Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ross, Gianni
5
7370
112 - 40
Burr Ridge, IL
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
270
6-1; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
77
6-2; 7-5
0
20 (102)
32
Loss
Hance, Connor
11
6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Sharton, Charlie
112
6-2; 6-2
0
0
4Q
Win
Crawford, Oliver S.
50
6-2; 7-5
0
35 (89)
4
Win
Tsygura, Kyrylo
65
6-3; 4-6; 10-5
0
50 (58)
QQ
Win
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
43
7-5; 6-2
0
100 (39)
CQ
Win
Walker, Jacob
29
6-3; 6-2
900
50 (65)
CS
Loss
Sah, Timothy Y.
31
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1155
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Daly, R/Skalet, J
643
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Jacobs, M/Lord, M
190
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Goulak, D/Lam, B
99
6-1; 7-5
1050
0
Q
Loss
Genesen, W/Samardzic, N
9
6-4; 0-6; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Ortiz, Jorge Isaias
73
6-2; 6-3
300
50 (67)
2
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
151
6-3; 6-3
275
20 (126)
2
Win
Wood, Chase S.
22
6-4; 6-4
275
125 (20)
2
Loss
Keyser, Alexander N.
17
4-6; 7-6; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Brumm, Jacob Z.
3
6-7; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1045
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708414 (B16)()
07/05/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
151
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Eazor, N/Wood, C
124
8-5
300
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(128)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Li, Yifei
799
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
Marino, Nicholas John
552
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Kitayama, Denali
292
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Edelchik, Jacob Matthew
182
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Van Emburgh, Jake
34
6-2; 7-6(6)
0
35 (79)
S
Win
Wolf, JJ
28
7-5; 6-2
0
100 (35)
F
Win
Johnston, Connor B.
39
2-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
650
100 (39)
This Event Points: 885
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships - 850013314 (B16)(64)
06/21/2014
Partner - Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yi, I/Yu, K
484
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Cazier, A/Kitayama, D
571
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Wiese, L/Wynne, J
1008
6-0; 6-1
228
0
S
Loss
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
177
7-6(1); 4-6; 1-0(10-3)
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Loeb, Robert
18
6-1; 6-0
0
100 (32)
Q
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
20
6-4; 6-3
0
125 (20)
S
Win
Kypson, Patrick
4
6-0; 6-1
0
150 (6)
F
Win
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
7-6; 2-6; 6-2
1800
100 (28)
This Event Points: 2275
USTA National Sweet Sixteen - 150010214 (B16)(8)
05/24/2014
Partner - Bryde, Trent J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Ayeni, A/Mermersky, S
51
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(64)
05/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mbithi, Mwendwa W.
152
6-2; 7-5
0
0
32
Win
Rimondini, Pietro
71
6-2; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Kirkov, Vasil
20
-6(1); 7-6(2); 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation ITF - 153822714 (B18)(32)
05/12/2014
Partner - Ross, Alex O.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garramone, M/vannemreddy, a
1533
6-1; 6-1
91
0
16
Loss
Bryde, T/Perez, A
21
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sharton, William
192
6-1; 6-4
0
50 (71)
32
Win
Goulak, David
99
6-4; 7-5
0
35 (98)
16
Loss
Clark, Zeke
8
2-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Holden, Payton
32
6-1; 6-4
324
100 (50)
CQ
Loss
Rimondini, Pietro
71
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 509(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (B16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leschly, L/Pham, V
101
9-7
0
0
16
Win
Kozlowski, K/Rowe, B
355
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
holt, b/Thamma, I
23
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Vasat, M/Volk, B
383
8-5
0
0
PL
Win
Gentry, T/Kirkov, V
138
Wo (pc)
900
0
This Event Points: 900
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(64)
03/29/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pham, Max
108
6-0; 6-4
750
35 (91)
16
Loss
Riffice, Sam Aaron
6
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 785
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734914 (B16)(32)
03/29/2014
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nakashima, B/Nuno, R
740
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Brumm, J/Cheng, R
3
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Arcila, S/Cernoch, B
63
7-6(3); 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Bryde, T/Kypson, P
21
6-2; 7-5
3000
0
This Event Points: 3000
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B16)()
03/08/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
12
6-3; 6-4
300
125 (12)
1
Win
Lam, Kawika B.K.
68
6-1; 6-3
300
100 (31)
1
Win
Gealer, Daniel
100
6-2; 6-2
300
100 (29)
1
Loss
Loeb, Robert
18
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 1225
USTA National Spring Team Championships - 700004214 (B18)()
03/08/2014
Partner - Lee, Justin C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Benjamin, J/Alenik, C
12
8-4
275
0
2
Loss
Lam, K/Bryde, T
68
8-3
0
0
2
Win
Turchetta, S/Wang, D
52
9-8(4)
275
0
2
Win
Jones, B/Keyser, A
787
8-5
275
0
This Event Points: 825
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series - 850021414 (B16)(64)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hollingsworth, Eric Stephen
615
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Krill, Ty
593
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
254
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
Q
Loss
Thomas, Danny Earl
277
4-6; 7-5; 7-6(6)
0
0
CQ
Win
Mateescu, Daniel
671
7-5; 6-1
53
0
This Event Points: 53(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
14
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Horneffer, David
68
6-4; 6-3
0
20 (126)
2
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
95
6-2; 6-1
240
0
CQ
Loss
Sweet, Alan J.
185
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 260(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jacobs, M/Sweet, A
190
9-8
270
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, J/Chen, M
12
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships - 850010114 (B16)(64)
02/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Greif, Lukas
379
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Krill, Ty
593
6-0; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Hyman, Justin
430
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
Q
Win
Thomas, Danny Earl
277
6-4; 3-6; 7-5
0
0
S
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
39
3-6; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
Horneffer, David
68
7-6(2); 6-2
325
20 (126)
This Event Points: 345(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series - 855610114 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mukherjee, Josh
172
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Zelezny, Jack
873
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Mostardi, Nico
570
6-4; 6-7(3); 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Hyman, Justin
430
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Thomas, Joseph W.
146
Wo (inj)
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Lancaster, Brandon G.
462
6-4; 6-4
0
0
64
Win
Shen, Ryan
288
7-6(4); 7-5
0
5 (92)
32
Win
Pham, Victor
70
6-3; 6-2
0
25 (23)
16
Win
Gray, Joseph Jeremiah
224
7-5; 6-2
0
5 (97)
Q
Loss
Clark, Zeke
8
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Heller, Andrew
293
2-6; 7-6(1); 10-8
350
10 (65)
CS
Loss
Pham, Victor
70
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 395(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Jacobs, M/Lord, M
190
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Brumm, J/Cheng, R
3
Wo (ill)
0
0
16
Win
Brown, N/Cooper, G
199
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, J/Gamble, M
12
6-4; 7-6(4)
600
0
S
Loss
Broadus, G/Pham, V
222
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
holt, b/Kozlowski, K
23
2-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 600
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ross, Luke
144
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
254
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Horneffer, David
68
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
39
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
125
5-3 Ret (inj)
175
0
This Event Points: 175(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 855603813 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Small, Johnathan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Allen, J/Hochberger, S
126
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Mukherjee, J/Solarewicz, N
172
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Engel, R/Indrakanti, D
183
8-5
263
0
F
Loss
Boussom, D/Johnston, C
177
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 263(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships - 850030413 (B16)(64)
11/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Angell, Colin
885
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Bickel, Scott
134
6-1; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
125
6-4; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Boussom, Daniel
177
7-5; 6-4
0
10 (66)
S
Win
McNally, John M.
1
6-4; 6-4
75
25 (29)
F
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
39
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 110(Does not count towards total points)
Atlanta ITF - 700106613 (B18)(64)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Khuma, Basil L
863
6-3; 4-6; 7-6(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Atlanta ITF - 700106613 (B18)(32)
11/02/2013
Partner - Bryde, Trent J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Courteau, P/Kryvchun, K
2779
6-0; 5-7; 1-0)11)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Noyes, Christopher
558
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Zychowicz, Adam R.
1176
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
103
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Ortega, Kristopher Luis
254
6-4; 6-3
150
0
F
Loss
McNally, John M.
1
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships - 404900313 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brown, A/Remis, B
66
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Greif, L/Sane, K
379
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Ahmadi, P/Raghavan, A
90
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Klousia, M/Langston, D
486
8-3
200
0
This Event Points: 200(Does not count towards total points)
Wichita Falls ITF - 800050413 (B18)(32)
09/30/2013
Partner - McNally, John M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Broadus, G/Landa Catan, P
222
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Caruana, L/Gordon, H
45
6-0; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Khan, K/Maese, D
566
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Mateas, C/Perez, A
308
4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-7)
150
0
F
Loss
Fritz, T/Ponwith, N
16
Wo (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800049813 (B18)(64)
09/21/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ruder-Hook, Jesse H.
658
6-0; 6-3
20
0
32
Loss
Madonia, Stephen Salvatore
366
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 20(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Waco ITF Circuit - 800049813 (B18)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Riffice, Sam Aaron
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Boyar, B/Tyer, M
1117
6-2; 6-2
28
0
16
Loss
Aragon, G/Eazor, N
2640
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Caracappa, Vincent C.
400
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Plutt, Michael
738
6-3; 7-6
0
0
Q
Win
Kirkov, Vasil
20
6-0; 6-1
70
0
S
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
74
6-7; 6-4; 4-2 Ret (ill)
0
0
PL
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
264
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Kirkov, Vasil
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Kast, J
497
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Plutt, M/Soyfer, D
738
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG16 - 404905213 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Chouhan, Rohit L.
453
6-2; 6-3
45
0
2
Win
Brach, Weston
347
6-3; 6-2
45
0
2
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
3-6; 6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Cash, Micah Jacob
752
6-0; 7-5
45
0
2
Win
Diehl, Austin
419
6-0; 6-1
45
0
This Event Points: 180(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG16 - 404905213 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Dykema, Jack Bennett
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Chouhan, R/O''Connor, J
453
8-2
50
0
1
Win
Xu, K/Chakravarthi, C
168
8-3
50
0
1
Loss
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
151
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Langston, D/Shah, Z
140
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1