Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Smith, Sidney
243
509
33 - 28
Wynnewood, PA
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(128)
07/12/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Cash, Robert
119
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Loss
Arimilli, Nevin
52
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1-S
Loss
Randall, Jack
103
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1-SE
Loss
Mu, Matthew C
225
2-6; 6-2; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700114 (B14)(64)
07/12/2014
Partner - Smith, Kasper
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jahn, T/Zhu, K
42
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Babineaux, Griffin Patrick
174
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Nash, Chad Stewart
294
6-0; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Mascagni, Jonathan Pietro
176
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Giddens, Maxwell
184
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Gromley, Colton R.
200
6-2; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG14 - 703927714 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Kush, Adam
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Babineaux, G/Risey, J
174
8-2
150
0
1
Loss
Jordan, P/Mascagni, J
246
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Su, T/Chopra, K
534
9-8
0
0
2
Win
Barnett, W/Ramesh, V
392
8-5
130
0
This Event Points: 280
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Muraika, Jackson Scott
6027
6-2; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Shymansky, Robert Lee
509
6-2; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
252
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Lai, Andre
683
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
460
2-6; 6-4; 10-4
117
0
CQ
Loss
Attebery, Sean Ryan
204
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030514 (B14)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Decker, L/Shah, N
494
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Kesti, S/Tran, A
310
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Gangoli, N/Swanson, B
155
9-7
488
0
F
Loss
Kush, A/Siniakowicz, R
196
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Siegler, Louis
121
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Breslaw, Dylan J.
171
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B14)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Zink, Tyler C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
BIRD, D/Bicknell, B
372
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Wellemeyer, Douglas John
1000
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Casabon, Jeremie
159
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
59
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
0
35 (79)
S
Loss
Nottingham, Jonathan
296
6-3; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Merrill, Connor
113
6-4; 6-3
125
35 (89)
This Event Points: 195
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Penncrest (SR-L4) - 350038814 (B14)(16)
05/16/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Flotta, L/Yang, R
834
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Cooper, D/Lutschaunig, A
335
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Merrill, C/Smith, H
113
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Groetsch, C/Lilienthal, N
346
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027914 (B14)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
443
7-5; 1-6; 11-9
0
0
16
Win
Kesti, Sam F
310
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Merrill, Connor
113
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Bradley, Tristan
359
7-6(6); 6-1
0
0
PL-F
Win
Swanson, Benjamin
202
6-2; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027914 (B14)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kwok, K/Wellemeyer, D
512
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Merrill, C/Szkudlarski, P
113
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010514 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
252
6-0; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
460
6-4; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Pabalan, Mark-Jonathan
495
6-1; 6-4
104
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010514 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Attebery, Sean Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
359
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Casabon, J/Koons, H
159
8-4
488
0
F
Loss
Merrill, C/Smith, H
113
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Atlantic Club Open XIV (SR-L5) - 351217713 (B14)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Yang, Richard M
470
3-6; 6-1(10-8)
0
0
16
Loss
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
460
3-6; 6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Kim, Parker
778
6-1; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Lai, Andre
683
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Michibata, Matthew
268
7-6(4); 2-6; 11-9
11
0
This Event Points: 11
Atlantic Club Open XIV (SR-L5) - 351217713 (B14)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Nisbet, Connor
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Snyder, Q/Yang, R
665
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Michibata, M/Nottingham, J
268
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Ganguly, A/Szkudlarski, P
762
8-6
38
0
F
Loss
Attebery, S/Tran, A
204
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Oxford B14 Classic (SR-L5) - 351109413 (B14)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Meyer, Joshua
5452
6-0; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Smith, Holden Maxwell
59
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Decker, Lex
494
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1