Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Franks, Charlie
379
289
21 - 17
Denver, CO
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14s - 250000414 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
5
Win
Kieser, Jared David
492
6-3; 6-2
70
0
5
Loss
Morris, Stanley Corrigan
266
6-7(3); 6-4; 6-4
0
0
5
Loss
Irvine, Sahm Byran
289
6-2; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Ta, Rian G
257
7-6(4); 2-6; 6-2
0
0
4
Win
Schuller, Andrew Louis
553
6-2; 6-1
90
0
This Event Points: 160
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14s - 250000414 (B14)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Guiot, Daniel Mayer
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Edupuganti, V/Shinomiya, A
682
8-2
130
0
2
Loss
Huang, A/Stratton, P
272
8-6
0
0
2
Win
Yoshida, I/Bout, S
215
8-6
130
0
1
Win
Shinde, P/Sites, H
189
8-5
150
0
This Event Points: 410
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer Championships - 250000514 (B16)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Patho, Daniel Istvan
2116
6-4; 1-6; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Dollahite, Jonathan
224
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Johar, Jackson
2421
6-2; 6-2
78
0
3Q
Loss
Antonsen, Ben D
952
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 78
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer Championships - 250000514 (B16)(32)
06/07/2014
Partner - Mease, McCulloh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hansen, J/Jimenez, C
2290
8-3
91
0
16
Loss
Gajardo, B/Garner, Z
342
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters - 250001014 (B16)(64)
04/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
McDermott, Ryland
778
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Lanzkowsky, Alex
7400
Wo (inj)
0
0
2
Win
Orton-Urbina, Stefan James
2539
6-2; 6-0
30
0
3Q
Loss
Antonsen, Ben D
952
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 30
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring Masters - 250001014 (B16)(32)
04/18/2014
Partner - Mease, McCulloh
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Castro Vargas, C/Kempin, C
1480
8-6
35
0
16
Loss
Dollahite, J/Hillis, E
224
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Championships - 257101513 (B14)(64)
11/08/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Soderberg, Sam James
7287
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Pasimio, Michael Vincent
451
5-7; 6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Harrison, Cooper William
728
6-0; 1-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
3Q
Win
Merchant, Vinay
921
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Andrus, Brigham Ray
275
6-1; 0-6; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
James, Ryan Alexander
2388
6-3; 6-0
19
0
CQ
Loss
Tuvida, Zachary Gus
263
7-6; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 19
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Championships - 257101513 (B14)(32)
11/08/2013
Partner - Dufort, Noah Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rizov, M/Zelver, M
6885
8-0
0
0
16
Win
Gates, S/Harrington, C
522
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Edwards, F/Orton-Urbina, S
1941
8-5
35
0
S
Loss
Bailey, A/Sulzberg, B
225
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35
ITA BG 16''s and 18''s Fall Circuit - 257108113 (B16)(32)
09/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Grant, Sam Julian
1936
6-3; 4-6; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Win
Clauson, Spencer Clay
4821
6-3; 6-0
1
0
Q-W
Loss
Andrus, Brocton Dean
1225
8-2
0
0
S-SW
Win
Klein, Elliot Scott
4371
8-3
1
0
F-SW
Loss
Mease, McCulloh
1217
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 2
ITA BG 16''s and 18''s Fall Circuit - 257108113 (B16)(16)
09/07/2013
Partner - Blea, Ben
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Garner, Z/Lalovic, S
519
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1