Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shanklin, Brandon
381
340
39 - 28
Miramar, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Dill, Morgan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kiger, M/Rozovsky, E
175
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(64)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q-64
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
246
6-3; 6-2
30
0
Q-32
Loss
Kannegieter, Trent S.
345
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 30
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Zenonos, Alexander
546
7-5; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Spasic, Matija Matthew
863
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
245
6-1; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
222
4-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Berdusco, Brian
617
6-2; 6-4
117
0
CS
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
91
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Carvajal, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramirez, N/Spasic, M
1347
6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Dill, M/Libnic, A
214
2-6; 7-6(2); 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Soufi, Sami S.
194
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Johnson, Andre L.
156
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Carvajal, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dill, M/Skalet, J
214
Wo (admin)
117
0
Q
Loss
Kast, J/Oshinowo, X
87
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
290
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Quiros, Andrew
518
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Caracappa, Vincent C.
448
6-0; 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
96
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
245
6-1; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Go, Albert
410
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
91
0
3
Loss
Carlin, John
116
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
193
6-4; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
74
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Witmer, Ian
495
6-4; 2-6; 10-5
8
0
QQ
Loss
Plutt, Michael
709
6-1; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Carvajal, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Berdusco, B/Sanchez, A
617
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wilson, Brian
1834
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dern, Sam R.
899
6-0; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
193
6-3; 6-3
18
0
S
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
75
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
245
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Carvajal, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dill, M/Quiros, A
214
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1375
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Durham, G/Go, A
193
8-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
113
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
14
6-7(6); 6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Shkrob, William
432
6-4; 3-6; 7-5
70
0
S
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
75
6-4; 1-6; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Heller, Andrew
294
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Carvajal, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jemison, J/Kovacevic, A
507
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Heller, A/Soyfer, D
294
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
193
6-4; 6-4
14
0
16
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
245
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Mottice, David Alexander
383
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 14
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Carvajal, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Brown, D/Wilson, B
1375
7-6(4); 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Adler, M/Aninon, R
3073
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, S/Harmon, T
872
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Burton, C/Sweet, A
367
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
0
0
PL
Win
Stoyanov, M/Vinson, A
1373
2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hill, Hank
1628
7-5; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Salmon, Thomas John
1682
1-6; 6-4; 10-7
0
0
Q
Loss
Heller, Andrew
294
6-2; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Zenonos, Alexander
546
Wo (emerg)
11
0
CS
Loss
Burton, Chase
367
6-7; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Carvajal, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
74
Ret (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Dern, S/Plutt, S
899
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Torres, Richie
728
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
171
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Moore, Michael T.
1036
7-5; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Plutt, Scott
1002
7-6(8); 4-6; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Win
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
148
Wo (inj)
11
0
CS
Loss
Mierloi, Mark Gabriel
2631
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Carvajal, Gabriel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Johnson, A/Ortega, J
156
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Moore, M/Sanchez, A
1036
Wo (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Plutt, M/Soyfer, D
709
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Heller, A/Shkrob, W
294
Wo (emerg)
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1