Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Jacobson, Benji
131
1154
52 - 43
Bloomfield Hills, MI
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850093214 (B16)(128)
07/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Zhang, William
2262
Wd (inj)
0
0
64
Win
Giambattista, Joshua
581
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Thai, Mitchell
1016
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Sane, Kailas Shekhar
812
6-4; 6-0
0
0
4
Win
Zalenski, Jake Thomas
2205
4-6; 6-4; 10-4
40
0
QQ
Loss
Yakubov, Evan
694
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - 850093214 (B16)(64)
07/19/2014
Partner - Kalis, Parker
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Leizman, R/Hilkert, B
930
8-0
0
0
32
Win
Biernat, C/Koneru, R
1595
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Krill, R/Marino, N
646
8-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Wong, D/Yi, I
1234
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Maughan, Harvey
81
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Win
Siozios, Pete
138
6-2; 6-7(6); 12-10
120
0
2-W
Loss
Heller, Michael
64
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-SW
Win
Brailovsky, Joseph J.
214
7-5; 6-2
120
0
Q-SW
Loss
Smith, Kasper
71
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Sharygin, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hammond, R/Sorel, J
101
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
197
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Wheaton, Benjamin
281
6-2; 6-2
130
0
2
Win
Raj, Neel
114
3-6; 6-1; 6-3
130
20 (150)
2
Win
Felcher, Evan
185
6-2; 6-3
130
0
2
Loss
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
121
6-2; 1-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 410
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 850000714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Fleming, Sam
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Cassone, H/Fishkin, G
197
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Walker, H/Raj, N
136
8-2
0
0
3
Loss
Zhang, T/Cataltepe, A
639
8-3
0
0
3
Win
Gorilovsky, J/Raskopf, D
304
8-1
110
0
This Event Points: 110
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066314 (B14)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Zhang, Nathan
423
6-1; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
May, Robbie
745
6-0; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Hemmrich, Constantin Alexander
601
7-6(2); 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Kalis, Parker
230
7-5; 7-6; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850066314 (B14)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Sharygin, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Forman, S/Hemmrich, C
590
1-6; 6-3; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vasser, Oren
160
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Han, Nathan
19
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Nguyen, Anthony Le
419
6-0; 4-6; 13-11
104
0
CQ
Loss
Carroll, John Edward
257
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850002514 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Chen, Jeffrey Wan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chao, K/Siozios, P
116
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Haskins, C/McCallie, P
22
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850013914 (B14)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Richardson, Raymond Hugh
677
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Heiney, David Theodore
335
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Randall, Jack
102
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Balthazor, Nathan Thomas
455
6-2; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Carroll, John Edward
257
6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10-7)
0
0
CQ
Win
Ihrig, Morgan H.
135
6-1 Ret (inj)
53
20 (147)
This Event Points: 73
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Markulike, Casey
502
7-5; 6-3
210
0
16
Loss
Siegler, Louis
128
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Saluja, Anand
110
6-1; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Jordaan, Richter H
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Markulike, C/martin, a
502
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850057314 (B14)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bilinovich, Clark
402
1-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Fleming, Sam
298
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Williams, Nicholas Ross
61
5-7; 6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Randall, Jack
102
7-5; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Kalis, Parker
230
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 855807514 (B14)(64)
01/11/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Cash, Robert
118
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Kothuri, Suveer S
2075
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Sharygin, Daniel
84
6-2; 1-6; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Okonski, Ryan
248
6-1; 6-1
40
0
QQ
Loss
Gray, Spencer
318
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Scotty, James
667
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1-W
Loss
Wild, Maximilian Juergen
36
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1-S
Loss
Mora, Antonio Daniel
127
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-SE
Loss
Danielson, Frederick
1708
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Smith, Kasper
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Pashenkov, I/del Rosario, C
1022
3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series - 856602213 (B14)(64)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Zipoli, Jake
277
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Vinarov, Alexander
1007
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Kovacevic, Danilo
330
6-2; 7-6
0
0
3Q
Win
bancila, alex
1194
6-4; 6-2
7
0
3
Loss
Kalis, Parker
230
2-6; 7-6; 1-0(10-5)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850017413 (B14)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dabek, Jack
273
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Nguyen, Anthony Le
419
7-5; 6-7(6); 6-2
14
0
16
Loss
Yu, Kevin
1105
6-2; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Horve, Lucas
192
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Raj, Neel
114
6-1; 1-6; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Loss
Medvedev, Michael
236
5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Regional Tournament Segment- October (Rochester) - 550000113 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Gandham, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Falcucci, D/Hine, E
857
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Harwell, T/Snezhko, N
421
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gleason, W/Meier, M
122
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Dobbs, K/Kuhlman, J
326
8-6
200
0
This Event Points: 200
USTA Midwest Level 5 Tournament (with National Level 5 Doubles) - 850047913 (B16)(16)
09/14/2013
Partner - Kuyama, Soh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Liou, R/Schulteis, P
3506
9-8(7)
10
0
Q
Loss
Hunter, E/Zelezny, J
2020
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Langford, Andrew M.
607
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Mueller, Kobie
387
7-5; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Bremner, Chase Christopher
410
1-6; 6-0; 10-6
0
0
QQ
Win
Kothuri, Suveer S
2075
6-3; 6-3
37
0
CQ
Loss
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
70
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo) - 855810413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Biernat, Connor Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nevenhoven, Q/Nguyen, A
646
8-4
37
0
Q
Loss
Bernstein, J/Randall, J
1460
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Midwest Level 4 - Grand Rapids - 850019713 (B14)(128)
08/03/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Okonski, Ryan
248
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Jain, Kavi
1068
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Reed, Patrick
280
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Klapman, Austin Joshua
667
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Polender, Connor
400
6-4; 6-1
38
0
F
Loss
Gargas, Tyler Nathaniel
2317
6-4; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 4 - Grand Rapids - 850019713 (B14)(32)
08/03/2013
Partner - Kuyama, Soh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Conrad, T/SCHIFANO, C
715
8-1
0
0
16
Win
Welker, N/chong, k
682
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Buchinsky, D/Hsia, J
3102
8-3
18
0
S
Loss
Kenyatte, K/Matisse, A
645
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1