Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Malik, Tara
129
1162
33 - 33
Secaucus, NJ
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(128)
07/13/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Pareja, Raquel
202
6-0; 6-4
270
0
64
Loss
Gauff, Cori
11
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-N
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
9
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1-NW
Win
Karamyshev, Aleksandra
92
6-2; 6-0
120
50 (75)
Q-NW
Loss
richardson, tyra rae
94
4-6; 6-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150000414 (G12)(64)
07/13/2014
Partner - Maslova, Nadejda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Martinez, J/Rothfeld, O
206
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Stepan, Darinka Leslie
132
6-2; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Parkerson, Emily C.
252
6-0; 6-2
110
0
3
Win
Roshkoff, Saige
216
6-1; 6-0
110
0
3
Loss
Coburn, Morgan Ashley
118
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Kintiroglou, Mia
72
1-6; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 330
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938414 (G12)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Ravi, Riya
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Laynes, S/Weise, A
306
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Riester, J/Gallo, H
320
8-5
130
0
3
Win
Heuser, M/Pake, R
316
8-2
110
0
This Event Points: 240
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(64)
06/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Selby, Sena
694
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Ivantechenko, Marie Michelle
80
6-0; 5-7; 10-2
156
50 (69)
Q
Loss
Garcia Gross, Rosie
18
6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lim, Rebecca
99
2-6; 6-4; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 206
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota TRC (National L3) - 100035414 (G12)(32)
06/26/2014
Partner - Brodsky, Carolyn
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Giambo, D/Gibson, G
719
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G12)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Graham, Imani Noel
8
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Jablonski, Olivia
497
Wo (ill)
91
0
2
Loss
Coburn, Morgan Ashley
118
4-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G12)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Kintiroglou, Mia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gonzalgo, M/Yang, S
435
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Graham, I/Owensby, C
8
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (G12)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gibson, Giuliana Rosa
2518
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Yellayi, Yashna Annapurna
58
6-2; 7-6(4)
0
0
2
Win
Carpenter, Lucy
556
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Kintiroglou, Mia
72
6-4; 6-1
45
0
CS
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
78
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Stadium Tennis Center (National L4) - 100042614 (G12)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Antao, Steffi
180
4-6; 6-2; 10-2
0
0
1
Win
Hotaki, Shakima
841
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Nikolic, Ivanna
559
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Delman, Amy
150
7-6(5); 7-5
0
0
CS
Win
Lim, Rebecca
99
6-2; 7-6(3)
50
0
CF
Loss
Maslova, Nadejda
78
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rothfeld, Olivia
215
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
kalieva, elvina
56
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Iordache, Gabriella M.
380
6-1; 1-0 Ret (inj)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Sela, Sapir
38
7-6(7-2); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 100002914 (G12)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Iordache, Gabriella M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hollins, J/Yellayi, Y
68
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill - 100050314 (G12)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Thomas, Gibson Faye
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bergmann, K/bergmann, l
3169
6-3; 6-3
35
0
16
Loss
Ivantechenko, M/kalieva, e
80
6-1; 1-6; 1-0
0
0
1
Win
Anderson, J/Kintiroglou, M
806
6-1; 7-5
10
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wagle, Elise
170
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Lau, Britany
59
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Huntington Indoor (National L3) - 100310714 (G12)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Rems, Erika
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Campos, L/Wagle, E
3392
Wd (pc)
117
0
Q
Loss
Fordham, D/Wu, B
77
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
+ L1 Hastings Eastern Designated Closed Level 5 FIC - 100523113 (G12)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wang, Perene
88
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Kava, Zoe
1037
6-2; 6-1
7
0
2
Loss
Antao, Steffi
180
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100008613 (G12)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
cooper, isabella sinclair
995
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Fisch, Rebecca Eliana
348
6-2; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Lau, Britany
59
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Latham) - 100408413 (G12)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dean, Taylor
4415
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Tran, Reilly H
43
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Hollins, Jesse
68
6-3; 6-1
32
0
QQ
Loss
Arbitman, Rachel
28
7-6(4); 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Latham) - 100408413 (G12)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Sivarak, Emily
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Arbitman, R/Wagle, E
28
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Fordham, D/Karman, F
77
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 37
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100093213 (G12)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Fordham, Dakota
77
6-4; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Kielan, Julia
6963
Wo (ill)
14
0
2
Loss
Williams, Madison Jane
236
4-6; ; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100093213 (G12)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Ciano, Vanessa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kava, Z/Suarez, R
1037
8-1
19
0
Q
Loss
HUYNH, C/Yaloz, S
796
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
L1 Saw Mill Club L4 National Doubles - 100030513 (G14)(4)
08/09/2013
Partner - Ciano, Vanessa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
S
Win
Grantcharova, L/Tammaro, J
1247
Wd (inj)
0
0
F
Win
Bhargava, M/Savin, A
3004
6-7(9); 6-4; 1-0(10)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1