Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Speicher, John
86
1689
69 - 35
Webster, NY
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Tuff, Tripp
356
3-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Raclin, Tyler Walter
110
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (131)
2
Win
Liu, Max
114
7-5; 1-6; 10-7
0
35 (97)
3Q
Win
Huryn, Aleks
176
1-6; 6-1; 10-8
270
0
3
Loss
Goulak, David
99
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 325
USTA Boys'' 18 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach - 153602714 (B16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Bauer, Z/Wilson, C
147
6-2; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Afanasev, D/Rotsaert, A
67
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Soufi, Sami S.
196
3-6; 6-1; 3-6
150
0
1
Win
Bernstine, Chase
162
7-5; 6-0
150
20 (142)
1
Win
Easterling, Chambers
446
4-6; 6-1; 6-3
150
0
1
Loss
Crane, Bennett
84
4-6; 2-6
0
0
1
Win
Stuckey, Grant A.
139
6-1; 6-4
150
0
This Event Points: 620
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Drake, John Rammacher
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Bernstine, C/Maciag, R
162
8-9(4-7)
0
0
1
Win
Easterling, C/Rettke, V
446
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Crane, B/Ryan, L
84
1-8
0
0
1
Loss
Stuckey, G/Carro, A
139
3-8
0
0
This Event Points: 150
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Barlotta, Dennis Austin
1293
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Goetz, Ryan
549
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Chung, Calvin
688
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Raghavan, Ananth
154
6-1; 6-2
0
20 (128)
S
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
43
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
167
6-1; 6-0
325
0
This Event Points: 345
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Barlotta, D/Lin, H
1293
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Borak, A/Ghaffar, N
1253
Wd (inj)
228
0
S
Loss
Roth, T/Sacco, C
336
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
90
6-4; 0-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
167
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
170
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Prettyman, Mark
150
6-4; 6-1
117
0
CS
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
65
6-7(2); 6-3; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Conklin, Peter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
McCormick, M/Sarita, K
142
Wo (inj)
117
0
Q
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
168
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC - 100038214 (B16)(32)
04/25/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kokra, N/Sundaram, N
3936
Def (ns)
0
0
Q
Win
Gruppuso, S/Rashidzada, A
434
7-5; 7-6
0
0
S
Loss
Joshi, A/Kiger, M
43
4-6; 6-4; 16-14
0
0
PL
Win
Baker, M/Biondi, L
882
6-1; 7-6
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (B16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sagaille, Joshua
4306
6-0; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Miles, Matthew Parker
1160
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
167
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Volk, Brenden Andrew
36
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
115
6-0; 6-4
125
20 (106)
This Event Points: 145
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) - 100036314 (B16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shleimovich, Daniel
391
6-1; 2-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Holtzman, Jonathan S.
526
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Roth, Tyler
336
6-0; 6-0
88
0
S
Loss
Bennett, Athell Patrick
103
6-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Joshi, Abhijeet M.
43
3-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sharton, Charlie
112
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lin, Connor
322
7-6(3); 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Mascioli, Alex C.
170
6-3; 6-0
88
0
S
Loss
Lord, Matthew R.
85
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Ahmadi, Payam
90
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001114 (B16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Freeman, Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kovacevic, A/Parodi, N
167
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (B16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ramkumar, V/Wang, H
1778
6-3; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Chung, C/Sarkar, S
688
6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Holtzman, J/Joshi, A
526
7-5; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, A/Lee, J
103
6-0; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) - 100037414 (B16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gruppuso, Stephen
434
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Levitin, Jesse M.
321
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
115
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Patrick, Sean
406
6-4; 7-5
137
0
CS
Loss
Talcott, Finbar
257
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 137
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Stachowiak, Nick
100
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Lam, Brandon
106
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (B16)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Beaty, N/Kumar, K
24
6-2; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100007213 (B16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Salisbury, Christopher W.
1754
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Lin, Connor
322
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Rozenvasser, Michael
344
6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Chaw-Nunez, Victor
1076
6-4; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Osses-Konig, Felipe P.
261
1-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Fedorov, Alexander
1547
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Talcott, Finbar
257
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Sacco, Colin Francis
442
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Rozenvasser, Michael
344
6-4; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Marchalik, Joshua
95
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Bennett, Athell Patrick
103
6-0; 6-2
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100005813 (B16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eisenberg, J/Miles, M
539
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Clare, P/Leaf, T
2739
8-3
18
0
S
Loss
Bennett, A/Kovacevic, A
103
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mukherjee, Josh
172
7-5; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Cuba, Lubomir T.
250
7-6(6); 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Beaty, Nicholas David
24
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Laungani, Rajeev
230
6-3; 6-2
37
0
CQ
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
12
7-6(5); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Grand Blanc) - 850005113 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Miglo, Victor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kerst, J/Zhang, D
178
8-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Francken, D/Horneffer, D
197
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leaf, Travis
414
6-3; 4-6; 7-6
0
0
16
Loss
Gamble, Matthew
13
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Thrane, Alexander
2251
6-1; 6-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Lin, Connor
322
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Chen, Michael
37
Wo (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Paradis, Chris
1025
6-4; 7-6
0
0
CF
Win
Miglo, Victor
292
Wo (inj)
30
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Point Set Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317413 (B16)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kovacevic, A/Sossen, G
167
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Benjamin, J/Lee, J
12
8-5
35
0
S
Loss
Gamble, M/Turchetta, S
13
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Midtown Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100004013 (B16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Born, Bryant J.
720
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Urken, Grant
1414
7-6(7-2); 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Benjamin, Jordan Nigel
12
7-6(9-7); 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
115
6-0; 6-3
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Cary) - 700000813 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
376
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Stachowiak, Nick
100
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Hendrix, Paul R.
187
7-5; 7-5
32
0
QQ
Loss
Mullins, Sean M.
115
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Cary) - 700000813 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Mullins, Sean M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bouchet, A/Nesterovich, A
276
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1