Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Handa, Claire
212
838
41 - 36
Point Lookout, NY
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Song, Lindsay J.
151
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Armas, Samantha P.
230
6-4; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Burchell, Lilian Kane
78
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Valentine, Morgan Lyn
236
6-3; 6-0
130
0
2
Win
Pesavento, Peyton Merritt
211
6-4; 6-4
130
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Gill, Isis
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Song, L/Henry, S
151
8-3
0
0
2
Loss
Baker, L/Hahn, A
234
8-6
0
0
3
Loss
McKamey, A/Jiang, S
293
7-9
0
0
3
Win
Joch, L/Meighan, C
358
8-3
110
0
This Event Points: 110
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wilcox, Hailey
1920
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Navin, Kruti
1023
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Poling, Lilian E
233
6-2; 7-6
156
0
Q
Loss
Lim, Rachel
21
6-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Williams, Brianna
177
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 156
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) - 100010414 (G16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Granieri, A/Kowalsky, C
908
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Kourkina, D/Sorokko, M
552
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hahn, Alyssa
200
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
303
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Hanley, Shannon
106
6-3; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Morton, Caroline M.
331
6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11-9)
117
0
CS
Loss
Joyce, Grace
18
7-6(10-8); 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 300000914 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Kryloff, Sophia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Das, M/Lu, I
138
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
Joyce, G/Lim, R
18
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G16)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Sears, Maranda R.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Graver, S/Vernoff, E
310
6-1; 3-6; 1-0(9)
45
0
Q
Loss
Gill, I/Gill, A
346
3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six APTC (National L4) - 100020314 (G16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hall, Sarah Elizabeth
1074
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Mircea, Alexandra
368
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Sisti, Christina Eileen
93
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Williams, Brianna
177
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Graver, Sophia
310
Wd (pc)
60
0
This Event Points: 60
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Santilli, Maria Nicole
313
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Poling, Lilian E
233
2-6; 7-5; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Wolters, Allison
554
6-0; 0-6; 10-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Owens, Lea C.
372
6-2; 6-3
45
0
CS
Loss
Dunleavy, Caroline Ryan
179
2-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Lim, Rachel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Poling, L/Steinman, E
233
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Dunleavy, C/Schrage, S
179
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Livianu, J/Xiong, S
100
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (G16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Koniaev, Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lin, Y/Pil, J
1351
6-0; 4-6; 10-5
0
0
Q
Win
Haukova, L/Williams, B
303
6-1; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Lim, R/Sears, M
21
2-6; 7-5; 10-5
0
0
PL
Win
Cosme, T/Sisti, C
161
6-3; 7-6(1)
125
0
This Event Points: 125
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lim, Rachel
21
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Chikvashvili, Esther
3283
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Lehat, Michele Sheila
1551
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Cruz, Jessie
260
6-2; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
CQ
Win
Buyuk, Ekim
377
6-2; 3-6; 10-5
0
0
CS
Win
Haukova, Loren Rebecca
303
7-5; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Kryloff, Sophia
278
3-6; 6-1; 11-9
195
0
This Event Points: 195
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Koniaev, Alexandra
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Cirella, K/Matute, C
2049
8-3
228
0
S
Loss
Cruz, J/Rodilosso, N
260
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 228
+L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100004813 (G16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lessen, Ashley
530
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bekirova, Aleksandra
775
6-3; 6-1
9
0
Q
Loss
Sorokko, Michelle
379
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Loss
Matute, Celeste Rose
515
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100522913 (G16)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hall, Sarah Elizabeth
1074
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100522913 (G16)(16)
11/01/2013
Partner - Berg, Hannah D.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Provan, C/Schrage, S
979
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Livianu, Jessica Melanie
100
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Roka, Jona
351
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Queen Village) - 100001013 (G16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Kryloff, Sophia
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cohen, L/Posorske, R
308
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Cosme, T/Sisti, C
161
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 PWTA Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317513 (G16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lehat, Michele Sheila
1551
6-0; 2-0 Ret (emerg)
14
0
16
Loss
Livianu, Jessica Melanie
100
6-0; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Rabinowitz, Mia
272
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 PWTA Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317513 (G16)(16)
10/04/2013
Partner - Haber, Ariel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Abrams, S/Seeman, S
3607
8-3
19
0
Q
Loss
Bekirova, A/Shumyatsky, A
775
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Drumlins Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100014213 (G16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Obeid, Patricia
1314
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kryloff, Sophia
278
7-6(4); 6-0
9
0
Q
Loss
Battaglia, Madison
38
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
544
Wd (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 703900513 (G16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Win
Choppara, Sreeja
1090
6-1; 6-2
25
0
6
Loss
Pilkington, Brooke N.
190
3-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
6
Loss
Klages-Miller, Jana
928
7-6(1); 6-2
0
0
6
Win
Hutchins, Madison Anne
871
6-0; 6-1
25
0
6
Loss
Koniaev, Alexandra
294
6-0; 1-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 703900513 (G16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Moeller, Sophia Margarita
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Summerford, K/Choppara, S
951
8-3
45
0
2
Loss
Beisenova, K/Pilkington, B
512
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1