Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Carvajal, Gabriel
245
658
46 - 30
Pembroke Pines, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Schoeman, Andre
4207
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Skalet, Jordan
403
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
381
6-1; 6-4
156
0
Q
Loss
Makarome, Noah
57
4-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
107
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramirez, N/Spasic, M
1347
6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Dill, M/Libnic, A
214
2-6; 7-6(2); 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garcia, Ignacio Andres
55
6-0; 6-3
0
35 (99)
16
Loss
Shkrob, William
432
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Lopez Torres, Guillermo Samuel
177
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
373
6-3; 6-3
117
0
CS
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
74
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 152
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dill, M/Skalet, J
214
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Kast, J/Oshinowo, X
87
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sutter, Noah
570
7-5; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
373
6-4; 6-7; 8-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Sanchez, Antoine
270
6-1; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
S
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
215
7-6; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Makarome, Noah
57
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Argentini, Guido
517
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
215
2-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
60
0
Q
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
71
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
1004
6-4; 3-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Debruyne, Austin Philip
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dill, M/Mottice, D
214
9-7
45
0
Q
Loss
Carlin, J/Litsky, P
116
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
77
7-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Debruyne, Austin Philip
838
6-4; 6-2
65
0
2
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
381
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Witmer, Ian
495
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Mneimneh, Waleed
1714
6-7; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
Q
Win
Dill, Morgan
214
6-4; 6-7; 10-8
18
0
S
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
355
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
74
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Berdusco, B/Sanchez, A
617
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zenonos, Alexander
546
5-7; 6-3; 7-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
1121
-6(5; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
Q
Win
Pilones, Gabriel Duremdez
693
4-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
S
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
71
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
381
6-1; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dill, M/Quiros, A
214
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1375
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Durham, G/Go, A
193
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
GAWRIT, YAHN J
1208
6-2; 6-1
28
0
16
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
62
7-5; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Carlin, John
116
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jemison, J/Kovacevic, A
507
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Heller, A/Soyfer, D
294
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Burnette, Sean Michael
215
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
381
6-1; 6-1
19
0
Q
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
77
7-5; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
74
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1375
7-6(4); 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Adler, M/Aninon, R
3073
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, S/Harmon, T
872
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Burton, C/Sweet, A
367
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
0
0
PL
Win
Stoyanov, M/Vinson, A
1373
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mierloi, Mark Gabriel
2631
7-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Heller, Andrew
294
7-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Dern, Sam R.
899
7-6; 6-2
8
0
QQ
Loss
Plutt, Michael
709
6-7; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
74
Ret (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Dern, S/Plutt, S
899
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
87
6-0; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
21
1-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Einstoss, Bryan
357
6-2; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Plutt, Michael
709
6-4; 6-2
37
0
CQ
Loss
Heller, Andrew
294
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Aggarwal, S/Einstoss, B
373
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Burau, Zachary A
886
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Shkrob, William
432
6-4; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
2
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
373
7-5; 6-2
8
0
QQ
Loss
Mierloi, Mark Gabriel
2631
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Shanklin, Brandon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnson, A/Ortega, J
156
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Moore, M/Sanchez, A
1036
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Plutt, M/Soyfer, D
709
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
294
Wo (emerg)
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1