Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Xu, Kevin
168
754
70 - 54
Princeton, NJ
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Stoner, Chase F.
165
6-2; 3-6; 6-0
150
0
64
Loss
Ayeni, Alafia
51
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Engel, Robin
183
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Laungani, R/Solarewicz, N
230
0-6; 6-4; 10-5
270
0
64
Loss
Ross, C/Stoner, C
72
6-3; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Fu, Ryan Michael
161
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, Jake
34
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Diehl, Austin
419
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Horneffer, David
68
7-6(5)); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Brown, Alexander
66
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Phillips, Luke Walter
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Van Emburgh, J/Edelchik, J
34
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Diehl, A/Shah, Z
419
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Horneffer, D/Bickel, S
68
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Brown, A/Griesedieck, E
66
8-3
150
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Battaglia, Scott K.
1989
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Yen, Eric C.
833
6-3; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
Kang, Justin
627
6-4; 6-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Lieb, Zachary
245
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
133
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3) - 350037314 (B18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fick, A/Robinson, L
906
8-3
0
0
16
Win
Bahney, A/Muraika, C
3006
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Blasinsky, A/Santa Lucia, M
152
8-6
0
0
S
Loss
Jiang, Y/Kissell, C
409
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Kang, J/Yen, E
627
9-8(2)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Byers, Loren Thomas
905
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
234
7-5; 7-6(1)
117
0
Q
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
133
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
156
2-6; 6-4; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) - 350008614 (B16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Chen, M/Coramutla, A
282
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Phillips, L
218
8-5
228
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
30
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(32)
05/30/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Farber, Natoli W
1413
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Dokov, Ivan Nenov
635
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
392
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
McCormick, M. Tristan
142
6-1; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
133
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028414 (B16)(16)
05/30/2014
Partner - Mascioli, Alex C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Chen, M/Vernier, T
282
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
218
8-5
0
0
F
Win
McCormick, M/Spencer, P
142
8-6
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
65
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
218
6-3; 6-4
91
0
2
Loss
Jacobs, Matthew
190
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bernstine, C/Mascioli, A
162
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Conklin, P/Speicher, J
111
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Galush, M/Volk, B
58
Wo (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Manahan, Didrick
640
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Kang, Justin
627
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
234
6-2; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208514 (B18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Kang, J/Wu, J
627
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Sinai, A/Song, M
604
8-2
188
0
F
Loss
Dickerson, R/Seelig, K
588
9-8(7-2)
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dickson, Michael Ryan
218
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
McCormick, M. Tristan
142
6-3; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Eck, Isaac
581
6-4; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood(SR-L4)changed from Westend - 350015314 (B16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hoegstedt, K/McDevitt, W
557
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
218
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Chakravarthi, C/Zhao, M
30
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
90
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
DePew, Bryce
909
6-0; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Sarita, Kabir Ramesh
186
7-6(5)7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Dickson, Michael Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lin, C/Shi, B
322
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Samets, A/Smith, M
423
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Niguidula, B/Sharton, C
346
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Ahmadi, P/Bernstine, C
90
8-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Zhang, David
233
6-2; 5-7; 11-9
0
0
1
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
234
7-5; 6-2
91
0
2
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
133
6-2; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033914 (B16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - Zhao, Michael Chen
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dickson, M/Phillips, L
218
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
FitzMaurice, M/Kshatri, N
1286
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Chakravarthi, C/Sarita, K
30
8-4
0
0
F
Win
McCormick, M/Rajupet, S
142
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bendel, Dane Michael
1311
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
133
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Price, Cullen Eliot
2981
6-1; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Rocker, William John
3235
6-2; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Paiste, Henry Jonathan
991
4-6; 6-2; 10-4
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Westend B18 Fall Open (SR-L5) - 350000213 (B18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bendel, D/Chen, D
1311
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Mascioli, A/Sinai, A
170
9-7
38
0
F
Loss
Kissell, C/Paiste, H
254
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vernier, Simon
656
6-3; 6-2
14
0
16
Loss
Santa Lucia, Michael Salavatore
350
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Burrus, Justin Richard
1250
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Westend - 350800213 (B18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Kramer, Caleb Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hagino, D/Tornea, D
870
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McDevitt, William
493
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
209
3-6; 7-6; 6-3
19
0
Q
Loss
Chakravarthi, Caleb
30
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
156
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar - 351116713 (B16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - Escribens, Fernando Jose
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Eckardt, B/Raymundo, J
517
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Zone B18 Open (SR-L5) - 350034113 (B18)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Paiste, Henry Jonathan
991
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Blessing, Tyler
3239
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Perugini, Nolan
2832
6-1; 7-5
18
0
S
Loss
Kissell, Chad
254
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Grodecki, Brian M.
1482
5-7; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Zone B18 Open (SR-L5) - 350034113 (B18)(16)
10/11/2013
Partner - Jiang, Yangeng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mascioli, A/McCormick, M
170
Wd (inj)
10
0
Q
Loss
Grodecki, B/Yen, E
1482
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
Birchwood October Open (SR-L5) - 350803113 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
668
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Chen, Matthew
282
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
234
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
133
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
392
6-2; 6-1
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Birchwood October Open (SR-L5) - 350803113 (B16)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - McCormick, M. Tristan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/Nath, N
1413
Wd (ill)
0
0
Q
Win
Kshatri, N/Raymundo, J
668
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Dickson, M/Joshi, V
218
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Sarita, K/Spencer, P
186
9-8(3)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mermersky, Sebastian Alexander
14
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Jacobs, Matthew
190
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Jemison, J/Shi, B
508
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Caputo, A/Osses-Konig, F
716
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919113 (B18)(32)
08/16/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kramer, Caleb Matthew
2638
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Christian, Tomas
2167
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Kang, Justin
627
6-4; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Yen, Eric C.
833
Wo (inj)
11
0
CS
Loss
Grodecki, Brian M.
1482
3-6; 6-1; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tennis Classic (SR-L5) - 350919113 (B18)(16)
08/16/2013
Partner - Zhang, David
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dunn, T/Perugini, N
3301
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Karchere-Sun, D/Tai, E
1702
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG16 - 404905213 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Johnston, Connor B.
39
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
McAllister, Joseph Louis
151
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Griffin, Nathan Andrew
480
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Klousia, Micah
486
6-3; 5-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
1
Loss
Ross, Alex O.
209
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG16 - 404905213 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Tornea, Daniel Christopher
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
McAllister, J/Raclin, T
151
8-4
0
0
1
Loss
Griffin, N/Ross, G
480
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Klousia, M/Streller, R
486
8-5
50
0
1
Loss
Ross, A/Leto, T
209
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1