Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Mottice, David
376
397
26 - 39
Tallahassee, FL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
CQ-64
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
142
6-2; 6-1
0
0
C1
Win
Briggs, Jake
428
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Go, Albert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hendrix, P/Mendelsohn, M
187
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hughes, Holleman W.
838
7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Aggarwal, Shubham
373
6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Aninon, Rougel Jon A
944
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Libnic, Andre
246
6-1; 7-5
91
0
3
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
87
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kuhlman, Jake
262
6-1; 6-4
91
0
16
Loss
Walker, Jacob
29
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Johnson, Andre L.
158
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Tuff, Tripp
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Johnston, C/Shkrob, W
39
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
77
7-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Debruyne, Austin Philip
917
7-6; 6-2
35
0
2
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
289
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Debruyne, Austin Philip
917
1-6; 6-4; 12-10
0
0
1
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
93
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Dill, Morgan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Carvajal, G/Debruyne, A
241
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, Sebastian
878
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Hutanu, Brian Dan
983
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
77
6-0; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Harmon, Thomas Delain
358
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Plutt, Scott
1019
6-3; 6-4
117
0
CS
Loss
Carlin, John
122
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ebenfeld, Zachary Morris
497
6-3; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Dill, Morgan
202
7-6; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Libnic, Andre
246
6-7; 6-1; 10-5
8
0
QQ
Loss
Durham, Gregory Phillips
211
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Go, Albert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Aggarwal, S/Hill, H
373
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
del Corral, Alexander
425
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
28
0
16
Loss
Heller, Andrew
293
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
87
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Carlin, John
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dern, S/Holtmann, J
799
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Funk, K/Sweet, A
61
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
87
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Go, Albert
445
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
397
6-3; 6-4
16
0
QQ
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
74
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 16(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Go, Albert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Libnic, A/Spasic, M
246
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Levitan, D/Nickerson, J
970
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
0
0
2
Win
Durham, G/Joo, H
211
6-3; 7-6(1)
0
0
QQ
Win
Favilli, L/Herrera, G
3429
6-3; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Castillo-Sanchez, S/Harmon, T
878
7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
42
0
CS
Loss
Hill, H/Litsky, P
1669
6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 42
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Plutt, Scott
1019
3-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
1
Loss
Dern, Sam R.
799
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Go, Albert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Rimondini, P/Rodriguez, M
71
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Cary) - 700000813 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Speicher, John Patrick
86
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
154
6-3; 6-1
28
0
2
Loss
Crane, Bennett
84
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 28
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Cary) - 700000813 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Walker, Zack
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Crane, B/Rico, L
84
Wd (ill)
37
0
Q
Loss
Galush, M/Weber, L
58
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
1021
5-7; 6-2; 10-6
0
0
1
Loss
Moore, Michael T.
1056
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Go, Albert
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Caracappa, V/Debruyne, A
400
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Plutt, M/Soyfer, D
738
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 10
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 809697013 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
Langdon, Sebastian
837
6-2; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Hollaway, Felix Josh
743
6-1; 6-4
0
0
4
Loss
quinn, patrick
311
6-3; 7-6(3))
0
0
4
Win
Howard, Jason Michael
353
6-0; 6-2
35
0
4
Loss
Perez, Isaac Jose
721
7-5; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 809697013 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Caracappa, Vincent C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Berber, J/Glover, N
78
8-5
0
0
2
Win
quinn, p/Hampton, N
311
9-8(4)
45
0
2
Win
Adkins, Z/Howard, J
565
8-1
45
0
2
Loss
Perez, I/Khan, K
721
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 90
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1