Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Wei, Sean
46
2471
51 - 30
Yorktown Heights, NY
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Yu, Thomas S.
52
6-3; 6-1
300
35 (87)
1
Win
Ignatowich, James
57
1-6; 6-4; 6-3
300
100 (48)
1
Loss
Mayo, Keenan Alexander
2
6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Calleros, Jaycer Romano
129
6-3; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Heller, Michael
66
6-1; 6-1
300
100 (46)
This Event Points: 1135
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007814 (B14)()
07/05/2014
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Wong, B/Yim, A
116
9-7
0
0
1
Win
Ignatowich, J/Chao, K
57
8-0
300
0
1
Loss
Huang, A/Xiao, A
10
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(64)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Haelen, Michael
1103
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Reinharz, David Henry
2923
6-2; 6-2
91
0
16
Loss
Raghavan, Ananth
402
6-4; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Kiger, Mac
430
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) - 100024514 (B16)(32)
06/19/2014
Partner - Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Leaf, T/Smithline, R
1179
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) - 100022414 (B14)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Maslov, Igor Alexandrovich
479
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Jacobs, Ethan Marcus
218
6-2; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Siozios, Pete
128
6-0; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
144
6-3; 6-3
0
20 (130)
F
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
70
6-3; 6-1
250
20 (133)
This Event Points: 290
Eastern Super Six Hastings TC (National L4) - 100017014 (B14)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kumar, Satish
179
6-2; 6-1
0
35 (100)
16
Win
Wang, Lantis
258
6-0; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Turchetta, William
160
6-1; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Shi, Brian
141
6-2; 3-6; 6-2
0
50 (56)
F
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
62
6-0; 6-3
250
0
This Event Points: 335
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(32)
02/15/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ignatowich, James
57
6-1; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
70
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (108)
2
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
144
3-6; 6-3; 12-10
240
0
CQ
Loss
Wang, Harry James
300
7-6(5); 1-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 100001414 (B14)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Smith, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kingsley, C/Sun, M
144
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100004114 (B14)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Smith, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Moldovan, D/Nadyrbekov, E
1247
6-0; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Kumar, S/Wei, J
179
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Maloney, P/Raj, N
79
6-4; 6-0
188
0
F
Loss
Goetz, R/Poling, K
39
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Benson, Maxwell
169
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Turchetta, William
160
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Pellerito, Daniel Eric
71
7-5; 6-0
0
35 (95)
S
Loss
Fresen, RJ
31
6-3; 7-6(7-2)
0
0
PL
Win
Kingsley, Cannon
144
5-7; 6-0; 6-4
325
0
This Event Points: 360
Eastern Super Six Ross School (National L3) - 100009214 (B14)(16)
01/17/2014
Partner - Howe, Gardner
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Tripathi, A/Winters, B
1854
9-8(13-11)
117
0
Q
Loss
Jachuck, R/Kingsley, C
62
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(32)
11/29/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sarkar, Sumit
759
6-4; 7-6
0
0
1
Win
Kush, Adam
180
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
601
6-4; 6-2
0
0
QQ
Win
Navarro, Earl Williams
195
6-3; 6-1
65
0
CQ
Loss
Peters, William
75
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Open - 450000213 (B14)(16)
11/29/2013
Partner - Turchetta, William
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Pellerito, D/Walker, H
71
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Alley Pond Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100221113 (B14)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tripathi, Anjor
1854
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
184
6-3; 6-1
9
0
Q
Loss
Sun, Michael
54
6-3; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
251
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 9(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(128)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Lieb, Zachary Jordan
143
7-5; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Jacobs, Alex Scheidel
727
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
62
6-4; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
119
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Poling, Karl Andrew
138
5-7; 6-2; 6-3
38
0
F
Loss
Biondi, Lucas Paul
251
6-1; 2-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 38(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 West Rock Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100003513 (B14)(32)
11/01/2013
Partner - Sarkar, Sumit
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Berman, J/Lieb, Z
364
8-5
10
0
Q
Loss
Kotzen, A/Sato, C
1033
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 10(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
62
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Fresen, RJ
31
4-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Biondi, Lucas Paul
251
6-4; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Nuzhny, Daniel Matthew
70
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Turchetta, William
160
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CS
Win
Wang, Justin Z
2952
6-3; 6-0
0
0
CF
Win
Fishkin, Gary C.
119
2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
30
0
This Event Points: 30(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100521813 (B14)(32)
10/04/2013
Partner - Sarkar, Sumit
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mariados, A/Schick, B
680
8-1
19
0
Q
Loss
Cassone, H/Nuzhny, D
183
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 19
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Talcott, Finbar
542
4-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Pustilnik, Nicholas
353
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Hohmann, Ronald P.
184
6-1; 3-6; 10-4
0
0
QQ
Win
Raj, Neel
130
6-3; 6-3
37
0
CQ
Loss
Sarkar, Sumit
759
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 37(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segement- September (Glen Cove) - 100304713 (B14)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Simon, Robby
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hammond, R/Pustilnik, N
145
8-6
37
0
Q
Loss
Smith, L/Sun, M
105
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 37
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 855800213 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Gandham, David
877
1-6; 6-4; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Ignatowich, James
57
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Vile, Sebastian
58
7-6(5); 6-2
40
0
3
Loss
Yi, Ian G
888
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championship- BG14 - 855800213 (B14)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Wang, Harry James
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Krill, R/Gandham, D
765
8-6
50
0
1
Loss
Freeman, M/Ignatowich, J
284
8-6
0
0
3
Win
Horve, L/Biernat, C
166
8-0
40
0
2
Loss
Mason, C/McCallie, P
764
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 90
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1