Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Cyr, Amanda
288
432
46 - 52
Doylestown, PA
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Bangoura, M/Pierre-Louis, K
225
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
CQ-64
Loss
Francisco, Hannah
276
4-6; 7-5; 6-3
0
0
C1
Win
Sellers, Elvie Grace
3197
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Pollack, Alexandra Sara
91
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Tiefel, Alexa N.
178
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Bullock, Eleanor O.
202
7-5; 1-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Sundaram, Trisha
153
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Riedmiller, Anna Grace
192
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 404905214 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Da Silva, Isabelle
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Tiefel, A/Debauge, A
178
8-6
150
0
1
Loss
Bullock, E/Short, A
202
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Sundaram, T/King, M
153
8-1
150
0
1
Loss
Riedmiller, A/Pozo, C
192
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(64)
06/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kim, Grace
562
6-3; 6-0
0
0
32
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
46
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Nava, Amanda Carolina
971
6-0; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Hughes, Katherine R.
318
6-4; 6-4
91
0
3
Loss
Da Silva, Isabelle
266
7-5 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350012214 (G18)(32)
06/21/2014
Partner - Li, Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Poje, B/Poje, K
785
Wd (pc)
0
0
16
Win
Ho, J/Komer, S
38
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Bass, J/Hughes, K
196
8-0
228
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
46
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(64)
06/14/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lai, Angela
1021
6-0; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
757
7-5; 7-5
0
0
16
Loss
Lee, Meredith
341
6-2; 7-5
0
0
3
Win
Mednikova, Alexandra
883
Wd (pc)
104
0
QQ
Loss
Hughes, Katherine R.
318
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012414 (G16)(32)
06/14/2014
Partner - Li, Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burkhart, C/Burkhart, C
930
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
King, J/Perelman, E
348
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
313
8-3
488
0
F
Loss
Dollar, A/Hand, C
210
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bland, Ashby Marie
150
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Dunleavy, Caroline Ryan
179
7-5; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Antohi, Marjorie Maria
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Disbergen, S/Kangwa, T
268
9-7
0
0
S
Win
Baker, L/Pilkington, B
234
8-4
488
0
F
Loss
Kurtz, E/Lambert, I
193
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(32)
05/09/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Paixao, Isabela m
1011
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Da Silva, Isabelle
266
6-4; 4-6; 6-3
60
0
Q
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
46
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Dua, Ananya Isha
163
2-6; 7-5; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 60
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008014 (G16)(16)
05/09/2014
Partner - Li, Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Poje, B/Poje, K
785
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Paixao, I/Santilli, M
1011
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Dua, A/Yanosov, S
163
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Hand, C/Shiau, G
46
9-8
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(32)
03/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Providence, Ryshena
981
6-2; 1-6; 10-7
0
0
1
Loss
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
280
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350034914 (G18)(16)
03/07/2014
Partner - Codreanu, Mihaela
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Hand, C/Shrivastava, S
46
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(32)
02/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Komer, Anna
586
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Browning, Nadiyah Z.
1397
6-2; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Memije, Samantha A.
232
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) - 350010614 (G16)(16)
02/28/2014
Partner - De Luna, Nina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dua, A/Yanosov, S
163
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Bass, J/Hughes, K
196
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Peters-Washington, Yvonne
488
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Shymansky, Laurel Michele
243
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Kim, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Das, M/Krykanov, N
138
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009114 (G18)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Perry, Natalia Maria
129
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Cummings, Abby
1293
6-7; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) - 350009114 (G18)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Tsokilauri, Elene
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Adams, M/Cummings, A
1280
8-1
117
0
Q
Loss
Codreanu, M/Patenko, Y
330
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(32)
01/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jacobs, Elessa Carolyn
757
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Dua, Ananya Isha
163
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Smukler, Camille
307
6-2; 0-6; 1-0(5)
104
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) - 350032314 (G16)(16)
01/10/2014
Partner - De Luna, Nina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Vo, A/Wolters, A
425
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
313
9-7
228
0
S
Loss
Cohen, L/Li, A
308
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008813 (G18)(32)
12/06/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Beachy, Elizabeth Justine
3602
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Frey, Callie
650
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Paixao, Isabela m
1011
6-0; 6-3
8
0
QQ
Loss
Gloninger, Lucy Taylor
812
2-6; 6-2; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Oxford G18 Open (SR-L5) - 350008813 (G18)(16)
12/06/2013
Partner - Codreanu, Mihaela
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Bruscemi, A/Cummings, A
2740
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Adams, M/Gloninger, L
1280
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Isaacs, K/Shymansky, L
1340
8-5
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Nava, Amanda Carolina
971
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Campagna, Carlye
1359
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Karchere-Sun, Renee
482
6-2; 6-0
38
0
F
Loss
Hand, Clarissa Quyen
46
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 38
Tennis Club Junior Open (SR-L5) - 350700613 (G16)(8)
11/29/2013
Partner - De Luna, Nina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Maalouf, T/Nava, A
3229
Wd (ill)
18
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Hand, C
46
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy - 350033313 (G18)(16)
11/15/2013
Partner - Devlin, Katherin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bradley, P/Wolters, A
322
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Gloninger, L/Zaki, Z
812
8-1
35
0
S
Loss
Codreanu, M/Patenko, Y
330
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(32)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Breunig, Jamie Leigh
782
6-3; 6-0
14
0
16
Loss
Dua, Ananya Isha
163
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Bass, Jazelin
196
6-1; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 14(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood - 350803213 (G16)(16)
11/08/2013
Partner - De Luna, Nina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dua, A/Li, T
163
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Peters-Washington, Y/Semak, L
488
8-0
35
0
S
Loss
Hand, C/Perry, N
46
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (G16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Vernoff, Elaine
410
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Yanosov, Stephanie Kaori
280
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (West Hartford) - 450740713 (G16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - De Luna, Nina
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Evans, L/Martin, K
102
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG16 - 404905213 (G16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Loss
Joyce, Grace
18
6-0; 6-1
0
0
5
Loss
Haleas, Sophia Marie
297
6-2; 6-1
0
0
5
Loss
Sundaram, Trisha
153
6-3; 6-1
0
0
5
Loss
Manion, Zoe
542
7-5; 6-3
0
0
5
Win
Mayfield, Bridget
807
6-2; 2-6; 6-4
30
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships BG16 - 404905213 (G16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Perelman, Emma
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Joyce, G/Avery, A
18
8-1
0
0
2
Loss
Cao, J/Sundaram, T
714
8-6
0
0
3
Loss
Auyeung, C/Myong, S
615
8-3
0
0
3
Win
Mayfield, B/Cameron, S
807
8-4
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1