Atlantic Club Open XVI (SR-L5) - 351209613 (G14)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Sassoli, Sophia M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Lee, E/Weiss, S
734
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Lai, A/Sabaitis, C
521
8-0
38
0
F
Loss
Hand, C/Hand, C
25
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Zone G16 Open (SR-L5) - 350034013 (G16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Yampolsky, Danielle
2218
7-6(2); 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Da Silva, Isabelle
602
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Li, Tina
1023
6-1; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
Sass, Emma Rose
3566
6-2; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Zone G16 Open (SR-L5) - 350034013 (G16)(8)
10/04/2013
Partner - Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Li, A/Li, T
608
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(32)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Babcock, Jessica
1037
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Naraparaju, Avnika Rao
1242
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
MOHSEN-BREEN, RENNA
804
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Hand, Christina Quynh
75
6-3; 6-2
38
0
F
Loss
Shvets, Brianna
108
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Frosty Hollow G14 Open (SR-L5) - 350902213 (G14)(16)
09/13/2013
Partner - Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Leasure, G/Skulsky, A
2217
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Banton, E/LIM, N
754
8-6
38
0
F
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, R
75
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Chester, PA) - 350938613 (G14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Li, Stephanie
475
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Hammond, Nicole
145
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Brylin, Anna
15
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
401
6-3; 6-2
42
0
CS
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
22
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Chester, PA) - 350938613 (G14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Shvets, Brianna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Li, S/Truluck, E
475
8-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Kourkina, D/Ma, L
31
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919013 (G16)(32)
08/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Martinovic, Maria
3886
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Wolters, Allison
789
6-4; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Martinovic, Sandra
661
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Siniakowicz, Claudia
1249
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Shvets, Brianna
108
Wo (inj)
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919013 (G16)(16)
08/09/2013
Partner - Ott, Tyra Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bradley, P/Paixao, I
745
8-3
10
0
Q
Loss
Vo, A/Wolters, A
1045
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1