Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Burnette, Sean
201
759
39 - 35
Wesley Chapel, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Egger, Hunter L.
283
6-4; 6-4
150
0
64
Loss
Wolf, JJ
28
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Rotsaert, Alexandre
35
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Durham, Gregory Phillips
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Turchetta, S/Volk, B
52
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Morhain, Ruben Anthony
973
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
221
1-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Carlin, John
122
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
Q
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
76
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
93
1-6; 7-6(6); 7-5
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Samardzic, Nikola
109
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 176
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Davis, A/Walker, Z
708
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Bynoe, E/Daly, R
270
7-5; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Argentini, G/Rimondini, P
520
7-6(2); 7-5
488
0
F
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
76
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Levitt, Dylan
135
6-4; 6-4
0
20 (147)
16
Loss
Wilson, Cotter
113
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Stringfellow, Brandon Michael
107
6-4; 7-5
0
35 (95)
CQ
Win
Eazor, Nate James
124
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Kerst, Jason J.
178
7-6; 6-0
0
0
CF
Win
Ma, Kevin
175
6-3; 7-6
143
0
This Event Points: 198
USTA National Selection Tournament - 400000214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Schupp, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hillis, E/Ma, K
185
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
del Corral, Alexander
425
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Go, Albert
445
7-5; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
211
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
241
7-6; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
96
6-7; 6-4; 10-5
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Schachter, Noah S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Debruyne, A/Dill, M
917
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Bynoe, E/Caracappa, V
270
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
497
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
270
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
241
2-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Alshon, Christian
702
Wo (pc)
40
0
CQ
Loss
Sutter, Noah
573
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
211
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lee, Galen
88
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Loss
Sculley, Sean M.
83
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 700004614 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Harrison, Ladd
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Loeb, R/Phillips, A
18
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hill, Hank
1669
7-5; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Sutter, Noah
573
4-2 Ret (quit)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross) - 703503113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carnes, Mark Hodgin
519
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Jennings, Zach
332
6-1; 6-1
37
0
Q
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-1; 6-7(3); 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Rudowski, Adam Wladyslaw
595
7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
241
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
211
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
93
6-1; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Berdusco, Brian
682
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
20
7-6(2); 6-4
21
0
CS
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
76
6-1; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Caracappa, Vincent C.
400
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Go, Albert
445
6-1; 6-1
9
0
Q
Loss
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
152
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Burton, Chase
323
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dill, Morgan
202
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Gazzolo, Cristian Gaggero
1844
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
142
6-3; 3-6; 15-13
32
0
QQ
Loss
Makarome, Noah
57
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Caracappa, Vincent C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dill, M/Skalet, J
202
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Plutt, Scott
1019
1-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
1
Win
Caracappa, Vincent C.
400
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
934
6-1; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Ortega, Jose Andres
1021
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Shkrob, William
450
Wo (inj)
11
0
CS
Loss
Burton, Chase
323
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Feliciano, Alejandro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dern, S/Plutt, S
799
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 809697013 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Tang, Chuck
210
6-1; 6-1
35
0
4
Loss
Burney, Oscar
180
6-4; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Perez, Isaac Jose
721
6-4; 0-6; 6-4
0
0
4
Win
Hamilton, Wilson
117
6-1; 6-2
35
0
4
Loss
Langdon, Sebastian
837
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 70
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 809697013 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Hayslett, Parker R.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Chikkalingaiah, R/Burney, O
834
8-5
0
0
2
Loss
Perez, I/Khan, K
721
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Oshinowo, X/Mancini, G
366
8-6
45
0
1
Loss
Hansen, J/Sheehy, J
13
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1