Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Rodriguez, Matthew
66
2076
69 - 38
Highland Beach, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lee, Michael Blaine
415
6-3; 6-0
150
20 (133)
64
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
30
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Bickel, Scott
383
7-6; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 170
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Schachter, Noah S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Sarthak, D/Yannone, A
1295
6-4; 6-2
0
0
64
Win
Eazor, N/Safran, N
318
6-4; 6-1
450
0
32
Loss
Beaty, N/Horneffer, D
49
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Ahmadi, Payam
251
6-2; 6-1
250
35 (93)
3
Loss
holt, brandon
48
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Hayashi, Marc
716
6-1; 6-1
250
0
3
Win
Sharton, Charlie
296
5-7; 6-3; 6-2
250
0
This Event Points: 785
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Zhao, M/Ross, L
116
8-5
300
0
1
Loss
Walker, J/Mermersky, S
42
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Sharton, C/Freeman, M
296
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bhethanabotla, Vignesh Chandra
3018
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
McLean, Arman
2985
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
205
2-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
74
7-6(5); 6-2
104
35 (98)
CQ
Loss
Carlin, John
333
6-4; 1-6; 7-6(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 139(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Ebenfeld, Zachary Morris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lavdas, A/TRIANA, B
4246
6-3; 6-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Argentini, G/Rimondini, P
1472
7-5; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Libnic, Andre
717
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Torres, Richie
2221
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Johnson, Andre L.
448
6-2; 6-0
88
0
S
Loss
Makarome, Noah
135
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
611
6-7; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Ebenfeld, Zachary Morris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Daly, R/Scherer, S
1323
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Durham, G/Go, A
569
Wd (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Johnson, A/Makarome, N
448
8-6
188
0
F
Loss
Burnette, S/Schachter, N
611
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
McCallie, Paul A
43
6-2; 6-1
0
100 (25)
32
Loss
Duo, Bill
48
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Fleischman, Zachary Lee
343
6-1; 6-1
216
20 (104)
3Q
Loss
Thomas, Danny Earl
23
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 336
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B14)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Baylon, R/Xiao, A
6
9-8
252
0
16
Loss
Croyder, B/Frye, B
8
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 252
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
del Corral, Alexander
946
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
997
7-6(5); 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Jorgeson, John B.
552
6-2; 6-3
40
0
CQ
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
207
6-0; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Lohrbach, Peter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Sutter, N/Tuff, T
1682
8-5
45
0
Q
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
569
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
116
5-7; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Alhogbani, Ammar Faleh
472
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Bennett, Athell Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Arcila, S/Zhu, E
170
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Makarov, Andrew
5537
6-0; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
1071
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Makarome, Noah
135
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
34
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
196
6-1; 7-5
0
0
PL
Win
Roberts, Davey
432
Wo (inj)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Junior Orange Bowl 52nd Intl. Tennis Championships - 153803213 (B14)(128)
12/14/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Vehovec, Jan
6380
6-3; 7-5
0
0
64
Win
Vylegzhannin, Nikolay
2479
3-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
32
Loss
Popyrin, Alexei
1923
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Nefve, Axel
21
6-2; 6-3
0
50 (18)
4Q
Win
Morita, Shoichiro
2656
6-4; 6-3
98
0
4
Loss
Molleker, Rudolf
1639
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 148(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gonzalez, Romare Savion
2505
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Abaza, Marwan
2335
1-6; 7-5; 10-0
0
0
Q
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
166
6-3; 7-6
0
0
S
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
585
2-6; 6-4; 10-1
0
0
PL
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
101
Wo (inj)
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Gale, D/Guidi, L
317
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Daly, R/Heller, M
1323
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hidalgo, Felipe
592
6-0; 6-0
7
0
16
Loss
Neff, Adam
31
7-5; 2-6; 10-5
0
0
2
Loss
Ramirez, Nicolas
439
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Mora, Antonio Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Abaza, M/BIRD, D
2335
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Beiler, M/Daly, R
29
9-8(3)
0
0
F
Win
Allwardt, K/Heller, M
166
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 14 - 150577713 (B14)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rengifo, Giuliano
360
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Abaza, Marwan
2335
4-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Alshon, Christian
4
6-3; 5-7; 6-2
0
5 (88)
S
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
29
6-3; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Neff, Adam
31
6-1; 7-6(5)
50
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Beiler, Mason A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Crouch, D/Gordon, C
6536
5-7; 6-2; 10-2
0
0
16
Win
BIRD, D/Clur, E
371
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Pham, B/Pham, B
525
6-2; 6-3
70
0
S
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
4
7-5; 6-4
0
0
PL
Loss
Kast, J/Mora, A
243
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Heller, Andrew
433
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Mierloi, Mark Gabriel
3766
7-6; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Plutt, Scott
1468
6-3; 6-2
8
0
QQ
Loss
Burton, Chase
560
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Rimondini, Pietro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Go, A/Mottice, D
1146
8-1
10
0
Q
Loss
Legall, J/Makarome, N
2120
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Simon, Coy Tanner
448
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Schoeman, Andre
570
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Siegler, Louis
128
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Carvalho, Davis
1458
6-2; 6-2
0
5 (89)
F
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
74
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
200
25 (36)
This Event Points: 230
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Beiler, M/Schoeman, A
29
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Bynoe, E/Siegler, L
585
8-6
70
0
S
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
4
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 70
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
146
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Jaworski, Tom Eliot
3286
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
803
7-5; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Gale, Daniel
317
6-0; 6-0
0
0
F
Win
Hammond, Robert D.
101
6-2; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Daly, Reese Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Alshon, C/Hammond, R
4
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000513 (B14)(128)
08/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Hahn, Eric
67
6-4; 6-1
75
0
64
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
77
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-N
Win
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
272
6-3; 6-4
25
10 (55)
2-N
Win
Drake, John Rammacher
635
6-1; 6-1
25
5 (82)
Q-N
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
585
6-0; 6-0
25
0
S-N
Win
Maciag, Robert Stefan
62
6-3; 7-5
25
10 (51)
F-N
Win
Wu, Mark
178
6-3; 6-1
25
5 (100)
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000513 (B14)(64)
08/04/2013
Partner - Alshon, Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Fresen, R/Joshi, A
39
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1