Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Argentini, Guido
516
214
14 - 19
Boca Raton, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Ebenfeld, Zachary Morris
493
6-3; 1-6; 7-6(5)
0
0
1
Win
Debruyne, Austin Philip
910
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Skalet, Jordan
395
7-6(10); 5-7; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Harmon, Thomas Delain
352
6-0; 6-2
91
0
3
Loss
Carlin, John
111
7-5; 2-6; 7-6(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B16)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Rimondini, Pietro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Altino, V/Garramone, M
1509
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Berdusco, B/Holtmann, J
677
6-4; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Rodriguez, M
493
7-5; 7-6(3)
228
0
S
Loss
Burnette, S/Makarome, N
223
7-6(2); 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 228
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Go, Albert
437
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
del Corral, Alexander
420
6-0; 6-2
35
0
2
Loss
Lohrbach, Peter
218
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
235
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
262
7-6(5); 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Big Hitters Boy''s Girl''s 18s 16s - 150061714 (B16)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Skalet, Jordan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jorgeson, J/Scherer, S
179
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400214 (B16)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hawthorne, Dane
1235
6-0; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Ambrozy, Adam
45
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Walker, Zack
451
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Plutt, Scott
1009
6-3; 2-6; 10-7
0
0
1
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
1012
6-0; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Skalet, Jordan
395
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Poland, Eric
1888
6-2; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Plutt, Michael
946
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Rimondini, Pietro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Harmon, T/Poland, E
352
8-2
18
0
S
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
199
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mneimneh, Waleed
1746
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Roberts, Davey
206
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Dern, Sam R.
795
6-3; 6-4
16
0
QQ
Loss
Ephron, Christopher G.
84
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 16
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 18 16 - 153409213 (B16)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Rimondini, Pietro
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bessette, Z/Funk, K
958
7-6(6); 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Hodae, M/Makarov, A
4904
6-2; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Debruyne, A/Ebenfeld, Z
910
7-6(4); 6-2
32
0
QQ
Loss
Massie, J/Walker, Z
1448
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 32
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1