Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Metz, David
505
210
19 - 26
Palm Harbor, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Loss
Jones, Alexander M.
547
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Auteri, Christopher Paul
253
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B18)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Plutt, Scott
927
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Greaves, William F.
1474
6-2; 6-3
65
0
2
Loss
Salzmann, Dimitri
666
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18 - 150093914 (B18)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
92
7-6(0); 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Chaffin, Samuel
435
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Sweet, Alan J.
142
5-7; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Win
Kumar, Ninan
154
6-1; 6-2
45
0
CS
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
320
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrance A.
34
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Shannon, Gregory
471
6-2; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Sweet, Alan J.
142
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Berman, Shaun
233
6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Moreno, Luis Andres
1023
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wojcik, Jakub
492
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Berman, Shaun
233
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Khan, Ryan Edward
1565
1-6; 7-6; 10-7
0
0
QQ
Win
Shannon, Gregory
471
4-6; 6-3; 10-6
9
0
CQ
Loss
Gabay, Jake T.
164
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B18)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Hayslett, Parker R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Khan, R/Chi, S
1565
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Restrepo, Javier Andres
211
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Disotuar Posada, Josue
2644
7-5; 6-0
28
0
2
Loss
Colton, Chase
429
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Chaffin, Samuel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Massa, G/Radosevic, M
216
8-5
70
0
S
Loss
Acob, Z/Gitin, A
528
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 70
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
305
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1303
6-3; 3-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B18)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Hayslett, Parker R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Diegan, S/Smyrk, W
1567
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
0
0
16
Loss
Miller, B/Shannon, G
1419
6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(5)
0
0
2
Win
Legall, J/Masella, C
751
6-4; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Hall, J/Heller, A
571
7-6(5); 6-4
37
0
CQ
Loss
Gabay, J/Kumar, N
164
6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis) - 550018313 (B18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ekstein, Zachary Reuven
245
5-7; 6-3; 6-3
28
0
16
Loss
Schalet, Myles
33
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Thompson, Justin Patrick
406
6-4; 3-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis) - 550018313 (B18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Anderson, Brady Richard
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hoogland, S/Miller, S
739
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Walker, Logan
1102
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Haushammer, Christian
122
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Herrera, Justin
304
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Perez, David Daniel
1689
7-6(4); 6-4
9
0
CQ
Loss
Madonia, Stephen Salvatore
206
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 9
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B18)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Hayslett, Parker R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Khan, R/Pierre-Louis, P
1565
Wo (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Berman, S/Haushammer, C
233
8-6
18
0
S
Loss
Gazzolo, C/Otero, O
1303
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1