Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Johnson, Andre
149
1081
27 - 23
Sarasota, FL
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Kuhlman, Jake
245
6-1; 6-4
150
0
1
Win
Vemuri, Avinash
319
6-3; 6-2
150
0
1
Loss
Bartlett, Chase Taylor
95
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Kerrigan, Erik Alexander
126
6-3; 6-4
150
20 (141)
1
Loss
Ayers, Edward
109
6-3; 2-1 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 470
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - del Corral, Alexander
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Vemuri, A/Bautista, M
319
8-6
0
0
1
Win
Bartlett, C/Hilderbrand, T
95
8-2
150
0
1
Win
Baskerville, A/Kerrigan, E
408
8-3
150
0
1
Loss
Ayers, E/Gee, A
109
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Afanasev, Dennis
64
5-7; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
391
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
369
6-4; 6-3
104
0
CQ
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
84
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Aggarwal, S/Cameron, S
393
8-2
117
0
Q
Loss
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
84
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Skalet, Jordan
395
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Dill, Morgan
190
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
106
6-2; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
77
Wd (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Sanchez, Antoine
260
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Makarome, Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aggarwal, S/Lohrbach, P
393
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
493
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 4) - 700004814 (B16)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Daly, Trenton
925
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Zhang, Joseph
797
6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Hendrix, Paul R.
204
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Loaiza, Thomas
466
6-1; 6-2
188
0
F
Loss
Yun, Christopher
78
4-6; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Puglisi, Andrew
964
6-1; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Bhethanabotla, Vignesh Chandra
975
7-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
117
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Roberts, Davey
206
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Schachter, Noah S.
77
6-4; 0-6; 6-0
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Burton, Chase
301
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 176
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150078013 (B16)(64)
11/28/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Munoz, Pedro Antonio
2879
6-2; 6-3
75
0
32
Loss
Sharma, Abhin
54
6-1; 7-6(0)
0
0
This Event Points: 75
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Quiros, Andrew
548
6-1; 7-6(0)
0
0
16
Win
Torres, Richie
727
6-1; 6-2
9
0
Q
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
72
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Loss
Skalet, Jordan
395
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Salmon, Thomas John
1647
3-6; 7-6; 11-9
0
0
1
Loss
Hill, Hank
1578
Def (ns)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carlin, John
111
6-3; 6-2
7
0
16
Loss
Sweet, Alan J.
172
3-6; 6-4; 10-3
0
0
2
Loss
Mierloi, Mark Gabriel
2266
6-2; 3-2 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Ortega, Jose Andres
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Carvajal, G/Shanklin, B
235
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B16)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
926
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Dill, Morgan
190
6-2; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Litsky, Peter A.
83
6-3; 6-4
18
0
S
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
223
6-4; 7-6(3)
0
0
PL
Loss
Mierloi, Mark Gabriel
2266
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 18(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1