Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Samardzic, Nikola
107
1283
47 - 24
Bradenton, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Yoo, Eric J.
130
6-4; 6-1
0
20 (136)
64
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Spencer, Paul Augustus
134
6-2; 6-0
0
35 (96)
3Q
Win
Barretto, Paul
80
6-1; 6-2
0
20 (134)
3
Win
Arcila, Sebastian
64
6-1; 6-0
0
50 (53)
4Q
Win
Russell, Conrad G
81
5-7; 7-6; 10-8
450
35 (83)
4
Loss
Beaty, Nicholas David
25
7-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 610
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Genesen, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Ryan, L/Shealy, J
400
6-1; 6-1
0
0
64
Win
Gee, A/Kerrigan, E
202
4-6; 6-1; 11-9
0
0
32
Win
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
74
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Van Emburgh, J/Wolf, J
37
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
McNally, J/Ross, G
1
6-4; 0-6; 10-3
1500
0
S
Loss
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
17
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Crawford, O/Sculley, S
51
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
929
6-4; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Holtmann, John Michael
817
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Go, Albert
410
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
148
6-2; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
245
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
215
6-4; 6-4
195
0
This Event Points: 195
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ramirez Mejia, Juan Martin
2246
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Springer, Nicholas A.
1198
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Kypson, Patrick
4
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Kirberg, Sami
714
3-6; 6-1; 6-3
228
0
S
Loss
Blumberg, William
28
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Epshteyn-Losev, Mark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rodrigues, P/Siracusa, P
4396
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Ramirez Mejia, J/Vargas, M
2246
3-6; 6-1; 10-8
117
0
Q
Loss
Bryde, T/Perez, A
22
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Superlano, Daniel
1416
6-2; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(32)
05/05/2014
Partner - Epshteyn-Losev, Mark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Guardia, F/Valencia, A
983
7-5; 6-2; 10-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
258
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Gitin, Alexander
1141
Wo (pc)
0
0
2
Win
Herrera, Justin
671
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Moore, Michael T.
1036
6-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Lovera, Wyatt T.
627
6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
CF
Win
Colton, Chase
483
5-7; 7-6(2); 10-6
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B18)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Burton, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chi, S/Lovera, W
1338
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Allwardt, T/Stefan, D
119
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B16)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Peck, Joshua Hobden
644
5-7; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Zhang, Naifu
1933
6-1; 6-1
100
0
16
Loss
Fatael, Ben
999
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 100
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B16)(32)
11/28/2013
Partner - Genesen, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ghazaryan, A/Van Slyke, J
1232
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kaplja Aljaz, J/Zupancic, F
1768
6-3; 6-2
175
0
Q
Loss
Karl, S/Sharma, A
507
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 175
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Massa, Gianlucca
459
6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Gitin, Alexander
1141
6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Restrepo, Javier Andres
475
6-2; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Ruder-Hook, Jesse H.
312
7-5; 6-3
42
0
CS
Loss
Newman, Baker
1968
6-1; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B18)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Anderson, Gregory Thomas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Acob, Z/Gitin, A
1110
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B18)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Metz, David P
1075
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Heidenberg, Jonathan M.
407
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Stefan, Dan
54
6-0; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Foshey, Trevor
233
3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
21
0
CS
Loss
Haushammer, Christian
257
7-6(1); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shkrob, William
432
6-2; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Masella, Connor Christopher
1490
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Richardson, Rhys
1811
6-3; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Blair, Andrew S.
2612
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
171
Wo (inj)
11
0
CS
Loss
Haushammer, Christian
257
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B18)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Springer, Nicholas A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Berman, S/Deautriell, J
520
9-8
10
0
Q
Loss
Foshey, T/Walker, L
233
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B16)(256)
08/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
Gray, Joseph Jeremiah
254
6-1; 6-2
0
5 (92)
128
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
50
6-3; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Diaz, Alex Nicolas
354
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
0
0
3Q
Win
Loeb, Robert
17
6-3; 6-0
0
0
3
Win
Lieb, Benjamin
228
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
80
0
4Q
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
12
4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
0
0
This Event Points: 85
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Championships - 850001013 (B16)(128)
08/02/2013
Partner - Ramadan, Nikolas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Arora, V/Ko, S
622
7-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1