Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Carlin, John
111
1217
44 - 31
Fort Myers, FL
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Hilderbrand, Trey C.
252
6-3; 6-3
130
0
2
Win
Wang, Jack
240
6-4; 6-1
130
0
2
Win
Hampton, Nathan A.
324
7-5; 7-6(8))
130
0
2
Win
Adkins, Charlie
211
6-3; 6-1
130
0
2
Win
Townsend Font, William E.
317
6-1; 6-1
130
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Wesbrooks, A/Hilderbrand, T
129
8-5
0
0
1
Win
Hampton, N/Vemuri, A
324
8-3
150
0
1
Win
Kuhlman, J/Howard, J
245
8-1
150
0
1
Win
Armstrong, J/Townsend Font, W
189
8-2
150
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Korda, Sebastian
4936
7-6(4); 5-7; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Benkaim, Russell
280
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
223
6-4; 7-6(5)
0
0
3
Win
Argentini, Guido
516
7-5; 2-6; 7-6(5)
0
0
CQ
Win
Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
106
6-4; 1-6; 7-6(4)
117
0
CS
Loss
Durham, Gregory Phillips
199
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(32)
05/24/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Walker, Jacob
36
7-6(8); 0-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Kuhlman, Jake
245
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Afanasev, Dennis
64
7-6(7); 6-0
0
35 (80)
CQ
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
115
4-6; 6-0; 10-3
0
20 (107)
CS
Win
Yun, Christopher
78
6-4; 6-3
130
50 (59)
CF
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
84
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 235
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014613 (B16)(16)
05/24/2014
Partner - Schachter, Noah S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Soufi, S/Yun, C
185
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Benkaim, R/Turchetta, S
280
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Ephron, C/Roberts, D
84
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Johnston, C/Shkrob, W
30
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Durham, Gregory Phillips
199
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
16
Loss
Shkrob, William
463
6-4; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
262
7-5; -6(5); 11-9
40
0
CQ
Loss
Schachter, Noah S.
77
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 40
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Litsky, Peter A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Carvajal, G/Debruyne, A
235
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
199
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
639
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Skalet, Jordan
395
6-0; 7-6
0
0
16
Loss
Roberts, Davey
206
6-3; 2-6; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Shanklin, Brandon
391
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Ephron, Christopher G.
84
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CS
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
369
6-4; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Skalet, Jordan
395
7-5; 6-7; 7-6
143
0
This Event Points: 143
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
72
6-3; 5-7; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Jemison, Jonathan
504
3-6; 6-1; 10-8
0
0
2
Win
Carvajal, Gabriel
235
6-4; 7-5
32
0
QQ
Loss
Tsygura, Kyrylo
71
6-2; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 32
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B16)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Mottice, David Alexander
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Dern, S/Holtmann, J
795
8-5
37
0
Q
Loss
Funk, K/Sweet, A
93
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roberts, Davey
206
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Mneimneh, Waleed
1746
6-0; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Makarome, Noah
53
3-6; 6-3; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Salzmann, Dimitri
1130
6-2; 3-6; 3-1 Ret (emerg)
19
0
CQ
Loss
Litsky, Peter A.
83
Wo (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 19(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - September (Norman) - 404800313 (B16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
McAllister, Joseph Louis
167
6-7; 6-3; 6-2
28
0
16
Loss
Abbott, Tyler
1171
7-5; 7-5
0
0
2
Loss
Chen, Derek K.
421
6-0; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 28(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment - September (Norman) - 404800313 (B16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Litsky, Peter A.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Stewart, S/Streller, R
407
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Langston, D/McAllister, J
132
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Khan, K/Milstead, J
550
8-6
0
0
PL
Win
Born, B/Parks, S
708
8-6
100
0
This Event Points: 100
2013 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999913 (B16)(32)
08/22/2013
Partner - Burton, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sheehy, J/Wynn, P
245
Wd (inj)
0
0
1-W
Loss
Jones, A/Warren, J
1064
Wd (inj)
0
0
Q-S
Loss
Leslie, J/Patrick, S
551
Wd (inj)
0
0
F-SE
Loss
Carnahan, C/Zenick, J
3174
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Johnson, Andre L.
149
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Pilones, Gabriel Duremdez
695
7-6(3); 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Burton, Chase
301
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Burton, Chase
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Moore, M/Sanchez, A
1019
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 809697013 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Loss
Sheehy, Joshua
245
6-1; 6-1
0
0
5
Loss
Jones, Chris D.
1243
6-3; 3-6; 7-5
0
0
5
Loss
Hampton, Nathan A.
324
6-3; 6-3
0
0
5
Win
Johnson, Mark Thomas
697
7-5; 6-1
30
0
5
Loss
Khan, Kamran
550
7-5; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 809697013 (B16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Caracappa, Vincent C.
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Sheehy, J/Jakubowski, A
245
8-0
0
0
2
Win
quinn, p/Hampton, N
304
9-8(4)
45
0
3
Win
Kumar, K/Johnson, M
1024
Wo (inj)
40
0
3
Loss
Bartlett, C/Dave, E
95
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 85
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B16)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mottice, David Alexander
369
6-3; 6-3
7
0
16
Loss
Burnette, Sean Michael
223
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1