Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
BIRD, DIMITRI
371
330
24 - 36
Miramar, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Makarome, Noah
135
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hungate, Coley Christopher
6723
6-0; 6-2
65
0
2
Loss
Libnic, Andre
717
6-2; 7-6(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 65
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bynoe, E/Daly, R
585
6-4; 5-7; 11-9
0
0
CQ
Win
Astudillo, A/Astudillo, D
6491
6-4; 6-4
26
0
CS
Win
Sullivan, D/Taylor, R
2856
7-6(5); 7-5
26
0
CF
Loss
Castillo-Sanchez, S/Feliciano, A
2682
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 52
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garner, Finn
99
7-6(5); 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Khan, Zane
433
6-4; 7-6(10)
0
0
2
Win
Labrador, Daniel Ignacio
653
Wo (inj)
104
0
CQ
Loss
Johnson, Magnus
256
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Bicknell, Blaise David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Smith, S/Zink, T
242
9-8(3)
0
0
Q
Win
Gale, D/Hammond, R
317
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Garner, F/Johnson, M
99
8-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Gonzalgo, M/Kozlov, B
244
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
371
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Williams, Austin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roveri Sidney, G/Superlano, D
1068
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
11
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Clur, Eugene Thomas
414
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
flores, Sebastien
1059
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Mora, Nicholas
139
6-3; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Mora, Antonio Daniel
127
6-4; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Burns, David
444
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gale, Daniel
317
4-6; 6-1; 10-7
7
0
16
Loss
Alshon, Christian
4
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Daly, Reese Alexander
1323
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Abaza, Marwan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eden, S/Rubell, S
854
Wd (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Bynoe, E/Hammond, R
585
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Neff, Adam
31
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Hidalgo, Felipe
592
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Mora, Nicholas
139
4-6; 6-4; 10-8
8
0
QQ
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
166
6-1; 4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Abaza, Marwan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boshart, D/Hidalgo, F
376
8-0
10
0
Q
Loss
Mora, A/Rodriguez, M
127
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Alshon, Christian
4
6-0; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
170
6-3; 6-1
28
0
2
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
29
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Bicknell, Jacob Mark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Daly, R/Sanchez, A
1323
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Schoeman, Andre
570
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
1
Win
Burns, David
444
6-2; 3-6; 6-2
14
0
2
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
101
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 14
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Clur, Eugene Thomas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stoyanov, V/Watane, A
450
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
16
Loss
Beiler, M/Rodriguez, M
29
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Breslaw, D/Martens, D
170
6-3; 6-3
32
0
QQ
Loss
Heller, M/Siegler, L
64
3-6; 7-5; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 32
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
166
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Schoeman, Andre
570
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Pham, Brian
525
6-2; 6-1
8
0
QQ
Loss
Janglin, Victor
4513
1-6; 7-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B14)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eden, S/Rubell, S
854
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Beiler, M/Benkaim, R
29
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
65
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
1323
7-5; 7-5
28
0
2
Loss
Navarro, Earl Williams
148
6-4; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Janglin, Victor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Garcia, I/Grovas, R
140
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Holtmann, John Michael
1752
7-5; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Hammond, Robert D.
101
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Mora, Antonio Daniel
127
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boshart, D/Fuchs, N
376
8-6
10
0
Q
Loss
Lee, J/Mora, A
308
9-8(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1