Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Witmer, Ian
496
234
13 - 24
North Palm Beach, FL
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Rodriguez, Alejandro
434
3-6; 6-2; 6-4
0
0
6
Loss
Abbrat, Austin
495
6-4; 6-1
0
0
5
Win
Schwartz, Joseph
325
7-6(5)); 6-3
70
0
6
Win
Exsted, Alexander Christian
427
6-3; 6-1
50
0
6
Loss
Baskerville, Alec
408
-6(2); 6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 120
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001614 (B16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Harmon, Thomas Delain
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Vanwinkle, J/Rodriguez, A
443
8-4
0
0
2
Loss
Gee, A/Abbrat, A
193
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Quinn, M/Schwartz, J
216
8-3
130
0
3
Win
Mason, C/Exsted, A
284
8-3
110
0
3
Loss
Heck, B/Baskerville, A
372
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602014 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Berdusco, Brian
677
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Puglisi, Andrew
964
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Torres, Richie
727
Def (ns)
78
0
3Q
Loss
Davis, Avery
707
7-6(6); 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at South County Regional BG16 - 150062914 (B16)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Torres, Richie
727
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Libnic, Andre
239
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Carvajal, Gabriel
235
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Harmon, Thomas Delain
352
6-0; 6-3
7
0
2
Loss
Shanklin, Brandon
391
6-4; 2-6; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 7
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B16)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Tuff, Tripp
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Scherer, S/Sutter, N
661
9-7
18
0
S
Loss
Berdusco, B/Sanchez, A
677
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 18
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roberts, Davey
206
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
del Corral, Alexander
420
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Plantation Fall (Designated) L5 BG16 - 150054413 (B16)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Tuff, Tripp
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ebenfeld, Z/Kast, J
493
8-4
10
0
Q
Loss
Durham, G/Go, A
199
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 10
Seminole County Fall (Sectional) L4 BG 18 BG16 - 153400513 (B16)(32)
10/05/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Soyfer, Daniel
72
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Dill, Morgan
190
6-3; 6-4
14
0
2
Loss
Berdusco, Brian
677
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 14
Daytona Beach (Designated) L5 - 150018313 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pilones, Gabriel Duremdez
695
6-1; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Plutt, Michael
946
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B16)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Deautriell, Jonathan Paul
273
6-3; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Torres, Richie
727
2-6; 6-3; 10-6
7
0
2
Loss
Ortega, Jose Andres
1012
6-2; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 7
North Florida Jr (Designated) BG 18 thru 12 L5 - 150200313 (B16)(32)
07/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dill, Morgan
190
6-3; 5-7; 10-6
0
0
1
Win
Sullivan, Charlie
926
6-7(4); 6-4; 10-6
0
0
2
Win
Hayslett, Parker R.
1011
Wo (ill)
8
0
QQ
Loss
Go, Albert
437
6-4; 3-6; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 8
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1