Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Mora, Antonio
181
677
53 - 41
Coconut Grove, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; State Championships BG 14 12 - 153400114 (B14)(64)
06/07/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Winegar, Theo
325
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Moll, Michael John
354
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Breslaw, Dylan J.
228
6-3; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Neff, Adam
38
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Guidi, Lorenzo
153
6-3; 6-4
176
0
PL-F
Loss
Watane, Anuj Anand
185
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 176
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150015914 (B14)(32)
05/31/2014
Partner - Lee, Jack Coleman
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hidalgo, F/Krulig, D
587
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Stoyanov, V/Ziegler, I
448
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Fung, M/Wilson, R
626
6-2; 6-3
488
0
F
Loss
Hammond, R/Heller, M
145
6-4; 2-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(32)
05/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alshon, Christian
6
7-6(9); 6-2
0
125 (16)
16
Win
Quiros, Alejandro
484
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
448
2-6; 7-5; 18-16
88
0
S
Loss
Heller, Michael
66
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL
Loss
Beiler, Mason A.
26
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 213
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club BG14 G12 - 150024214 (B14)(16)
05/17/2014
Partner - Lee, Jack Coleman
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eden, S/Guzhva, A
844
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Kozlov, B/Quiros, A
126
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Beiler, M/Neff, A
26
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(32)
03/01/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Nino, Philippe Antonio
1421
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Watane, Anuj Anand
185
6-4; 4-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Weston Tennis Center Boy''s 14s - 153812814 (B14)(16)
03/01/2014
Partner - Lee, Jack Coleman
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Boshart, D/Hidalgo, F
374
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
Disotuar, J/Quiros, A
746
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 153311214 (B14)(64)
01/18/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Watane, Anuj Anand
185
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Gonzalgo, Matthew
232
6-3; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
371
6-4; 2-6; 6-4
156
0
Q
Loss
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
746
3-6; 6-0; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Yatsuk, Ivan
333
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(128)
12/27/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Oscislawski, Adam
35
4-6; 7-5; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Nanda, Govind
49
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1-S
Win
Jacobson, Benji
134
6-1; 6-0
25
0
2-S
Loss
Garner, Zach M.
519
6-3; 7-6(7)
0
0
This Event Points: 25(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships - 759203613 (B14)(64)
12/27/2013
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ihrig, M/Wikso, J
124
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Heller, M/Nanda, G
66
6-2; 7-6(5)
250
0
16
Loss
Baylon, R/Brooksby, J
17
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 250
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(32)
12/07/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
123
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Quiros, Alejandro
484
6-1; 6-4
7
0
2
Loss
Heller, Michael
66
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 7(Does not count towards total points)
Holiday December (Designated) L5 Boys Girls 18-12 - 150604313 (B14)(16)
12/07/2013
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Watane, A/Wilson, R
185
8-2
10
0
Q
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
6
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Walker, Harris G.
110
6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Navarro, Earl Williams
195
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Keitelman, Joshua Noah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fenty, M/Motlagh, M
229
8-5
0
0
S
Loss
Ignatowich, J/Sun, M
57
8-3
0
0
PL
Win
Das, N/Johnson, M
986
8-4
175
0
This Event Points: 175
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(32)
11/02/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Boshart, Dillon
374
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Jaworski, Tom Eliot
3329
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Neff, Adam
38
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Bynoe, Evan Carter
561
Wd (ill)
11
0
CS
Loss
Alshon, Christian
6
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 11(Does not count towards total points)
Bill Clark Fall (Designated) L5 B14 - 150709313 (B14)(16)
11/02/2013
Partner - Rodriguez, Matthew Kane
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Abaza, M/BIRD, D
2374
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Beiler, M/Daly, R
26
9-8(3)
0
0
F
Win
Allwardt, K/Heller, M
123
8-4
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(32)
10/26/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Conron, Graham
591
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Bynoe, Evan Carter
561
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Gale, Daniel
312
7-6(5); 0-6; 10-7
32
0
QQ
Loss
Benkaim, Russell
12
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 32(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Coral Gables) Copa Badia - 150001613 (B14)(16)
10/26/2013
Partner - Bynoe, Evan Carter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brailovsky, J/Kotnana, R
253
Wo (emerg)
37
0
Q
Loss
Alshon, C/Benkaim, R
6
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships (Level 3) BG 14,12, 10 - 151600613 (B14)(32)
09/21/2013
Partner - Kast, Jourdan Elan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gorshein, D/Redelijk, J
642
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Cary, N/Moreno, D
513
7-5; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Rivera, S/Ziegler, I
808
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Loss
Cacciatore, H/Sanchez, A
61
6-2; 4-6; 10-7
0
0
PL
Win
Beiler, M/Rodriguez, M
26
6-3; 6-4
100
0
This Event Points: 100
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
995
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
61
6-3; 7-6
0
0
2
Win
Kurzban, Max C.
613
6-2; 6-3
32
0
QQ
Loss
Heller, Michael
66
3-6; 6-0; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 32
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Schachter, Noah S.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Garcia, I/Grovas, R
107
8-2
70
0
S
Loss
Daly, R/Heller, M
995
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 70(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(32)
08/17/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gale, Daniel
312
6-1; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Quiros, Alejandro
484
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
BIRD, DIMITRI ALEXANDER
371
6-3; 6-3
8
0
QQ
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
123
7-6(5); 3-6; 11-9
0
0
This Event Points: 8(Does not count towards total points)
Tier One August Designated L5 Boys 18s, 16s, 14s - 150065713 (B14)(16)
08/17/2013
Partner - Lee, Jack Coleman
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gale, D/Guidi, L
312
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
BIRD, D/Bynoe, E
371
9-8(7)
0
0
S
Win
Alshon, C/Hammond, R
6
8-3
0
0
F
Win
Allwardt, K/Holtmann, J
123
9-8(7)
50
0
This Event Points: 50(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000513 (B14)(128)
08/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Cernoch, Brian Michael
14
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Ross, Luke
340
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1-S
Win
Yuan, Jeremy
201
6-2; 4-6; 10-6
25
0
2-S
Win
Keitelman, Joshua Noah
664
6-3; 6-2
25
0
Q-S
Loss
Woodall, William Claiborne
7
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA National Championship- Boys'' 14 - 800000513 (B14)(64)
08/04/2013
Partner - Hilderbrand, Trey C.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kros, R/Scotty, J
882
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Liu, R/Simonsen, D
222
7-5; 6-3
250
0
16
Loss
Kirkov, V/Tsygura, K
27
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Zone Team Championships BG14 - 800000413 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Roman, Darryl
1296
3-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Pottipati, Subhash Reddy
63
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Zhu, Kevin Johnathan
19
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
Stofflet, Cole Henry
450
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Meier, Mason Alexander
102
6-2; 6-0
50
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Zone Team Championships BG14 - 800000413 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Benkaim, Russell
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Roman, D/Farid, K
1296
8-3
50
0
1
Win
Wesbrooks, A/Zhu, K
244
8-6
50
0
2
Win
Stofflet, C/Montoya, Y
450
9-7
45
0
3
Loss
Golightly, J/LIE, Q
918
Def (cond)
0
0
This Event Points: 145
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1