Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kirkov, Vasil
21
3565
60 - 35
Tampa, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bickel, Scott
136
6-2; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Bellamy, Roscoe
258
6-3; 7-6
0
0
32
Win
Sharma, Abhin
56
6-2; 7-6
450
100 (47)
16
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-4; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Wolf, JJ
29
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 550
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Huryn, A/Stuckey, G
174
7-5; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Bennett, A/Marchalik, J
78
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Ahmadi, P/Walker, J
90
1-6; 6-0; 13-11
0
0
Q
Win
Ambrozy, A/Funk, K
49
5-7; 6-1; 10-2
0
0
S
Win
Crawford, O/Sculley, S
51
7-6; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
17
6-1; 6-1
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(32)
06/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Beasley, Jacob Sohl
4364
6-4; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Schalet, Myles
68
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
International Grass Court Championships ITF - 350027614 (B18)(16)
06/06/2014
Partner - Kecmanovic, Miomir
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gangoli, N/Taylor, J
4967
6-1; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Schalet, M/Tishman, G
68
6-3; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bryde, Trent J.
22
5-7; 6-4; 6-3
324
100 (30)
Q
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
5
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S-N
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
52
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
F-NW
Win
Sharma, Abhin
56
7-5; 3-6; 6-4
80
100 (46)
This Event Points: 604
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Mendelsohn, M/Sun, S
47
Wd (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Genesen, W/Loeb, R
9
6-4; 6-1
1350
0
F
Loss
Ayeni, A/Mermersky, S
52
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1350
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cooper, Stefan
2042
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Oshinowo, Xavier
482
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Ross, Gianni M.
5
-6(1); 7-6(2); 6-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Perez, Alfredo
20
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Castellanos, M/moreno, l
2820
7-6(1)); 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(64)
05/05/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vargas, Matias
1863
6-0; 6-3
65
0
32
Loss
Kecmanovic, Miomir
141
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Delray Beach ITF - 150003314 (B18)(32)
05/05/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Andrade, A/Dagostine, M
871
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Calais, R/Kast, J
2959
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Madonia, S/Perez, A
368
7-6; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Guardia, F/Valencia, A
983
6-2; 6-2
488
0
F
Loss
Roveri Sidney, G/Superlano, D
715
2-6; 6-1; 10-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150004114 (B18)(64)
04/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dernowski, Dietrich
2973
6-2; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Kecmanovic, Miomir
141
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) - 150004114 (B18)(32)
04/28/2014
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kirberg, S/Valencia, A
714
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Habib, H/Legall, J
289
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Caruana, L/Epshteyn-Losev, M
32
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Li, V/SUN, F
2565
6-1; 6-3
488
0
F
Loss
Madonia, S/Perez, A
368
3-6; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 488(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
37
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Gentry, Ty Jaret
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kolachalam, S/Li, J
141
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Pham, M/Russell, C
104
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
17
8-6
630
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhu, E
30
8-6
0
0
PL
Loss
McNally, J/Ross, G
1
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 630
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
44
6-4; 6-0
750
35 (77)
16
Loss
Clark, Zeke
8
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 785
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - Clark, Zeke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Howells, W/Mendelsohn, M
27
7-6(6); 2-6; 10-4
0
0
Q
Win
Eazor, N/Wood, C
123
6-4; 6-3
1500
0
S
Loss
Bryde, T/Kypson, P
22
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B16)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Lawson, Cole A.
272
6-1; 6-4
275
0
2
Win
Newell, Andrew
100
6-3; 6-2
275
20 (105)
2
Win
Galush, Matthew
58
7-5; 6-2
275
20 (122)
2
Win
Parks, Shawn David
129
6-1; 6-3
275
20 (140)
This Event Points: 1160
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Phillips, Alex C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Tsao, B/Genesen, W
132
8-3
275
0
2
Win
Johnston, C/Newell, A
41
8-2
275
0
2
Win
Ray, P/Leschly, L
194
9-7
275
0
2
Win
Turchetta, J/Parks, S
217
9-7
275
0
This Event Points: 1100
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Crawford, Oliver S.
51
6-7(13); 6-3; 6-4
210
0
16
Loss
Kypson, Patrick
4
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
49
5-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kypson, Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Croyder, B/Soufi, S
377
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Galush, M/Stachowiak, N
58
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Crane, B/Wilson, C
93
9-7
1125
0
F
Loss
Perrone, N/Sculley, S
42
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Scherer, Stephen
636
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
74
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Heller, Andrew
294
4-6; 6-4; 6-1
156
100 (38)
Q
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
96
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Burton, Chase
367
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 256
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Einstoss, Bryan
357
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Howells, William C
27
5-7; 7-5; 6-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
75
6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
91
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - del Corral, Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Libnic, A/Spasic, M
250
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
McCormick, M/Tsygura, K
113
8-3
70
0
S
Loss
Heller, A/Soyfer, D
294
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Funk, K/Sweet, A
62
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rimondini, Pietro
71
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Makarome, Noah
57
6-4; 6-3
19
0
Q
Loss
Burton, Chase
367
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
215
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B18)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Crnogorac, Alek
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Legall, J/Masella, C
692
6-3; 6-4
28
0
16
Loss
Ambrozy, A/Goldman, S
49
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Diegan, S/Smyrk, W
3031
5-7; 7-5; 1-0(10)
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goodwin, Johnny
372
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
245
1-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Ross, Gianni M.
5
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Rimondini, Pietro
71
3-6; 6-3; 10-6
42
0
CS
Loss
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1802
5-7; 6-4; 10-1
0
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Ross, Gianni M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Kast, J
499
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Plutt, M/Soyfer, D
709
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1