Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Osuigwe, Whitney
15
4528
74 - 30
Bradenton, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sheinin, Peri
429
6-2; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Xu, Crystal
434
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Lee, Peyton
179
7-5; 7-5
0
50 (53)
16
Win
Navarro, Emma Darby
188
7-6(5); 6-3
1050
50 (65)
Q
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
60
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CS
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
1
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1150
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002514 (G14)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Redelijk, Nikki Rn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Harvey, K/Yaloz, S
4
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Bassey, A/Sagun, E
455
6-4; 6-3
120
0
3
Loss
Nannery, J/Newman, J
693
2-6; 7-5; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Bradley, Jordan
1971
6-1; 6-1
275
0
1
Loss
Stephens, Nicole Ann
76
1-6; 7-6; 7-6
0
0
2
Loss
Menguene, Malkia
36
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Brylin, Anna
46
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 275(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (G14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Gotkiewicz, E/Bradley, J
450
8-0
300
0
1
Win
Leslie, T/Sagun, E
164
8-3
300
0
1
Loss
Stephens, N/Forbes, A
76
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Ma, L/Yaloz, S
23
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (G14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rizzolo, Kiana
1016
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Ruci, Amanda
2011
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Leal, Madison
1528
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kogan, Taylor
630
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, Sophia Hope
19
6-3; 6-4
488
100 (24)
F
Loss
Anisimova, Amanda
13
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 588
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
1353
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gladstone, Mira
325
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Forbes, Abigail T.
122
4-6; 6-2; 7-6
0
50 (71)
S
Win
Townsend, Camille
1611
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Stephens, Nicole Ann
76
4-6; 6-1; 6-3
650
100 (48)
This Event Points: 800
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - McLay, Cassie Lynette
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dawson, N/Snells, J
79
8-6
117
0
Q
Loss
Duckworth, K/Dush, E
1034
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gladstone, Mira
325
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bridgforth, Kennedy
1912
6-4; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Bright, Anna
159
2-6; 6-4; 11-9
0
100 (50)
S
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
99
7-6(4)); 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Weaver, Elena M
330
4-6; 6-4; 10-6
125
20 (140)
This Event Points: 245(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (G14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Sakar, Melissa Aiko
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gladstone, M/Lynch, V
325
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Moffett, A/Nash, K
1732
8-7; 7-6(3)
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, S/Redelijk, N
19
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Bright, A/Wolfberg, A
159
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G12)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Tabanera, Amanda Skye
186
3-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
20 (124)
32
Win
Tran, Reilly H
43
6-2; 6-2
0
50 (51)
16
Win
Stein, Lauren
30
6-3; 6-1
0
100 (33)
Q
Loss
Harvey, Kacie Wakana
4
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Canete, Mae Fmar
22
6-3; 6-4
0
100 (36)
PL-F
Win
PRICE, GABRIELLA
6
6-4; 6-3
720
150 (2)
This Event Points: 1140
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G12)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - PRICE, GABRIELLA
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lee, A/Tabanera, A
34
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Kalabukhova, A/Wagner, L
114
8-4
324
0
Q
Loss
Chan, A/Volynets, K
10
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 324
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yaylali, Selin Defne
2132
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dickson, Rosie
325
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Weaver, Elena M
330
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, Sophia Hope
19
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
100 (33)
F
Win
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
99
6-0; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 350
USTA Florida Level 4 Pembroke Pines Girl''s 14 - 150701514 (G14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Blake, Angelica
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Gomez, B/Laas, V
2134
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Mandlik, E/Redelijk, N
504
8-4
188
0
F
Loss
Kogan, T/Wolfberg, A
630
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
LaFrance, Katie Perdue
323
6-4; 6-3
0
50 (56)
16
Loss
Anisimova, Amanda
13
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Forbes, Abigail T.
122
7-6(7)); 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Bellini, Daniela
425
3-6; 6-1; 10-5
270
20 (141)
CS
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
70
-6(4); 7-5; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 340(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 150001514 (G14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Cohen, Gia Monti
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Forbes, A/Stephens, N
122
9-7
270
0
Q
Loss
LaFrance, K/Navarro, E
323
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (G12)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Mridha, Jessica
3954
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Pepelyaeva, Veronika
3934
6-0; 6-1
70
0
32
Loss
Geller, Ana
2047
5-7; 6-4; 7-5
0
0
3
Loss
Vinnik, Ekaterina
3129
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (G12)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bains, Roopa
6001
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Vasquez Pongruber, Valentina
3278
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gulbransen, Nina Maria
7
6-2; 6-3
175
25 (41)
Q
Loss
Black, Hurricane Tyra
114
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (G12)(32)
11/28/2013
Partner - Black, Hurricane Tyra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hondiashvili, /Khirin, N
6004
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Isayev, E/Khrustaleva, A
154
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
0
0
Q
Win
Galindo, R/Kawamura,
4310
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
DANILOVIC, O/STANKOVIC , A
1774
7-5; 6-4
500
0
F
Loss
Laguza, A/Makarova, E
1482
2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Oropeza, Arianna Elena
1405
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Mitta, Priyanka
392
6-7(4); 7-5; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Black, Hurricane Tyra
114
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Montoya, Roxanna
1418
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Sakar, Melissa Aiko
521
6-4; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (G14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Vulpio, Julia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gomez, B/Waller, A
2134
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Kogan, T/Paulus, K
630
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Black, H/Cohen, G
114
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Townsend, K/Townsend, C
272
8-6
100
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (G14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Coetzee, Slade
289
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Montoya, Roxanna
1418
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Amortegui, Andrea
673
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Edwards, Sophia Hope
19
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
75
0
F
Loss
Wolfberg, Alana Nicole
99
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Nike Junior Tour National Masters - 150016313 (G12)(16)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Yelamanchili, Lahari
255
6-1; 6-1
0
25 (21)
Q
Win
Ma, Lea
23
6-3; 6-3
123
75 (10)
S
Loss
Scotty, Elizabeth
193
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 223(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010913 (G12)(128)
08/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Karman, Francesca
1053
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
80
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Sorokko, Michelle
233
3-6; 6-0; 7-5
0
25 (26)
16
Win
Yelamanchili, Lahari
255
6-4; 3-6; 6-1
350
25 (22)
Q
Loss
Subhash, Natasha
1
2-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
0
0
CS
Win
mcnally, caty louise
3
6-4; 6-4
25
75 (5)
CF
Loss
Yeah, Ashley
55
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 500
USTA National Championship Girls 12 - 700010913 (G12)(64)
08/04/2013
Partner - Black, Hurricane Tyra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ellison, S/Standifer, E
576
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Goetz, A/Sassoli, S
787
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Cusano, G/Guevara, A
409
6-1; 6-3
350
0
Q
Loss
Hand, C/mcnally, c
36
3-6; 7-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 350
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1