Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Kissell, Chad
111
1050
49 - 15
Hostetter, PA
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bates, Austin Taylor
329
6-1; 6-2
150
0
64
Loss
Klinger, Cameron E.
24
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Pei, Charles
208
7-5; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lawson, C/Tan, C
203
1-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
64
Win
Haushammer, C/Kumar, N
108
7-6; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Galli, S/Schaefer, F
661
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Hansen, J/Rutledge, E
4
6-3; 2-6; 10-6
1050
0
Q
Loss
Lin, V/Ross, A
18
6-3; 2-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Saad, Rodrigo Andres
1065
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Muraika, Colin N.
951
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
D''Agostino, Christopher
756
6-1; 6-3
117
0
Q
Loss
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
69
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Loss
Perrone, Nathan Andrew
255
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Eck, I
548
9-8(3)
0
0
Q
Win
Paiste, H/Sinai, A
435
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Xu, K/Zhao, M
400
8-3
488
0
F
Loss
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
132
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shaff, Zach
1201
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Karchere-Sun, Dylan D.
958
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
307
6-3; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
152
6-3; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Dickerson, Ryan
245
7-5; 6-0
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fick, A/Vernier, S
379
8-6
88
0
S
Loss
Dickerson, R/Seelig, K
245
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
307
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
579
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sinai, Andrew
256
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Wu, John
164
6-3; 2-6; 6-4
488
20 (133)
F
Loss
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
69
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 508
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sijan, Nikola
1728
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
590
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
717
6-3; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
173
7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
D''Agostino, Christopher
756
6-4; 4-6; 6-2
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Paiste, Henry Jonathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Spencer, P/Tornea, D
655
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Battaglia, S/Lou, R
1142
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Jiang, Y/Xu, K
173
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Paiste, Henry Jonathan
435
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Seelig, Kyle
53
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Lieb, Zachary
132
6-4; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
152
7-5; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
69
6-2; 5-7; 7-6(11)
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Goth, Kevin Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jiang, Y/Zhao, M
173
8-5
19
0
Q
Loss
Blasinsky, A/Santa Lucia, M
69
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 19
Tennis Zone B18 Open (SR-L5) - 350034113 (B18)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dokov, Lazar
574
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Vernier, Simon
378
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Yen, Eric C.
381
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Xu, Kevin
400
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Sinai, Andrew
256
7-5; 6-3
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Tennis Zone B18 Open (SR-L5) - 350034113 (B18)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Goth, Kevin Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Chakravarthi, C
548
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
YMCA Airport Tournament VII (SR-L5) - 351116013 (B18)(16)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lam, Kevin K.
493
6-0; 6-7; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Goodwillie, Ian
889
Wd (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Rajupet, Siddharth
579
6-0; 7-6(5)
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
YMCA Airport Tournament VII (SR-L5) - 351116013 (B18)(8)
09/13/2013
Partner - Goth, Kevin Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Goodwillie, I/Saad, R
889
Wd (inj)
0
0
S
Win
Casselbury, B/Hazlett, P
559
9-8
0
0
F
Win
Kramer, C/Perkins, J
1366
8-6
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919113 (B18)(32)
08/16/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yen, Eric C.
381
6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
De Luna, Michael
1503
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Grodecki, Brian M.
715
1-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Kang, Justin
265
6-1; 6-4
38
0
F
Loss
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
69
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919113 (B18)(16)
08/16/2013
Partner - Goth, Kevin Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dodson, T/Oberholtzer, M
862
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Burrus, J/Kang, J
591
8-4
18
0
S
Loss
Blasinsky, A/Kramer, C
69
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1