Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Schick, Tyler
133
1038
39 - 30
Short Hills, NJ
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Jacoby, Jake
170
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Ji, Henry S.
187
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Foshey, Trevor
114
Wo (inj)
210
0
3Q
Loss
Knight, Alexander John Tripp
107
4-6; 6-4; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Herrera, J/Shisler, W
304
4-6; 6-1; 10-3
450
0
32
Loss
Harrington, A/Wang, D
121
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Turchetta, Sam
242
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Lin, Maverick
172
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Ramkumar, Venkatesh
887
6-1; 6-0
104
0
CQ
Loss
Chen, Michael
353
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) - 100027214 (B18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Curry, B/Purdy, J
1462
8-1
228
0
S
Loss
Chen, M/Hamanaka, T
353
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Seidman, Jason Reuben
77
6-1; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Mesmer, Fred
178
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Harrington, Andrew A.
121
6-1; 6-3
104
20 (112)
CQ
Loss
Karlawish, John
104
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kros, J/Mesmer, F
78
9-7
117
0
Q
Loss
Hansen, J/Rutledge, E
4
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Turning Stone (National L4) - 100061414 (B18)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pickering, Lucas
226
6-0; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Auteri, Christopher Paul
253
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Westergaard, Nicholai
231
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Turchetta, Jack
111
6-0; 7-5
188
35 (83)
F
Loss
Podesta, Nicolas
84
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 223
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) - 100030414 (B18)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Miglo, Victor
800
7-6; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
49
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
284
7-6; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Wright, Daniel Matthew
701
5-7; 6-0; 10-2
45
0
CS
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
30
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
63
6-2; 6-1
210
50 (58)
16
Loss
Silverstein, Josh
30
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
231
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Quang, M/Tsao, B
103
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B18)(16)
02/07/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fallati, M/Purdy, J
691
7-5; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Levitin, J/Miglo, V
667
6-1; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
184
4-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aronson, James F.
342
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
21
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Purdy, Jimmy
575
6-2; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Smith, Win
411
6-2; 6-0
117
0
CQ
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
228
750613-11
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) - 100038414 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Sec, Oliver
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Khrapko, A/Zaretsky, F
156
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Appel, D/Lin, M
454
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Cuba, L/Osses-Konig, F
228
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Tishman, G/Wasserman, J
85
8-5
650
0
This Event Points: 650
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sossen, Gal Mathew
1545
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Tishman, Gabe L.
85
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Rozenstein, Julian D.
1104
4-6; 7-6; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
284
6-4; 6-1
18
0
S
Loss
Grunberger, Daniel
21
Wd (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Smith, Win
411
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100318513 (B18)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Turchetta, Jack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Pickering, L/Smith, W
226
Wd (ill)
10
0
Q
Loss
Birkenfeld, B/Fernandez, S
2158
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT Championships - 257101613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gupte, Rohan
387
6-0;6-2
28
0
16
Loss
Bondar, Kevin
160
6-4;6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
131
6-3;7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT Championships - 257101613 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Tishman, Gabe L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Connolly, A/Huang, A
659
8-3
0
0
S
Loss
Adams, C/Hance, C
70
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Bondar, K/Schaefer, F
160
Wo (inj)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100592413 (B18)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sec, Richard
908
7-5; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Westergaard, Nicholai
231
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100592413 (B18)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Appel, Dylan Hobbs
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Wright, D/Zaretsky, F
701
9-7
19
0
Q
Loss
Rozenstein, J/Sec, O
1104
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Mendham Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100592413 (B18)(64)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Haase, Max
882
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
McDonald, Maxwell Alan
1029
6-2-6-2
19
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800049813 (B18)(64)
09/21/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Opelka, Reilly
11
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Village Glen Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100114813 (B18)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
D''orazio, Joseph James
1916
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Zaretsky, Fredrick I.
284
4-6; 6-2; 6-3
9
0
Q
Loss
Hamanaka, Taiyo K.
134
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Derose, Anthony C.
1589
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1