Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Litsky, Peter
91
1697
61 - 26
St Petersburg, FL
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(64)
07/26/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hwang, Alexander A.
332
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Lohrbach, Peter
192
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Leddon, Alec Taejin
353
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Wu, Mark
277
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Mah, Jerod Matthew
260
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Yoshino, Bryan Takashi
422
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
164
6-4; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
251
2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
143
0
This Event Points: 143
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 16 - 850002914 (B16)(32)
07/26/2014
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Durham, J/Yuan, J
388
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Afanasev, Dennis
68
3-6; 6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Wesbrooks, Alex
138
6-0; 6-2
150
20 (132)
2
Loss
Rowe, Billy James
43
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 170
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Tuff, Tripp
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Wolf, J
37
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
105
6-2; 6-1
150
20 (101)
1
Win
Kerrigan, Erik Alexander
128
6-2; 6-1
150
20 (141)
1
Win
Vemuri, Avinash
321
6-2; 6-0
150
0
1
Win
Kuhlman, Jake
264
6-2; 6-1
150
0
1
Win
Armstrong, Jean
198
6-0; 6-2
150
0
This Event Points: 790
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Kerrigan, E/Heck, B
128
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Hampton, N/Vemuri, A
346
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Kuhlman, J/Howard, J
264
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Armstrong, J/Townsend Font, W
198
8-2
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Alliss, Matthew S.
4720
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Torres, Richie
728
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
148
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
383
6-3; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Go, Albert
410
Wo (ill)
0
0
CS
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
381
6-1; 6-4
130
0
CF
Loss
Durham, Gregory Phillips
193
3-6; 6-0; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 130
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
373
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
1004
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Dill, Morgan
214
6-4; 6-1
40
0
CQ
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
87
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Carvajal, G/Debruyne, A
245
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
193
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
194
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Stachowiak, Nick
99
Wo (inj)
360
0
Q
Loss
Loeb, Robert
17
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
62
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy''s 18s - 150022914 (B18)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Vinson, Allen
3063
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Wojcik, Jakub
1060
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Whitehurst, Terrell P.
258
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Omsky, David
1590
Wo (inj)
104
0
CQ
Loss
Moore, Michael T.
1036
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ortega, Jose Andres
1004
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Plutt, Scott
1002
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Roberts, Davey
151
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
74
7-6; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Tuff, Tripp
355
2-6; 6-1; 10-7
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Poland, Eric
1855
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Skalet, Jordan
403
7-5; 6-1
9
0
Q
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
71
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
del Corral, Alexander
426
6-4; -6(5); 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
14
7-6(8); 6-3
0
0
1
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
113
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
383
6-0; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Plutt, Michael
709
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
21
7-5; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
66
7-6(4); 6-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
383
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
87
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Heller, Andrew
294
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Carlin, John
116
Wo (emerg)
0
0
CS
Win
Roberts, Davey
151
5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Hill, Hank
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sullivan, D/Taylor, R
923
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Stoyanov, M/Vinson, A
1373
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
0
0
2
Win
Salmon, T/Zenonos, A
1682
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Omsky, D/Plutt, M
1590
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Libnic, A/Spasic, M
250
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Go, A/Mottice, D
410
6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0(5)
50
0
CF
Loss
Bessette, Z/Funk, K
945
4-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 50
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lohrbach, Peter
192
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Roberts, Davey
151
4-6; 3-2 Ret (ill)
9
0
Q
Loss
Funk, Kaden J.
62
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Plutt, Michael
709
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Burton, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Debruyne, A/Mierloi, M
838
Wd (ill)
10
0
Q
Loss
Plutt, M/Soyfer, D
709
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - September (Norman) - 404800313 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sculley, Sean M.
84
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Mendelsohn, Maxwell Lawrence
47
1-6; 6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Kogan, Jackson
938
1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
0
0
QQ
Win
Schupp, Chase
307
6-2; 2-6; 1-0(1)
0
0
CQ
Win
Parks, Shawn David
129
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Kurtz, Garrett W.
1020
4-6; 6-1; 10-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - September (Norman) - 404800313 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Stewart, S/Streller, R
413
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Langston, D/McAllister, J
142
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Khan, K/Milstead, J
586
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Born, B/Parks, S
840
8-6
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1