Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Bland, Ashby
150
1306
42 - 31
Sea Ranch Lakes, FL
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Partner - Johnston, Nicole Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jennings, G/Pesavento, P
301
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 300001514 (G16)(128)
07/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Gizdova, Nadia S.
22
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Barisano, Sabrina
324
6-0; 6-3
150
0
2
Loss
Short, Anna Bryn
154
6-3; 1-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (G16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gawande, Sanyukta
952
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Katzarkov, Nicole
589
7-6(5); 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Belaya, Alexandra
110
4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
0
0
3
Win
LopezClay, Amaya Faith
840
4-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Papavasilopoulos, Rachel Katerina
156
0-1 Ret (inj)
117
0
CS
Loss
Moulin, Kylie Marie
197
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (G16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Cyr, Amanda
288
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Pilkington, Brooke N.
190
6-3; 6-2
156
0
Q
Loss
Ramirez, Miranda
81
6-1; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
84
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (G16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Leavy, Paige Lauren
739
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Adams, Sophia Francis
204
7-6; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Beltrame, Arianna
418
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Bangoura, M''balia
225
6-0; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
84
6-4; 4-6; 10-7
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G16)(64)
04/10/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Mateas, Maria
15
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Smith, Samantha
92
6-0; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl) - 650001214 (G16)(32)
04/10/2014
Partner - Johnston, Nicole Ann
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Joyner, A/Smith, S
227
8-4
252
0
16
Loss
Reami, A/Stewart, K
33
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 252
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000814 (G16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Meek, Jessica Karen
421
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Gillas, Samantha Kimbell
391
2-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Brylin, Anna
244
4-6; 6-2; 10-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Harlow, Sydney
282
3-6; 7-5; 10-2
270
0
CS
Loss
Carter, Chandler Robison
51
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 800000814 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Sundaram, Trisha
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Meredith, M/Meredith, M
302
Wd (inj)
270
0
Q
Loss
Fumagalli, T/Niezgoda, P
63
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (G16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gomez, Anamaria
1306
6-2; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Gabay, Julia Elise
679
7-6; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Louie-Meadors, Emily
539
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Ramirez, Miranda
81
7-5; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
84
6-3; 6-4
488
0
F
Loss
Makarome, Star
49
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA National Winter Championships - 759360113 (G16)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Schroeder, Tate Elizabeth
58
6-4; 6-3
0
0
64
Loss
Weissmann, Rebecca
27
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Martinelli, Samantha J.
20
6-4; 0-6; 10-8
80
25 (30)
3Q
Loss
Rice, Tatum Brooke
114
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 105(Does not count towards total points)
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (G16)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Guerra, Luisa Fernanda
1085
2-6; 7-5; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Corcoleotes, Alexa
270
4-6; 7-5; 5-2 Ret (inj)
100
0
16
Loss
Switkes, Jaclyn O''Brien
67
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 100(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rompf, Maryann
321
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Wreder, Ansofi
472
6-3; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Imparato, Pierina Alexandra
525
7-5; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Emma, Victoria L.
354
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Decoste, Emma
69
6-3; 4-6; 11-9
25
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (G16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Kozyi, Elizabeth Anna
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Can, S/Dubinsky, D
468
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (G16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Taylor, Stephanie
220
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Obolevitch, Danielle
380
2-6; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Swiderski, Sarah
618
6-3; 7-6(7)
35
0
S
Loss
Russo, Taylor
64
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (G16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Eisenberg, Michelle J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ball, J/Conti, T
2984
6-3; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Ghuman, A/Goldin, G
962
6-4; 6-2
37
0
Q
Loss
Belaya, A/Obolevitch, D
110
6-2; 7-6(5)
0
0
CQ
Loss
Hebard, C/Swiderski, S
604
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (G16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kennedy, Stevie Marie
84
7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Ramirez, Miranda
81
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Wreder, Ansofi
472
6-3; 6-2
8
0
QQ
Loss
Dubinsky, Dasha
1893
2-4; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (G16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Eisenberg, Michelle J.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Hidalgo-Smith, L/Kangwa, T
753
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Blanno, Sofia C
3193
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Angyalosy, Alexandra
206
4-6; 6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Hebard, Courtney
604
7-6; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Ross, Maria
70
Wo (inj)
37
0
CQ
Loss
Martinez-Blanco, Chantal
119
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Fedele, Stella J.
2979
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Kangwa, Thandiwe
462
6-1; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Middlebrooks, Mackenzy
201
6-4; 3-6; 12-10
18
0
S
Loss
Pollner, Gabriella
36
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Disbergen, Shene
268
6-4; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Miami Dade August (Designated) L5 Girls 18s, 16s, 14s - 153823113 (G16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Pujals, Alyssa M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hebard, C/Swiderski, S
604
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1