Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rayl, Daniel
139
947
46 - 20
Carmel, IN
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Schalet, Myles
33
6-0; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Tan, Charles H.
280
6-4; 6-2
150
0
2
Loss
Karlawish, John
104
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Kumar, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gealer, D/Perez, A
57
7-5; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Lovera, W/Otero, O
283
Wo (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Berman, S/Plutt, M
233
6-1; 6-3
1050
0
Q
Loss
Blumberg, W/Paul, T
15
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Scheffers, Kyle
821
6-2; 6-4
0
0
64
Loss
Berry, Zach W.
856
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
870
6-0; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
3Q
Win
Werner, Nicholas P.
262
6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Indrakanti, Deepak K.
434
6-2; 6-0
78
0
4Q
Loss
Hirsch, Asher
118
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Kumar, Sameer
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Griffin, N/Ross, A
303
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Aten, A/Koehrsen, W
1530
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Corwin, F/Reist, R
47
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Fawcett, T/Hiltzik, A
24
Wo (inj)
488
0
F
Loss
Joyce, M/Oosterbaan, P
42
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
184
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Jiang, Yangeng
186
3-6; 7-5; 12-10
0
0
2
Win
Hussey, Austin
136
6-4; 6-0
104
20 (120)
CQ
Loss
Tishman, Gabe L.
85
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 124
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001714 (B18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Grunberger, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chari, V/Cooper, G
237
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Lin, V/Ross, A
17
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Lorenzini, M/Tubert, H
89
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Fisher, C/Hussey, A
108
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 856810214 (B18)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sauser, William P.
1002
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
O''Kelly, Jordon
845
7-5; 6-2
35
0
16
Loss
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
303
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Leto, Tony J.
188
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kartsonis, Alexander Paul
349
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Page, Andy R.
327
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Koenen, Jasper
300
5-7; 6-4 Ret (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Tubert, Hunter
146
6-3; 6-1
188
0
F
Loss
Lin, Vincent Brandon
17
6-3; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) - 850004914 (B18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Tsai, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mertz, G/O''Kelly, C
488
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Arocho, A/Page, A
321
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Lin, V/Lorenzini, M
17
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Sandberg, A/Tarwid, P
196
8-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850021714 (B18)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Arocho, Anthony
321
5-7; 6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Gordon, Max Benjamin
649
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Wang, Timothy
195
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Tarwid, Peter Andrew
200
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Tubert, Hunter
146
6-4; 5-7; 10-5
137
0
This Event Points: 137
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 850008214 (B18)(64)
01/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
MacKinnon, Max
642
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Aten, Gavin
1373
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Wareti, Jacob
842
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
303
7-6(4); 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Small, Johnathan
117
6-3; -6(3); 6-4
0
0
F
Win
Sandberg, Aaron
196
2-6; 6-4; 6-4
250
20 (140)
This Event Points: 270
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 850067813 (B18)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
O''Kelly, Connor
507
4-6; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Ong, Andrew J.
836
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Vandixhorn, Ben W.
201
7-6(6); 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Andersen, Conner Kaarsbarg
418
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Sandberg, Aaron
196
6-4; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Small, Johnathan
117
7-6(1); 6-4
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850048213 (B18)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
O''Kelly, Connor
507
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Miller, Stephen P.
753
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Lorenzini, Michael
89
7-6(5)); 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Sandberg, Aaron
196
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Crocker, Davis J.
202
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Koenen, Jasper
300
Wo (inj)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B18)(256)
08/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
O''Keefe, Harrison
220
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Corwin, Tim
2402
6-2; 6-3
50
0
3Q
Loss
Benton, Wood
397
7-6(1); 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B18)(128)
08/02/2013
Partner - Reist, Riley H.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Hamanaka, T/Silverstein, J
134
6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1