Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Shea, Madison
458
279
25 - 25
Bozeman, MT
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 257703314 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
Corpuz, Katreina
238
7-5; 6-3
0
0
4
Loss
Meyer, Alexa
436
6-3; 6-1
0
0
4
Loss
Madurawe, Niluka Surangi
300
6-0; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Cheng, Vivian
520
6-1; 6-3
0
0
4
Win
Lin, Shuchen
330
6-2; 6-3
90
0
This Event Points: 90
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 257703314 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Moortgat, Camryn Marie
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Meyer, A/Gaal, A
436
8-4
130
0
2
Win
Thiel, K/Kim, M
451
8-4
130
0
3
Loss
Borras, K/Pak, K
545
8-6
0
0
3
Win
Lin, S/Ronney, J
330
8-5
110
0
This Event Points: 370
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer Championships - 250000514 (G16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Kirby, Kristen
698
6-4; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Klein, Abbi
900
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Kawula, Caroline Christine
611
6-2; 7-6
0
0
3Q
Win
Coons, Lauren Marie
867
6-3; 6-3
91
0
3
Loss
Moortgat, Camryn Marie
412
6-3; 5-7; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer Championships - 250000514 (G16)(32)
06/07/2014
Partner - Shea, Margot
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gallegos, M/Shen, A
94
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters - 250001014 (G16)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Garcia, Paola
4012
Wd (inj)
0
0
16
Loss
Gallegos, Madison Wayne
94
6-1; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Henderson, Sophie Anne
571
6-3 Ret (inj)
40
0
QQ
Loss
Pessoa, Alex
454
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters - 250001014 (G16)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Shea, Margot
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bronsdon, N/Wright, K
1332
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Heimuli, L/Turley, W
264
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 1) - 750001314 (G18)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rees, Emily Marie
282
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Chao, Ashley
560
7-5; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 1) - 750001314 (G18)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Cheung, Rowan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Rees, T/Rees, E
699
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250000914 (G16)(64)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Burk, Payton
1241
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Moffatt, Shelby
1224
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Newell, Kristen
522
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Edwards, Tara A
642
7-6; 6-3
40
0
QQ
Loss
Shen, Amber
529
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters - 250000914 (G16)(32)
01/17/2014
Partner - Shea, Margot
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sheffield, S/Slighting, E
4086
8-1
35
0
16
Loss
Heimuli, L/Turley, W
264
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Championships - 257101513 (G16)(64)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hagan, Natalie Ann
666
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Hancock, Lacey
1281
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Klein, Abbi
900
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3Q
Win
Newell, Kristen
522
Wo (ill)
14
0
3
Loss
Weisberg, Whitney Elizabeth
848
6-0; 5-7; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 14
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Championships - 257101513 (G16)(32)
11/08/2013
Partner - Shea, Margot
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Coons, L/Nikoloff, N
867
8-3
14
0
16
Loss
Hafen, E/Jones, H
430
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 14
ITA BG 16''s and 18''s Fall Circuit - 257108113 (G16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Newell, Kristen
522
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Win
Arvilla, Marisol D
3002
6-0; 6-0
1
0
Q-W
Win
ryan, monika michelle
1248
8-2
1
0
S-W
Win
Lee, Rachel Amber
553
9-8
1
0
F-W
Loss
Kuljanin, Jovana
1067
6-1; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 3(Does not count towards total points)
ITA BG 16''s and 18''s Fall Circuit - 257108113 (G16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Shea, Margot
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kuljanin, J/alajbegovic, s
1067
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
ITA BG 16''s Summer Sizzler - 250001013 (G16)(32)
08/03/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Metz, Jessica Michelle
1355
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Win
Larson, Clara Angela
3098
7-5; 6-3
1
0
Q-W
Win
Singh, Anshika
1393
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
1
0
S-W
Win
Cho, Lucia
1533
6-3; 6-3
1
0
F-W
Win
Bassey, Annika
1450
6-0; 6-2
1
0
This Event Points: 4
ITA BG 16''s Summer Sizzler - 250001013 (G16)(16)
08/03/2013
Partner - Kearney, Maeve
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Hall, M/Singh, A
1446
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1