Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Schalet, Myles
33
2636
68 - 37
Montville, NJ
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Lau, Travis
140
6-3; 6-4
225
20 (135)
3
Win
Rutledge, Eric
32
6-4; 6-4
250
100 (33)
3
Loss
Kumar, Sameer
7
6-3; 6-3
0
0
3
Loss
Staggs, Logan M.
23
-6(2); 6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 595
USTA Boys 18s National Team Championship - 856101614 (B18)()
07/26/2014
Partner - Silverstein, Josh
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Zukeran, G/Lau, T
106
8-2
275
0
1
Win
Caruana, L/Sheehy, J
20
8-3
300
0
1
Loss
Joyce, M/Oosterbaan, P
42
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Griffith, W/Nishimura, J
8
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 575
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Rayl, Daniel Patrick
139
6-0; 7-5
0
20 (130)
64
Win
Pozo, Alexander M.
119
6-2; 6-2
270
0
32
Loss
Hansen, Jacob Cullen
4
3-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
3
Loss
Wang, Ziqi
88
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 290(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Langmo, C/Stefan, D
16
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Lenhard, R/Smith, R
116
7-6; 6-2
750
0
16
Loss
Dennis, Y/Tsao, B
18
3-6; 7-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 750
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wagner, Eric
348
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
253
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Cuba, Lubomir T.
228
6-2; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Kerznerman, Daniel
5
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
85
6-1; 6-4
325
35 (76)
This Event Points: 360
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cuba, L/Levitin, J
228
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Antohi, P/Shi, B
479
Def (ns)
0
0
S
Win
Mautner, K/Silverstein, J
60
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Chen, M/Hamanaka, T
353
6-3; 6-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dickerson, Ryan
261
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
224
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
618
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Lin, Maverick
172
6-3; 7-5
488
0
F
Loss
Kecmanovic, Miomir
71
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Donarski, S/Kuriyama, T
675
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Kecmanovic, M/Kirkov, V
71
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
S
Win
Duncan, W/Silverstein, J
6
6-4; 6-4
488
0
F
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhu, E
577
7-5; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ross, Alex O.
131
6-3; 6-4
0
20 (150)
16
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
85
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
35 (76)
Q
Win
Small, Johnathan
117
6-3; 6-0
228
20 (113)
S
Loss
McNally, John M.
71
2-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Lorenzini, Michael
89
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 303
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Berber, J/Mancini, G
781
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Fisher, C/Hussey, A
108
9-8(5)
488
0
F
Loss
Lorenzini, M/Tubert, H
89
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC - 100030014 (B18)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
184
6-4; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Loss
Hoffarth, B/Urken, G
600
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(64)
04/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Restrepo, Javier Andres
211
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 651709314 (B18)(32)
04/05/2014
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Epshteyn-Losev, M/Rozenstein, J
80
Wo (inj)
750
0
16
Loss
Hiltzik, A/Smith, L
3
5-7; 7-5; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B18)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zhou, Zhe
629
7-5; 6-4
450
0
32
Loss
Hiltzik, Aron
3
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B18)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Gealer, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hsu, J/Kirberg, S
1556
7-5; 7-6(4)
0
0
16
Win
Fritz, T/Kodali, A
13
7-5; 0-6; 11-9
1050
0
Q
Loss
Furman, S/Mizushima, K
25
3-6; 6-1; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farrell, Noah
102
6-2; 6-3
0
20 (117)
16
Loss
Joyce, Martin P.
42
6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Shewalter, Charles E.
73
6-2; 6-4
0
35 (100)
CQ
Win
Dennis, Yancy
18
5-1 Ret (inj)
0
35 (89)
CS
Win
Seidman, Jason Reuben
77
6-3; 7-5
0
20 (105)
CF
Win
Turchetta, Jack
111
7-5; 7-6
330
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Haig, J/Sharton, W
65
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Rubinstein, S/Troy, C
168
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Hamanaka, T/Silverstein, J
134
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Seelig, K/Wilczynski, D
75
9-7
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aronson, J/Rodgers, J
342
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
184
7-6(3)); 6-3; 10-5
0
0
PL
Win
Levitin, J/Miglo, V
667
7-6(2); 7-6(3)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
575
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
49
2-6; 6-4; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Aronson, James F.
342
6-3; 6-4
104
0
QQ
Loss
Tishman, Gabe L.
85
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 104(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Joyce, Martin P.
42
6-4; 6-7(3; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
201
7-5; 4-6; 6-4
100
0
32
Loss
Kessler, Mcclain D.
14
6-7(4); 6-2; 6-0
0
0
3
Loss
Yun, Daniel
149
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B18)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cihlar, Z/Franco, C
286
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Harvey, C/Vandixhorn, B
285
3-6; 6-1; 10-3
0
0
16
Win
Duncan, W/Silverstein, J
6
6-1; 3-6; 10-8
350
0
Q
Loss
Dawson, D/Kempin, B
235
6-7(5); 7-6(1); 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
Orange Bowl Int''l Tennis Championships - 153618613 (B18)(32)
12/09/2013
Partner - Epshteyn-Losev, Mark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jasika, O/Siller, R
652
7-6(3); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (B18)(64)
11/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
DONARSKI, Sid
2134
6-2; 7-6(2)
0
0
32
Win
Ayeni, Alafia
519
6-1; 6-3
28
0
16
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
34
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
South Carolina ITF - 700111013 (B18)(32)
11/11/2013
Partner - Mateas, Catalin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
DONARSKI, S/SHAPOVALOV, D
2134
6-3; 6-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Lovett, K/Silverstein, J
31
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Atlanta ITF - 700106613 (B18)(64)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Legall, Jason T.
751
6-2; 6-0
20
0
32
Loss
Dennis, Yancy
18
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
Atlanta ITF - 700106613 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Partner - Salgado, Afonso Sousa
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Caruana, L/Maese, D
20
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
28
0
16
Loss
Eubanks, C/Seelig, K
175
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601413 (B18)(64)
10/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Salgado, Alfonso
776
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Evert American ITF - 150601413 (B18)(32)
10/28/2013
Partner - Epshteyn-Losev, Mark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hernandez, A/Ramirez Mejia, J
1576
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Habib, H/Madonia, S
393
6-1; 6-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Mbithi, M/Wasserman, J
296
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Arthur E. Tucker ITF Pan American Championships - 400035913 (B18)(64)
10/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
COLORADO ZAVALA, Maximiliano
2433
6-4; 6-0
75
0
32
Loss
DeVine, Jake
347
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Arthur E. Tucker ITF Pan American Championships - 400035913 (B18)(32)
10/07/2013
Partner - Langmo, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Blumberg, W/Mateas, C
15
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Village Glen Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100114813 (B18)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Weinberg, Zack
3112
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
253
6-3; 6-4
9
0
Q
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
231
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Mullins, Conor
843
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis) - 550018313 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Anderson, Brady Richard
1025
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Metz, David P
505
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Corwin, Felix
47
6-4; 6-4
0
10 (75)
S
Win
Hoogland, Sam G.
739
6-0; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Yeoh, Brandon
125
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
200
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis) - 550018313 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kim, A/Yadav, D
338
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Ananthanpillai, R/Bayh, N
1484
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Bondar, K/Holman, H
160
8-1
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1