Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Zhang, David
233
634
34 - 47
NEWTOWN, PA
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Mukherjee, Josh
172
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Peters, William
145
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Kroot, Jonathan
199
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Serituk, Rex
278
6-3; 7-5
130
0
2
Loss
Langston, Daniel
140
2-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 130
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Bickel, S/Mukherjee, J
134
8-3
0
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Kroot, J
34
8-3
0
0
3
Win
Jung, J/Hughes, B
451
8-6
110
0
3
Win
Gray, A/Mallavarapu, V
1264
8-3
110
0
This Event Points: 220
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Giordano, Gerard
3233
6-4; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Vernier, Simon
656
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
2
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
209
6-1; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Lam, Kevin K.
1009
2-6; 7-5; 10-6
91
0
3
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
409
6-1; 7-6(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Merrill, Connor
985
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Vernier, Thibault
590
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Ross, Luke
144
1-6; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
338
7-5; 6-2
104
0
QQ
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
156
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Altmeyer, Scott Phillip
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kush, A/Siniakowicz, R
599
8-2
91
0
16
Loss
Dickson, M/Phillips, L
218
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rozovsky, Eliot
242
5-7; 6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
103
5-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Gladden, Christopher James
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kovacevic, A/Spencer, P
167
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mowrey, Francesco
852
6-3; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Vernier, Simon
656
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Manahan, Didrick
640
0-6; 6-2; 10-8
0
0
1
Loss
McDevitt, William
493
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Marchalik, Joshua
95
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
261
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100000914 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Horneffer, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Levitin, J/Talcott, F
321
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Price, Cullen Eliot
2981
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Wu, John
397
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Bendel, Dane Michael
1311
6-1; 6-0
104
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005714 (B18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Escribens, Fernando Jose
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kang, J/Wu, J
627
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Xu, Kevin
168
6-2; 5-7; 11-9
0
0
16
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
218
1-6; 7-6(5); 6-0
156
0
Q
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
44
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
156
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 156
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Eckardt, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoegstedt, K/McDevitt, W
557
9-8(3)
117
0
Q
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Sarita, K
30
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Phillips, Alex C.
7
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Sharton, William
192
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Tsorotiotis, Stefano Evain
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Levitt, D/Ross, C
135
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kiger, Mac
222
6-3; 3-6; 7-6(5)
49
0
16
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
36
6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Dollahite, Jonathan
94
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 49
USTA National Open - 450406113 (B16)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C16
Win
Conklin, P/Jacobs, M
111
8-5
65
0
CQ
Loss
Chen, M/Volk, B
37
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Jiang, Yangeng
409
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Grodecki, Brian M.
1482
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Song, Michael Weixin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Blasinsky, A/Santa Lucia, M
152
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kroot, Jonathan
199
7-6(2); 3-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Solarewicz, Nicholas
227
6-3; 6-3
28
0
2
Loss
Horneffer, David
68
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Kerst, Jason J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Miglo, V/Speicher, J
292
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sharton, William
192
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Ely, Zack
1450
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Miller, Matthew D.
258
7-6; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Caputo, Anthony
716
3-6; 6-3; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Sinai, Andrew
604
7-6; 4-6; 10-5
42
0
This Event Points: 42(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Levitin, J/Sossen, E
321
8-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Cuba, L/Miglo, V
250
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
2013 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999913 (B16)(32)
08/22/2013
Partner - Aggarwal, Shubham
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jones, A/Warren, J
1072
6-4; 6-4
250
0
16
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
269
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q-N
Loss
Cartledge, J/Fleming, M
284
6-3; 6-4
0
0
S-NW
Loss
Langston, D/Streller, R
140
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 250
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919113 (B18)(32)
08/16/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Battaglia, Scott K.
1989
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Blasinsky, Adam Anton
152
6-0; 7-6(5)
0
0
2
Win
D''Agostino, Christopher
1556
6-2; 6-0
8
0
QQ
Loss
Yen, Eric C.
833
5-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919113 (B18)(16)
08/16/2013
Partner - Xu, Kevin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunn, T/Perugini, N
3301
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Karchere-Sun, D/Tai, E
1702
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
JCPT Junior Boys Summer Classic (SR-L5) - 350938913 (B16)(32)
08/09/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
951
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
392
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
669
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Eckardt, Benjamin
517
6-3; 6-1
38
0
F
Loss
Tornea, Daniel Christopher
1105
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
JCPT Junior Boys Summer Classic (SR-L5) - 350938913 (B16)(16)
08/09/2013
Partner - Gushner, Andrew L.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Dokov, I/McDevitt, W
635
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Kshatri, N/Wolfe, B
668
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Coramutla, A/Gruss, C
392
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1