Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Codreanu, Mihaela
147
784
37 - 24
Norristown, PA
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Shaffer, Kennedy A.
15
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Rachavelpula, Sai Keerthi
174
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001614 (G18)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Nix, Morgan Conte
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Dvorak, S/Valenstein, A
34
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
469
7-5; 6-0
91
0
16
Loss
Tsokilauri, Elene
137
6-1; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
3
Loss
McCormick, Genevieve
605
7-5; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Nehrbas, Jill
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bass, J/Hughes, K
688
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (G18)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bernard, Caitlin Elizabeth
160
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Todd, Ava
415
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Mally, Aleksandra
165
Wo (inj)
104
0
CQ
Loss
Shteyn, Hannah
229
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000814 (G18)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Shrivastava, Sonal
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lynham, C/Williams, C
106
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350045214 (G18)(32)
05/16/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shvets, Brianna
504
7-5; 7-6(5)
0
0
16
Win
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
447
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
469
6-1; 3-6; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Dohanics, Isabelle Marie
186
6-3; 5-7; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
104
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
104
7-6(3); 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Devlin, Maureen
529
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Cyr, Amanda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
104
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 300001114 (G18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roka, Jona
265
6-4; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Stow, Madeleine McGinley
392
6-1; 6-0
35
0
2
Loss
Stevens, Madison
436
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 300001114 (G18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Patenko, Yelizaveta Andreevna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Mally, A/Shteyn, H
165
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009114 (G18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McBride, Brittany A.
2083
6-1; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Gloninger, Lucy Taylor
366
6-2; 7-6
0
0
Q
Win
Nehrbas, Jill
330
7-5; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Rosca, Christina G.
29
6-4; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Smith, Anna S.
123
6-3; 6-3
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009114 (G18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Patenko, Yelizaveta Andreevna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Cyr, A/Tsokilauri, E
571
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Rosca, C/Siniakowicz, C
29
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Smith, A/Smith, S
123
8-2
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008813 (G18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Paixao, Isabela m
1374
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Book, Sophie M.
760
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
469
7-5; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
104
6-0; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Perry, Natalia Maria
381
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008813 (G18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Cyr, Amanda
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bruscemi, A/Cummings, A
1449
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Adams, M/Gloninger, L
608
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Isaacs, K/Shymansky, L
657
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy - 350033313 (G18)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Maravich, Breezy
621
6-0; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Booth, Joanna C.
312
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Patenko, Yelizaveta Andreevna
113
2-6; 7-5; 2-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Martinez, Yvon
966
6-0; 6-2
21
0
This Event Points: 21(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy - 350033313 (G18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Patenko, Yelizaveta Andreevna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bass, J/Gianelos, E
688
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Cyr, A/Devlin, K
571
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Smith, A/Smith, S
123
8-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100
Courtside G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350013013 (G18)(32)
10/11/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Dementyev, Zhenia
2472
Wd (emerg)
0
0
16
Win
Perry, Natalia Maria
381
24-6; 6-2; 11-9
0
0
Q
Loss
Tsokilauri, Elene
137
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Joanlanne, Nathalie Marie
348
7-6(4); 6-3
11
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008513 (G18)(32)
09/13/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gianelos, Eleni
630
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Memije, Samantha A.
409
5-7; 6-2; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Komer, Sara
377
6-4; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Isaacs, Kylie L.
657
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 38
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (G18)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Quevedo, Marisa
463
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Jaskulski, Annie Caitlin
172
6-4; 6-3
37
0
Q
Loss
Graham, Alexa
93
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Rojo, Kristine
710
6-1; 2-6; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (G18)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Patenko, Yelizaveta Andreevna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Jaskulski, A/Rojo, K
172
Wd (ill)
70
0
S
Loss
Graham, A/Sullivan, A
93
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 70
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1