Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Mircea, Alexandra
362
461
15 - 35
Glen Rock, NJ
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
Grigorian, Sabina O.
347
6-1; 6-0
0
0
4
Loss
Pilkington, Brooke N.
178
0-6; 2-6
0
0
4
Loss
LaFrance, Katie Perdue
249
3-6; 0-6
0
0
4
Loss
Joch, Lauren
353
6-2; 1-6; 0-6
0
0
3
Loss
McKamey, Allison Michelle
284
6-1; 6-2
0
0
4
Win
Jiang, Sarah Xue
517
6-0; 3-6; 4-6
90
0
This Event Points: 90
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 700004014 (G16)()
07/03/2014
Partner - Rabinowitz, Mia
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Hanley, S/Elhom, A
123
0-8
0
0
1
Loss
Rice, T/LaFrance, K
114
3-8
0
0
2
Loss
Lee, P/Joch, L
238
3-8
0
0
2
Loss
McKamey, A/Valentine, M
284
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New Shrewsbury (National L3) - 100087414 (G18)(32)
06/19/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Haber, Ariel
1272
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Xiong, Sabrina
35
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Podsiebierski, Olivia Nicole
1697
6-3; 7-6(2)
104
0
CQ
Loss
Stevens, Madison
721
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at New Shrewsbury (National L3) - 100087414 (G18)(16)
06/19/2014
Partner - Hall, Sarah Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Aisiks, S/Moeller, S
2046
8-4
228
0
S
Loss
Fahey, K/Urbinati, J
22
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Empire Cup National Doubles at Centercourt Mt Olive - 100032314 (G16)(16)
04/25/2014
Partner - Blydenburgh, Scarlett Fallon
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ollis, C/Steinman, E
468
7-5; 6-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Haukova, L/Williams, B
291
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) - 100035214 (G16)(32)
04/04/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Granieri, Ashley
897
6-0; 2-6; 7-6(3)
0
0
16
Loss
Poling, Lilian E
218
4-6; 6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Gill, Isis
341
6-2; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
536
6-4; 6-2
45
0
CS
Loss
Abidi, Jasmine Olivia
355
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Eastern Super Six APTC (National L4) - 100020314 (G16)(32)
03/21/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lehat, Michele Sheila
1536
6-3; 6-4
35
0
16
Loss
Handa, Claire
197
6-2; 6-1
0
0
2
Loss
Rabinowitz, Mia
313
6-0; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100002314 (G16)(16)
02/15/2014
Partner - Francu, Theodora
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gill, I/Gill, A
341
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock - 100015314 (G16)(32)
02/07/2014
Partner - Alfonso, Adrianne
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Karabegovic, A/Som, C
1322
7-5; 7-6(3)); 10-2
0
0
2
Loss
Markham, A/Munari, L
988
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Eastern Super Six World Gym (National L3) - 100045814 (G16)(32)
01/17/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tobia, Keira C.
1257
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Cosme, Taylor S.
157
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Hite, Madison L
611
Wd (ill)
0
0
QQ
Win
Koniaev, Alexandra
285
Ret (pc)
0
0
CQ
Win
Steinman, Eva Jacqueline
541
3-6; 6-7; 7-6(4)); 10-6
137
0
CS
Loss
Kryloff, Sophia
268
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 137
+L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 5 FIC - 100004813 (G16)(32)
11/15/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
C64
Loss
Yu, Jennifer
1530
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps Level 5 SE - 100522913 (G16)(64)
11/01/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cruz, Marcella L.
543
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 PWTA Eastern Designated Closed Chmps Level 4 FIC - 100317513 (G16)(32)
10/04/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Obeid, Patricia
1300
7-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Koniaev, Alexandra
285
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
+L1 Drumlins Eastern Designated Closed Chmps USTA L5 FIC - 100014213 (G16)(32)
09/20/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Rodilosso, Nathalie Anne
536
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Ivenitsky, Anya
945
Wd (emerg)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G16)(32)
08/31/2013
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dreyfuss, Sarah Nicole
132
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Gabay, Julia Elise
658
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach) - 153601413 (G16)(16)
08/31/2013
Partner - Taylor, Stephanie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hebard, C/Swiderski, S
582
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 703900513 (G16)()
07/24/2013
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
6
Loss
Price, Courtney Marie
1677
Def (ns)
0
0
6
Loss
Gourley, Anne Marie
495
6-4; 3-6; 6-2
0
0
6
Loss
Hahn, Alyssa
210
6-1; 6-1
0
0
6
Win
Kauffman, Melinda Kay
1664
6-2; 6-1
25
0
6
Win
Summerford, Kara E.
937
Wo (emerg)
25
0
This Event Points: 50
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 703900513 (G16)()
07/24/2013
Partner - Giannetti, Danielle
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Meredith, M/Gourley, A
290
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1